Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 17 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 22, 2013
  • Updated May. 22, 2013 at 1:48 PM EDT

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 73:11:29
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:26
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 2:46
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:53
  • 5. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 4:13
  • 6. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 4:57
  • 7. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:15
  • 8. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:20
  • 9. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 5:47
  • 10. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 7:24
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:34
  • 12. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 7:43
  • 13. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 8:15
  • 14. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:19
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:36
  • 16. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 9:02
  • 17. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 11:18
  • 18. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 15:04
  • 19. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:26
  • 20. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 21:34
  • 21. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:12
  • 22. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 26:12
  • 23. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:24
  • 24. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 28:18
  • 25. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 28:23
  • 26. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 31:41
  • 27. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 32:41
  • 28. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 33:34
  • 29. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 35:15
  • 30. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:15
  • 31. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 43:15
  • 32. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 43:21
  • 33. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:21
  • 34. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 45:49
  • 35. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 53:29
  • 36. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 55:29
  • 37. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 56:12
  • 38. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 59:31
  • 39. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 59:36
  • 40. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:04:40
  • 41. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 1:04:47
  • 42. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:06:45
  • 43. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:08:37
  • 44. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:08:39
  • 45. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:11:13
  • 46. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 1:14:43
  • 47. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:15:50
  • 48. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:17:17
  • 49. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:17:46
  • 50. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:23:19
  • 51. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:25:02
  • 52. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26:26
  • 53. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:26:43
  • 54. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:28:10
  • 55. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:31:07
  • 56. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 1:31:19
  • 57. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:31:21
  • 58. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:33:15
  • 59. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:33:32
  • 60. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:33:43
  • 61. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:35:42
  • 62. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:37:36
  • 63. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:41:10
  • 64. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:42:07
  • 65. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:48:01
  • 66. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:48:44
  • 67. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 1:49:32
  • 68. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:49:43
  • 69. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:50:36
  • 70. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:50:43
  • 71. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:51:03
  • 72. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:51:03
  • 73. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53:10
  • 74. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:56:34
  • 75. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 1:57:00
  • 76. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:58:06
  • 77. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:58:20
  • 78. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:59:47
  • 79. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 1:59:51
  • 80. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:03:20
  • 81. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:04:08
  • 82. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:04:45
  • 83. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 2:04:53
  • 84. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:06:54
  • 85. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:07:42
  • 86. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:09:03
  • 87. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:10:12
  • 88. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 2:12:33
  • 89. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 2:13:16
  • 90. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 2:13:56
  • 91. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:15:19
  • 92. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:15:36
  • 93. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:16:44
  • 94. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17:23
  • 95. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:17:45
  • 96. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 2:18:32
  • 97. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:18:56
  • 98. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:20:57
  • 99. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:21:01
  • 100. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:21:29
  • 101. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:22:03
  • 102. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 2:23:21
  • 103. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:23:35
  • 104. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:24:47
  • 105. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:26:36
  • 106. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:28:04
  • 107. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:30:03
  • 108. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:32:52
  • 109. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:33:12
  • 110. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:34:05
  • 111. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 2:35:42
  • 112. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 2:36:25
  • 113. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 2:37:13
  • 114. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:37:19
  • 115. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:37:24
  • 116. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:37:38
  • 117. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 2:37:57
  • 118. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:38:01
  • 119. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:39:06
  • 120. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:39:11
  • 121. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:39:21
  • 122. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:41:20
  • 123. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 2:42:00
  • 124. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:42:19
  • 125. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:42:19
  • 126. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:44:42
  • 127. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:46:05
  • 128. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:50:07
  • 129. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:50:21
  • 130. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 2:50:58
  • 131. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:51:05
  • 132. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:52:47
  • 133. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:53:29
  • 134. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:53:57
  • 135. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 2:54:44
  • 136. Danny PATE, Sky, at 2:54:44
  • 137. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:58:56
  • 138. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:00:51
  • 139. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:03:23
  • 140. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:04:38
  • 141. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:05:22
  • 142. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 3:06:43
  • 143. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:07:30
  • 144. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:10:29
  • 145. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:10:30
  • 146. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:10:36
  • 147. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:11:25
  • 148. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:12:58
  • 149. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 3:13:06
  • 150. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 3:15:24
  • 151. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 3:16:26
  • 152. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 3:17:45
  • 153. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:18:01
  • 154. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:20:40
  • 155. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:20:48
  • 156. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 3:22:16
  • 157. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:23:40
  • 158. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:23:40
  • 159. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:25:21
  • 160. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:27:37
  • 161. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:30:59
  • 162. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:33:40
  • 163. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:34:31
  • 164. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:36:07
  • 165. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:36:33
  • 166. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 3:46:00
  • 167. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 3:49:45
  • 168. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 3:52:01
  • 169. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:52:30
  • 170. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 3:54:08
  • 171. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:54:53
  • 172. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:56:50
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter