Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 18 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 23, 2013
  • Updated May. 6, 2014 at 11:06 AM EST


We will publish complete results as they become available.

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 44:29
  • 2. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :58
  • 3. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:20
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:21
  • 5. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:25
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 1:26
  • 7. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:32
  • 8. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 1:36
  • 9. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:41
  • 10. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:52
  • 11. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:54
  • 12. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:56
  • 13. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 1:59
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:59
  • 15. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 16. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:12
  • 17. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:14
  • 18. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 2:15
  • 19. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:16
  • 20. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:21
  • 21. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:22
  • 22. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:25
  • 23. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:26
  • 24. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:33
  • 25. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 2:36
  • 26. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:39
  • 27. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 2:48
  • 28. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:49
  • 29. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 2:55
  • 30. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:58
  • 31. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:02
  • 32. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 3:05
  • 33. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:07
  • 34. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:19
  • 35. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 3:20
  • 36. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:21
  • 37. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:22
  • 38. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:29
  • 39. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:46
  • 40. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 3:53
  • 41. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:54
  • 42. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 3:58
  • 43. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 3:59
  • 44. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 4:02
  • 45. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 4:06
  • 46. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:08
  • 47. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 4:08
  • 48. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:09
  • 49. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:11
  • 50. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:16
  • 51. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 4:21
  • 52. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 4:24
  • 53. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:24
  • 54. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 4:26
  • 55. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:26
  • 56. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:29
  • 57. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:30
  • 58. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:35
  • 59. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:35
  • 60. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:35
  • 61. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 4:36
  • 62. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 4:38
  • 63. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:39
  • 64. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:45
  • 65. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 4:48
  • 66. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:52
  • 67. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:54
  • 68. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 4:54
  • 69. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 4:55
  • 70. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 4:59
  • 71. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 4:59
  • 72. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:00
  • 73. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:01
  • 74. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:02
  • 75. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 5:04
  • 76. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:05
  • 77. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 5:06
  • 78. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:10
  • 79. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:11
  • 80. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 5:13
  • 81. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:14
  • 82. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:15
  • 83. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 5:15
  • 84. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 5:16
  • 85. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:18
  • 86. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 5:25
  • 87. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:25
  • 88. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:26
  • 89. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:27
  • 90. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 5:27
  • 91. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 5:35
  • 92. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 5:36
  • 93. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 5:36
  • 94. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 5:37
  • 95. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:41
  • 96. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 5:41
  • 97. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 5:42
  • 98. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 5:44
  • 99. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 5:50
  • 100. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:52
  • 101. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 5:53
  • 102. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:53
  • 103. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:53
  • 104. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:54
  • 105. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:57
  • 106. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 5:57
  • 107. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 5:58
  • 108. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:58
  • 109. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 5:59
  • 110. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 6:01
  • 111. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:03
  • 112. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 6:05
  • 113. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 6:08
  • 114. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 6:08
  • 115. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 6:09
  • 116. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:15
  • 117. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:15
  • 118. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:17
  • 119. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 6:18
  • 120. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:22
  • 121. Danny PATE, Sky, at 6:22
  • 122. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 6:22
  • 123. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 6:24
  • 124. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 6:25
  • 125. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:29
  • 126. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:29
  • 127. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:31
  • 128. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:34
  • 129. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 6:37
  • 130. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 6:39
  • 131. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:46
  • 132. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:46
  • 133. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 6:47
  • 134. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:47
  • 135. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 6:48
  • 136. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 6:52
  • 137. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:53
  • 138. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:54
  • 139. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:58
  • 140. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:59
  • 141. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 7:00
  • 142. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 7:04
  • 143. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:13
  • 144. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 7:14
  • 145. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 7:17
  • 146. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 7:22
  • 147. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:22
  • 148. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 7:29
  • 149. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:35
  • 150. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:41
  • 151. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 7:43
  • 152. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:46
  • 153. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 7:53
  • 154. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:56
  • 155. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:57
  • 156. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:00
  • 157. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:05
  • 158. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:05
  • 159. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 8:09
  • 160. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:18
  • 161. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:22
  • 162. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:28
  • 163. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:38
  • 164. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 8:47
  • 165. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:53
  • 166. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:07
  • 167. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 9:28
  • 168. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 9:33
  • 169. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 11:42
  • 170. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:47
  • 171. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:31
  • 172. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 14:44
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter