Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 18 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 23, 2013
  • Updated May. 6, 2014 at 11:06 AM EDT

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 73:55:58
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 4:02
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 4:12
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:14
  • 5. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 6:09
  • 6. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:45
  • 7. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:47
  • 8. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 7:30
  • 9. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 8:36
  • 10. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:34
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:45
  • 12. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 10:19
  • 13. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 10:27
  • 14. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 11:02
  • 15. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 11:24
  • 16. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:05
  • 17. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 15:24
  • 18. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 17:03
  • 19. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:20
  • 20. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 25:58
  • 21. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:13
  • 22. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 28:27
  • 23. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 29:38
  • 24. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 31:11
  • 25. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:59
  • 26. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 33:33
  • 27. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 35:50
  • 28. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 37:16
  • 29. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 38:22
  • 30. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 45:14
  • 31. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 46:39
  • 32. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 47:14
  • 33. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50:14
  • 34. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 50:48
  • 35. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 56:49
  • 36. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 58:31
  • 37. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00:23
  • 38. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:01:56
  • 39. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:03:35
  • 40. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:09:39
  • 41. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 1:10:46
  • 42. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:11:37
  • 43. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:11:39
  • 44. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:14:03
  • 45. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:14:18
  • 46. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:21:32
  • 47. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 1:22:52
  • 48. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:24:11
  • 49. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:25:45
  • 50. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28:40
  • 51. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:29:27
  • 52. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:30:15
  • 53. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:30:52
  • 54. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 1:32:55
  • 55. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:33:12
  • 56. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:36:04
  • 57. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:38:05
  • 58. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:38:13
  • 59. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:39:41
  • 60. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:40:37
  • 61. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:42:13
  • 62. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:42:51
  • 63. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:45:05
  • 64. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:50:07
  • 65. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:53:41
  • 66. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:54:51
  • 67. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:55:08
  • 68. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 1:55:09
  • 69. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:55:39
  • 70. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:56:11
  • 71. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:56:19
  • 72. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:56:39
  • 73. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:58:20
  • 74. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:59:55
  • 75. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 2:01:21
  • 76. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:03:31
  • 77. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 2:04:39
  • 78. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:06:02
  • 79. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:06:09
  • 80. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:06:34
  • 81. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:09:04
  • 82. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:09:24
  • 83. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 2:09:57
  • 84. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:11:23
  • 85. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:14:11
  • 86. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:14:18
  • 87. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:15:06
  • 88. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 2:18:41
  • 89. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 2:20:44
  • 90. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:22:00
  • 91. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 2:22:06
  • 92. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:22:38
  • 93. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:22:58
  • 94. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:24:23
  • 95. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:24:44
  • 96. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:24:47
  • 97. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 2:25:19
  • 98. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:26:50
  • 99. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:27:03
  • 100. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:27:05
  • 101. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:28:20
  • 102. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:28:47
  • 103. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 2:29:22
  • 104. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:32:52
  • 105. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:32:54
  • 106. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:33:32
  • 107. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:34:50
  • 108. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:37:08
  • 109. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 2:39:04
  • 110. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:39:09
  • 111. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 2:40:51
  • 112. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 2:41:51
  • 113. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:42:02
  • 114. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:42:14
  • 115. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:43:58
  • 116. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:44:15
  • 117. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 2:44:36
  • 118. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:45:11
  • 119. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:45:18
  • 120. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:45:19
  • 121. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:46:05
  • 122. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:47:11
  • 123. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:47:35
  • 124. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:47:37
  • 125. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 2:49:14
  • 126. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:49:47
  • 127. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:49:59
  • 128. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:55:34
  • 129. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:55:46
  • 130. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 2:58:51
  • 131. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:59:10
  • 132. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:59:16
  • 133. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:59:38
  • 134. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:00:16
  • 135. Danny PATE, Sky, at 3:01:06
  • 135. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 3:01:06
  • 137. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:04:46
  • 138. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:07:58
  • 139. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:08:26
  • 140. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:13:47
  • 141. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:14:00
  • 142. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 3:14:05
  • 143. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:14:37
  • 144. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:15:44
  • 145. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:16:39
  • 146. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:17:19
  • 147. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:17:28
  • 148. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 3:19:04
  • 149. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:19:09
  • 150. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 3:20:51
  • 151. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 3:23:26
  • 152. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:24:47
  • 153. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 3:24:55
  • 154. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:26:33
  • 155. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:28:01
  • 156. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:28:46
  • 157. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:29:55
  • 158. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 3:31:10
  • 159. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:31:18
  • 160. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:36:30
  • 161. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:39:21
  • 162. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:41:59
  • 163. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:42:12
  • 164. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:42:47
  • 165. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:43:26
  • 166. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 3:52:08
  • 167. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 3:56:49
  • 168. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:59:19
  • 169. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 3:59:44
  • 170. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 4:03:50
  • 171. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:04:17
  • 172. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 4:05:50
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter