Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 7, 2013
  • Updated May. 7, 2013 at 1:59 PM EDT

  • 1. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, in 6:14:19
  • 2. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 3. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 5. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 6. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 7. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 8. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 9. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 10. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 11. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 12. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 13. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 14. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 15. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 16. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 17. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :00
  • 18. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 19. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 20. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 21. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 22. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 23. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 24. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 25. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 26. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 27. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 28. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 29. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 30. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 31. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 32. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 33. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 34. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at :00
  • 35. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 36. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 37. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 38. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 39. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :10
  • 40. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :10
  • 41. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :10
  • 42. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at :10
  • 43. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :10
  • 44. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 45. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :10
  • 46. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 47. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :17
  • 48. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :17
  • 49. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :17
  • 50. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :17
  • 51. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :17
  • 52. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :21
  • 53. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :21
  • 54. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :21
  • 55. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at :21
  • 56. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :21
  • 57. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :21
  • 58. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :21
  • 59. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :21
  • 60. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 61. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :21
  • 62. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 63. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :34
  • 64. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :47
  • 65. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at :47
  • 66. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:04
  • 67. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:32
  • 68. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 3:24
  • 69. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 3:24
  • 70. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:06
  • 71. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 4:06
  • 72. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:06
  • 73. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:06
  • 74. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:13
  • 75. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:05
  • 76. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 5:05
  • 77. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 5:05
  • 78. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 5:43
  • 79. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:43
  • 80. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:43
  • 81. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:43
  • 82. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:14
  • 83. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 6:14
  • 84. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:26
  • 85. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:30
  • 86. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 7:30
  • 87. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 7:30
  • 88. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 7:30
  • 89. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 7:30
  • 90. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 7:30
  • 91. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 7:30
  • 92. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:30
  • 93. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:30
  • 94. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:30
  • 95. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 7:35
  • 96. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 10:23
  • 97. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 10:25
  • 98. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:25
  • 99. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:25
  • 100. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:25
  • 101. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 10:25
  • 102. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 10:25
  • 103. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:25
  • 104. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:25
  • 105. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:25
  • 106. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 10:25
  • 107. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 10:25
  • 108. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:27
  • 109. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:27
  • 110. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 11:27
  • 111. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:27
  • 112. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:27
  • 113. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:08
  • 114. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:53
  • 115. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:53
  • 116. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 16:53
  • 117. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 16:53
  • 118. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 16:53
  • 119. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:53
  • 120. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:53
  • 121. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:53
  • 122. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 16:53
  • 123. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:53
  • 124. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 16:53
  • 125. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:53
  • 126. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 16:53
  • 127. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 16:53
  • 128. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 16:53
  • 129. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 16:53
  • 130. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 16:53
  • 131. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:53
  • 132. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:53
  • 133. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 16:53
  • 134. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 16:53
  • 135. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:53
  • 136. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 16:53
  • 137. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 16:53
  • 138. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 16:53
  • 139. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 16:53
  • 140. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 16:53
  • 141. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:53
  • 142. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 16:53
  • 143. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:53
  • 144. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:53
  • 145. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:53
  • 146. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 16:53
  • 147. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 16:53
  • 148. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:53
  • 149. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:53
  • 150. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 16:53
  • 151. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:53
  • 152. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:53
  • 153. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:53
  • 154. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 16:53
  • 155. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 16:53
  • 156. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:53
  • 157. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:53
  • 158. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:53
  • 159. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 16:53
  • 160. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:53
  • 161. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:53
  • 162. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:53
  • 163. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 16:53
  • 164. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 16:53
  • 165. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:53
  • 166. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:53
  • 167. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:53
  • 168. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 16:53
  • 169. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:53
  • 170. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 16:53
  • 171. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 16:53
  • 172. Danny PATE, Sky, at 16:53
  • 173. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:53
  • 174. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 16:53
  • 175. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 16:53
  • 176. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 16:53
  • 177. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 16:53
  • 178. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 16:53
  • 179. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 16:53
  • 180. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 17:10
  • 181. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli, at 17:10
  • 182. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 17:10
  • 183. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:19
  • 184. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 17:19
  • 185. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:19
  • 186. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:19
  • 187. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 17:19
  • 188. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 17:31
  • 189. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:06
  • 190. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 19:06
  • 191. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 19:06
  • 192. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:06
  • 193. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:55
  • 194. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 22:55
  • 195. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 22:55
  • 196. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:55
  • 197. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:55
  • 198. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 22:55
  • 199. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 22:55
  • 200. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:55
  • 201. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:44
  • 202. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:44
  • 203. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 25:44
  • 204. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:44
  • 205. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli, at 25:49
  • 206. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 28:20
  • DNS Sandy CASAR, FDJ
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter