Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 6 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 9, 2013

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 3:56:03
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 3. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 4. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at :00
  • 5. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 6. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 7. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 9. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 10. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 11. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at :00
  • 12. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 13. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 15. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 16. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 17. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 18. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 19. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 20. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 21. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 22. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 23. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 24. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 25. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 26. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 27. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 28. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 29. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 30. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 31. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 32. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 33. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 34. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at :00
  • 35. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 36. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :00
  • 37. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 38. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 39. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 40. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 41. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :00
  • 42. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 43. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 44. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 45. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 46. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 47. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 48. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 49. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 50. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 51. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 52. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 53. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 54. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 55. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 56. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :00
  • 57. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 58. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 59. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 60. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 61. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 62. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 63. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 64. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at :00
  • 65. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 66. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 67. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 68. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :00
  • 69. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at :00
  • 70. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :00
  • 71. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 72. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :00
  • 73. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at :00
  • 74. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :00
  • 75. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 76. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :00
  • 77. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 78. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 79. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 80. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :00
  • 81. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :00
  • 82. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 83. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at :00
  • 84. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 85. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 86. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 87. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 88. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 89. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 90. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 91. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 92. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 93. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 94. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 95. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at :00
  • 96. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 97. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 98. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 99. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at :00
  • 100. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 101. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 102. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 103. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 104. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 105. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 106. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 107. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 108. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 109. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 110. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 111. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 112. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :00
  • 113. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 114. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 115. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 116. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :00
  • 117. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 118. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 119. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :00
  • 120. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at :00
  • 121. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 122. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 123. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 124. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 125. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 126. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 127. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at :00
  • 128. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 129. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 130. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 131. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 132. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 133. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 134. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 135. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 136. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 137. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 138. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 139. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00
  • 140. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 141. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 142. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 143. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 144. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 145. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at :00
  • 146. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :00
  • 147. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at :00
  • 148. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :00
  • 149. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :00
  • 150. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 151. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 152. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 153. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 154. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at :00
  • 155. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at :00
  • 156. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 157. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 158. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 159. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 160. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 161. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 162. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 163. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 164. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 165. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :26
  • 166. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :30
  • 167. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 168. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli, at :34
  • 169. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :37
  • 170. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :59
  • 171. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :59
  • 172. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:01
  • 173. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:05
  • 174. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:05
  • 175. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:29
  • 176. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:49
  • 177. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 4:10
  • 178. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 4:10
  • 179. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 4:10
  • 180. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:10
  • 181. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:10
  • 182. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:10
  • 183. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:10
  • 184. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:10
  • 185. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 4:10
  • 186. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 4:20
  • 187. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 4:51
  • 188. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 5:02
  • 189. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 5:02
  • 190. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 5:02
  • 191. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 5:28
  • 192. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 6:38
  • 193. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:38
  • 194. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 6:40
  • 195. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:40
  • 196. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 6:40
  • 197. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 6:47
  • 198. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 7:01
  • 199. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:01
  • 200. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:01
  • 201. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:01
  • 202. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 7:19
  • 203. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:19
  • 204. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 9:20
  • DNS Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter