Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 6 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 9, 2013

  • 1. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, in 23:52:42
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :17
  • 3. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :26
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :31
  • 5. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :34
  • 6. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :34
  • 7. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :36
  • 8. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :37
  • 9. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :39
  • 10. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :42
  • 11. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :42
  • 12. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :45
  • 13. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :46
  • 14. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :54
  • 15. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :55
  • 16. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:00
  • 17. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:15
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:18
  • 19. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 1:19
  • 20. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23
  • 21. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23
  • 22. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:25
  • 23. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:34
  • 24. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:37
  • 25. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:39
  • 26. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 27. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 28. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:49
  • 29. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:52
  • 30. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:15
  • 31. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:18
  • 32. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 2:21
  • 33. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 2:24
  • 34. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:32
  • 35. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:38
  • 36. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 2:42
  • 37. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:46
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 2:48
  • 39. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:53
  • 40. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:55
  • 41. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:57
  • 42. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 2:59
  • 43. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:03
  • 44. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 3:04
  • 45. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:06
  • 46. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 3:06
  • 47. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:07
  • 48. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 3:09
  • 49. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 3:18
  • 50. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:20
  • 51. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 3:36
  • 52. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:11
  • 53. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 5:12
  • 54. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:24
  • 55. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 6:39
  • 56. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 6:52
  • 57. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • 58. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard
  • 59. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky
  • 60. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • 61. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • 62. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • 63. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli
  • 64. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • 65. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 66. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia
  • 67. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale
  • 68. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha
  • 69. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida
  • 70. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 71. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • 72. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • 73. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia
  • 74. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing
  • 75. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 76. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 77. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 78. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale
  • 79. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar
  • 80. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia
  • 81. Andrey ZEITS, Astana
  • 82. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 83. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli
  • 84. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • 85. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol
  • 86. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana
  • 87. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky
  • 88. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 89. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 90. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 91. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana
  • 92. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard
  • 93. Christian KNEES, Sky
  • 94. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia
  • 95. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale
  • 96. Paul MARTENS, Blanco
  • 97. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 98. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale
  • 99. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 100. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano
  • 101. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 102. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol
  • 103. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • 104. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • 105. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard
  • 106. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • 107. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • 108. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano
  • 109. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida
  • 110. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • 111. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia
  • 112. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 113. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano
  • 114. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • 115. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • 116. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida
  • 117. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol
  • 118. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida
  • 119. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ
  • 120. Cameron WURF, Cannondale
  • 121. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • 122. Johan LE BON, FDJ
  • 123. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 124. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • 125. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard
  • 126. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 127. Anthony ROUX, FDJ
  • 128. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana
  • 129. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli
  • 130. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano
  • 131. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ
  • 132. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco
  • 133. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale
  • 134. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • 135. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol
  • 136. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp
  • 137. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • 138. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • 139. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano
  • 140. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 141. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida
  • 142. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano
  • 143. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • 144. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 145. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing
  • 146. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 147. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard
  • 148. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar
  • 149. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar
  • 150. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • 151. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 152. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana
  • 153. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha
  • 154. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale
  • 155. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 156. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 157. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha
  • 158. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano
  • 159. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 160. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 161. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar
  • 162. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp
  • 163. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 164. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco
  • 165. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing
  • 166. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol
  • 167. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ
  • 168. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 169. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 170. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky
  • 171. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 172. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing
  • 173. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • 174. Danny PATE, Sky
  • 175. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco
  • 176. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia
  • 177. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp
  • 178. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana
  • 179. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli
  • 180. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard
  • 181. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 182. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 183. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano
  • 184. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 185. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol
  • 186. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha
  • 187. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard
  • 188. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing
  • 189. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar
  • 190. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • 191. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • 192. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • 193. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • 194. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol
  • 195. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing
  • 196. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • 197. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia
  • 198. Dario CATALDO, Sky
  • 199. Laurent PICHON, FDJ
  • 200. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • 201. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha
  • 202. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli
  • 203. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco
  • 204. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNS Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNS Sandy CASAR, FDJ
  • DNS Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter