Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 7 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 10, 2013
  • Updated May. 10, 2013 at 1:57 PM EST

  • 1. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, in 4:35:49
  • 2. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:07
  • 3. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:07
  • 4. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:07
  • 5. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:07
  • 6. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:07
  • 7. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:07
  • 8. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:07
  • 9. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07
  • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:07
  • 11. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:07
  • 12. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07
  • 13. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:07
  • 14. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:07
  • 15. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:07
  • 16. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:07
  • 17. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 1:07
  • 18. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:07
  • 19. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 1:07
  • 20. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07
  • 21. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07
  • 22. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07
  • 23. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:07
  • 24. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:07
  • 25. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:07
  • 26. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:07
  • 27. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07
  • 28. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07
  • 29. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:27
  • 30. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49
  • 31. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:49
  • 32. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:49
  • 33. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:49
  • 34. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:52
  • 35. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:31
  • 36. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:31
  • 37. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:31
  • 38. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:31
  • 39. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 2:31
  • 40. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:31
  • 41. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:31
  • 42. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:31
  • 43. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:31
  • 44. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:31
  • 45. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 2:31
  • 46. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 2:31
  • 47. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:31
  • 48. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 2:31
  • 49. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 2:31
  • 50. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:31
  • 51. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:31
  • 52. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 2:31
  • 53. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 2:31
  • 54. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 2:31
  • 55. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 2:31
  • 56. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:31
  • 57. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 2:40
  • 58. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 2:43
  • 59. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 2:54
  • 60. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:58
  • 61. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:58
  • 62. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 3:14
  • 63. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:38
  • 64. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:38
  • 65. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 3:41
  • 66. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 3:44
  • 67. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 3:44
  • 68. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 4:29
  • 69. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:29
  • 70. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 4:29
  • 71. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:51
  • 72. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:51
  • 73. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:51
  • 74. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 4:51
  • 75. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 4:51
  • 76. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:51
  • 77. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 4:51
  • 78. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 4:51
  • 79. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 6:01
  • 80. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:01
  • 81. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 6:01
  • 82. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 6:01
  • 83. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:01
  • 84. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:54
  • 85. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:54
  • 86. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 6:54
  • 87. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 6:54
  • 88. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:54
  • 89. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:54
  • 90. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 6:54
  • 91. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 6:54
  • 92. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 6:54
  • 93. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 6:54
  • 94. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:54
  • 95. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:18
  • 96. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:39
  • 97. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 9:11
  • 98. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:25
  • 99. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 11:07
  • 100. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 11:07
  • 101. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 11:07
  • 102. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:07
  • 103. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:07
  • 104. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:07
  • 105. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 11:07
  • 106. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:07
  • 107. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:07
  • 108. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:41
  • 109. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:41
  • 110. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:41
  • 111. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 13:41
  • 112. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 13:41
  • 113. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:41
  • 114. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:23
  • 115. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 14:52
  • 116. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:15
  • 117. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:48
  • 118. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 16:48
  • 119. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 18:17
  • 120. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 18:17
  • 121. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 18:20
  • 122. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 18:20
  • 123. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 18:45
  • 124. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 18:45
  • 125. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 18:45
  • 126. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 18:45
  • 127. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 18:45
  • 128. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:45
  • 129. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:45
  • 130. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:45
  • 131. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:45
  • 132. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:45
  • 133. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:45
  • 134. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:45
  • 135. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:45
  • 136. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:45
  • 137. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 18:45
  • 138. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:45
  • 139. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 18:45
  • 140. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 18:45
  • 141. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 18:45
  • 142. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 18:45
  • 143. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 18:45
  • 144. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:45
  • 145. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 18:45
  • 146. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 18:45
  • 147. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:45
  • 148. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 18:45
  • 149. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:45
  • 150. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:45
  • 151. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 18:45
  • 152. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 18:45
  • 153. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 18:45
  • 154. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:45
  • 155. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 18:45
  • 156. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:45
  • 157. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:45
  • 158. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 18:45
  • 159. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 18:45
  • 160. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 18:45
  • 161. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 18:45
  • 162. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:45
  • 163. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:45
  • 164. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 18:45
  • 165. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 18:45
  • 166. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 18:45
  • 167. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:45
  • 168. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 18:45
  • 169. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:45
  • 170. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:45
  • 171. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:45
  • 172. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:45
  • 173. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:45
  • 174. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:45
  • 175. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:45
  • 176. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 18:45
  • 177. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 18:45
  • 178. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:45
  • 179. Danny PATE, Sky, at 18:45
  • 180. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 18:45
  • 181. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:45
  • 182. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:45
  • 183. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 18:45
  • 184. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 18:45
  • 185. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 18:45
  • 186. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:45
  • 187. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 20:32
  • 188. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 23:20
  • 189. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 23:20
  • 190. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 23:20
  • 191. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 23:20
  • 192. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 23:20
  • 193. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:20
  • 194. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 23:20
  • 195. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 23:20
  • 196. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:20
  • 197. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:20
  • 198. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:20
  • 199. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:20
  • 200. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:25
  • 201. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 23:25
  • DNS Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing
  • DNF Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNS Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter