Menu

Results: 2013 Bayern Rundfahrt, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 25, 2013

  • 1. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, in 38:19
  • 2. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Thüringer Energie, at :18
  • 3. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :19
  • 4. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :20
  • 5. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :26
  • 6. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :29
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :36
  • 8. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :38
  • 9. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :42
  • 10. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at :49
  • 11. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :55
  • 12. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :59
  • 13. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:03
  • 14. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:09
  • 15. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:15
  • 16. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:18
  • 17. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 1:19
  • 18. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 1:20
  • 19. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:22
  • 20. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, Thüringer Energie, at 1:25
  • 21. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:27
  • 22. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 1:33
  • 23. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:40
  • 24. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:45
  • 25. David LELAY, Sojasun, at 1:45
  • 26. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:53
  • 27. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 1:53
  • 28. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:57
  • 29. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 1:57
  • 30. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 1:58
  • 31. Jan-Niklas DROSTE, Heizomat, at 1:58
  • 32. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 1:59
  • 33. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:00
  • 34. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:00
  • 35. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:01
  • 36. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at 2:02
  • 37. William BONNET, FDJ, at 2:02
  • 38. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 2:08
  • 39. Kersten THIELE, Rad-Net Rose, at 2:09
  • 40. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 41. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 2:15
  • 42. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:17
  • 43. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:19
  • 44. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20
  • 45. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 2:21
  • 46. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 2:23
  • 47. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:30
  • 48. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 2:30
  • 49. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 2:34
  • 50. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 2:41
  • 51. Silvio HERKLOTZ, Stölting, at 2:42
  • 52. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 2:43
  • 53. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 2:46
  • 54. Moritz SCHAFFNER, Thüringer Energie, at 2:47
  • 55. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 2:47
  • 56. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:49
  • 57. Luke ROBERTS, Stölting, at 2:54
  • 58. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:55
  • 59. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:00
  • 60. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 3:00
  • 61. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:01
  • 62. Thomas KOEP, Stölting, at 3:10
  • 63. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:11
  • 64. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:14
  • 65. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:16
  • 66. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:16
  • 67. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:18
  • 68. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:19
  • 69. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:22
  • 70. Lucas LIß, Rad-Net Rose, at 3:27
  • 71. Maximilian WERDA, Stölting, at 3:30
  • 72. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 3:31
  • 73. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:32
  • 74. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 3:35
  • 75. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 3:40
  • 76. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:40
  • 77. Grischa JANORSCHKE, Nutrixxion Abus, at 3:42
  • 78. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 3:42
  • 79. Henning BOMMEL, Rad-Net Rose, at 3:44
  • 80. Theo REINHARDT, Rad-Net Rose, at 3:45
  • 81. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:46
  • 82. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:47
  • 83. Alex FRAME, Thüringer Energie, at 3:47
  • 84. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:49
  • 85. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 3:54
  • 86. David TANNER, Blanco, at 4:01
  • 87. Nikodemus HOLLER, Thüringer Energie, at 4:01
  • 88. Johannes WEBER, Heizomat, at 4:01
  • 89. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 4:16
  • 90. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:17
  • 91. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at 4:22
  • 92. Jan DIETEREN, Stölting, at 4:23
  • 93. Alexander KRIEGER, Rad-Net Rose, at 4:24
  • 94. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 4:33
  • 95. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:33
  • 96. Alexander SCHMITT, Nutrixxion Abus, at 4:34
  • 97. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:34
  • 98. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at 4:37
  • 99. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 4:39
  • 100. Max WALSLEBEN, Nutrixxion Abus, at 4:40
  • 101. Maxime DANIEL, Sojasun, at 4:50
  • 102. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:56
  • 103. Jan BROCKHOFF, Thüringer Energie, at 4:58
  • 104. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at 4:58
  • 105. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at 5:00
  • 106. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 5:01
  • 107. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Blanco, at 5:03
  • 108. Tobias DOHLUS, Nutrixxion Abus, at 5:09
  • 109. Jack CUMMINGS, Thüringer Energie, at 5:11
  • 110. Florian SCHEIT, Rad-Net Rose, at 5:13
  • 111. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at 5:20
  • 112. Jan WÄLZLEIN, Heizomat, at 5:20
  • 113. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 5:20
  • 114. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, at 5:23
  • 115. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:27
  • 116. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 5:28
  • 117. Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:34
  • 118. Theo BOS, Blanco, at 5:35
  • 119. Jan Oelerich, Stölting, at 5:40
  • 120. Fabian SCHORMAIR, Heizomat, at 5:49
  • 121. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 5:50
  • 122. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 5:52
  • 123. Rick AMPLER, Nutrixxion Abus, at 5:52
  • 124. Alexander GRAD, Heizomat, at 5:53
  • 125. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:06
  • 126. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:06
  • 127. Benjamin SYDLIK, Nutrixxion Abus, at 6:07
  • 128. Manuel STRAUB, Heizomat, at 6:19
  • 129. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun, at 6:38
  • 130. Sebastian Körber, Nutrixxion Abus, at 6:45
  • 131. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:46
  • 132. Christopher MUCHE, Rad-Net Rose, at 6:54
  • 133. André SCHULZE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:14
  • 134. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 7:18
  • 135. Stephen CLANCY, Novo Nordisk, at 7:27
  • 136. Max MERK, Heizomat, at 12:18
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter