Menu

Results: 2013 Bayern Rundfahrt, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 25, 2013

  • 1. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, in 15:04:02
  • 2. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :23
  • 3. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :26
  • 4. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :33
  • 5. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :33
  • 6. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :43
  • 7. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :48
  • 8. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :59
  • 9. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:02
  • 10. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:13
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24
  • 12. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:25
  • 13. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 1:27
  • 14. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:27
  • 15. David LELAY, Sojasun, at 1:52
  • 16. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 1:55
  • 17. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 2:00
  • 18. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 2:00
  • 19. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05
  • 20. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:08
  • 21. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 2:09
  • 22. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:15
  • 23. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 2:16
  • 24. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at 2:20
  • 25. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 2:22
  • 26. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:26
  • 27. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 2:37
  • 28. Silvio HERKLOTZ, Stölting, at 2:49
  • 29. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 2:52
  • 30. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:02
  • 31. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 3:16
  • 32. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:18
  • 33. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:26
  • 34. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:29
  • 35. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 3:46
  • 36. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:57
  • 37. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:02
  • 38. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:09
  • 39. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:13
  • 40. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:30
  • 41. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:51
  • 42. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 5:08
  • 43. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 5:42
  • 44. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 5:43
  • 45. Nikodemus HOLLER, Thüringer Energie, at 6:21
  • 46. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 11:07
  • 47. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:27
  • 48. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:34
  • 49. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 14:04
  • 50. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:14
  • 51. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:25
  • 52. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 14:30
  • 53. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 14:32
  • 54. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 14:44
  • 55. William BONNET, FDJ, at 14:47
  • 56. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 15:06
  • 57. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:14
  • 58. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 15:26
  • 59. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 15:28
  • 60. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 15:45
  • 61. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:59
  • 62. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 16:03
  • 63. Maximilian WERDA, Stölting, at 16:15
  • 64. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:34
  • 65. Johannes WEBER, Heizomat, at 16:46
  • 66. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:59
  • 67. David TANNER, Blanco, at 17:15
  • 68. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:37
  • 69. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:40
  • 70. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 17:46
  • 71. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 18:36
  • 72. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Thüringer Energie, at 19:55
  • 73. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 19:58
  • 74. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:24
  • 75. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:12
  • 76. Jan-Niklas DROSTE, Heizomat, at 25:04
  • 77. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 25:28
  • 78. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:08
  • 79. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:39
  • 80. Grischa JANORSCHKE, Nutrixxion Abus, at 26:41
  • 81. Theo REINHARDT, Rad-Net Rose, at 26:52
  • 82. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at 27:29
  • 83. Jan DIETEREN, Stölting, at 27:30
  • 84. Alexander KRIEGER, Rad-Net Rose, at 27:31
  • 85. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 27:44
  • 86. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 27:46
  • 87. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at 28:07
  • 88. Thomas KOEP, Stölting, at 28:30
  • 89. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, Thüringer Energie, at 28:32
  • 90. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:34
  • 91. Lucas LIß, Rad-Net Rose, at 28:47
  • 92. Fabian SCHORMAIR, Heizomat, at 28:56
  • 93. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 28:56
  • 94. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:13
  • 95. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:13
  • 96. Max WALSLEBEN, Nutrixxion Abus, at 30:01
  • 97. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 30:16
  • 98. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at 30:19
  • 99. Tobias DOHLUS, Nutrixxion Abus, at 30:29
  • 100. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 30:38
  • 101. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 30:49
  • 102. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 31:01
  • 103. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 31:24
  • 104. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 31:40
  • 105. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:41
  • 106. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at 31:44
  • 107. Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:41
  • 108. Theo BOS, Blanco, at 32:42
  • 109. Alexander GRAD, Heizomat, at 32:58
  • 110. Alexander SCHMITT, Nutrixxion Abus, at 33:54
  • 111. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Blanco, at 34:48
  • 112. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 35:01
  • 113. Benjamin SYDLIK, Nutrixxion Abus, at 35:27
  • 114. Henning BOMMEL, Rad-Net Rose, at 35:41
  • 115. Moritz SCHAFFNER, Thüringer Energie, at 36:26
  • 116. Florian SCHEIT, Rad-Net Rose, at 36:39
  • 117. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:03
  • 118. Luke ROBERTS, Stölting, at 38:37
  • 119. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 39:59
  • 120. Rick AMPLER, Nutrixxion Abus, at 40:01
  • 121. Jan BROCKHOFF, Thüringer Energie, at 40:24
  • 122. Maxime DANIEL, Sojasun, at 40:33
  • 123. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at 41:02
  • 124. Jan Oelerich, Stölting, at 41:23
  • 125. Sebastian Körber, Nutrixxion Abus, at 42:11
  • 126. Kersten THIELE, Rad-Net Rose, at 44:18
  • 127. André SCHULZE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:13
  • 128. Alex FRAME, Thüringer Energie, at 46:47
  • 129. Max MERK, Heizomat, at 47:44
  • 130. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun, at 48:34
  • 131. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, at 48:56
  • 132. Manuel STRAUB, Heizomat, at 50:41
  • 133. Jack CUMMINGS, Thüringer Energie, at 53:49
  • 134. Christopher MUCHE, Rad-Net Rose, at 54:56
  • 135. Jan WÄLZLEIN, Heizomat, at 55:48
  • 136. Stephen CLANCY, Novo Nordisk, at 1:02:55
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter