Menu

Results: 2013 Bayern Rundfahrt, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 26, 2013

  • 1. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, in 19:28:20
  • 2. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :23
  • 3. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :26
  • 4. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :33
  • 5. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :33
  • 6. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :43
  • 7. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :48
  • 8. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :59
  • 9. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:02
  • 10. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:13
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24
  • 12. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:25
  • 13. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 1:27
  • 14. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:27
  • 15. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 1:50
  • 16. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 1:55
  • 17. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 2:00
  • 18. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05
  • 19. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:08
  • 20. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 2:09
  • 21. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 2:16
  • 22. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at 2:20
  • 23. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 2:22
  • 24. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 2:37
  • 25. Silvio HERKLOTZ, Stölting, at 2:49
  • 26. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:02
  • 27. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 3:16
  • 28. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:18
  • 29. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:26
  • 30. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:30
  • 31. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 5:08
  • 32. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:08
  • 33. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 5:42
  • 34. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 5:43
  • 35. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:01
  • 36. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:13
  • 37. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:27
  • 38. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 14:32
  • 39. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 14:42
  • 40. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 14:44
  • 41. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:11
  • 42. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:14
  • 43. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:34
  • 44. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 15:55
  • 45. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:59
  • 46. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 16:03
  • 47. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:34
  • 48. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 17:09
  • 49. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 17:14
  • 50. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:31
  • 51. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:11
  • 52. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:55
  • 53. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:37
  • 54. Jan-Niklas DROSTE, Heizomat, at 25:04
  • 55. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 25:28
  • 56. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:39
  • 57. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at 27:29
  • 58. Grischa JANORSCHKE, Nutrixxion Abus, at 27:56
  • 59. Fabian SCHORMAIR, Heizomat, at 28:56
  • 60. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:13
  • 61. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 30:38
  • 62. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 30:51
  • 63. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 31:01
  • 64. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:37
  • 65. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 32:02
  • 66. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at 32:17
  • 67. Alexander GRAD, Heizomat, at 32:58
  • 68. Alexander SCHMITT, Nutrixxion Abus, at 33:54
  • 69. Benjamin SYDLIK, Nutrixxion Abus, at 35:27
  • 70. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 40:14
  • 71. Maxime DANIEL, Sojasun, at 40:33
  • 72. Kersten THIELE, Rad-Net Rose, at 44:18
  • 73. Alex FRAME, Thüringer Energie, at 47:17
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter