Menu

Results: 2013 Giro d’Italia, stage 10

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 14, 2013
  • Updated May. 14, 2013 at 1:10 PM EDT

  • 1. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, in 4:37:42
  • 2. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :20
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :31
  • 4. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :31
  • 5. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 6. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :31
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :31
  • 8. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :47
  • 9. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:06
  • 10. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 1:08
  • 11. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:10
  • 12. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:10
  • 13. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:10
  • 14. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 1:16
  • 15. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:11
  • 16. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:11
  • 17. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:11
  • 18. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:25
  • 19. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 3:14
  • 20. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 3:16
  • 21. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 3:16
  • 22. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 3:19
  • 23. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:28
  • 24. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:53
  • 25. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:01
  • 26. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:22
  • 27. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:22
  • 28. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 4:38
  • 29. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:19
  • 30. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:45
  • 31. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 5:48
  • 32. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 6:36
  • 33. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 6:36
  • 34. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 6:36
  • 35. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 7:02
  • 36. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 7:02
  • 37. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 8:12
  • 38. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 8:30
  • 39. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:30
  • 40. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 8:47
  • 41. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:46
  • 42. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:46
  • 43. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:32
  • 44. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 12:14
  • 45. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 12:43
  • 46. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 12:43
  • 47. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 12:43
  • 48. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 12:45
  • 49. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:51
  • 50. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:51
  • 51. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 14:51
  • 52. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 14:51
  • 53. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:51
  • 54. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:51
  • 55. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 15:00
  • 56. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 15:40
  • 57. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 17:02
  • 58. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:31
  • 59. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 18:29
  • 60. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 18:29
  • 61. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 20:50
  • 62. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 20:50
  • 63. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 20:50
  • 64. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 20:50
  • 65. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 20:50
  • 66. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 20:53
  • 67. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:53
  • 68. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 20:53
  • 69. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:53
  • 70. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 20:53
  • 71. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:53
  • 72. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 20:53
  • 73. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 20:53
  • 74. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:53
  • 75. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:53
  • 76. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 20:53
  • 77. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 20:53
  • 78. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 20:53
  • 79. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 20:53
  • 80. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 20:53
  • 81. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:53
  • 82. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:53
  • 83. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:53
  • 84. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:53
  • 85. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 20:53
  • 86. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:53
  • 87. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 20:53
  • 88. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:53
  • 89. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:53
  • 90. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:53
  • 91. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 20:53
  • 92. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:53
  • 93. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:53
  • 94. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 20:53
  • 95. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 20:53
  • 96. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:53
  • 97. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 20:53
  • 98. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:53
  • 99. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:35
  • 100. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 21:35
  • 101. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 21:35
  • 102. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:35
  • 103. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 21:57
  • 104. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 22:10
  • 105. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 22:10
  • 106. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 22:10
  • 107. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 22:10
  • 108. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:10
  • 109. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:10
  • 110. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 22:10
  • 111. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 22:15
  • 112. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 22:24
  • 113. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:29
  • 114. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:58
  • 115. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 23:18
  • 116. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:34
  • 117. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 23:34
  • 118. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 23:34
  • 119. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 23:34
  • 120. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 23:34
  • 121. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 23:34
  • 122. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:34
  • 123. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 23:34
  • 124. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 23:34
  • 125. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:34
  • 126. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:34
  • 127. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 23:34
  • 128. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:34
  • 129. Danny PATE, Sky, at 24:28
  • 130. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:28
  • 131. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:02
  • 132. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:02
  • 133. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:11
  • 134. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 27:11
  • DNF Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia
  • DNS Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha
  • DNS John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter