Menu

Results: 2013 Giro d’Italia, stage 15

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 19, 2013
  • Updated May. 20, 2013 at 7:33 AM EST

  • 1. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, in 4:40:48
  • 2. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :42
  • 3. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :42
  • 4. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :42
  • 5. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :47
  • 6. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :54
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :54
  • 8. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :54
  • 9. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :54
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :54
  • 11. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :54
  • 12. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :58
  • 13. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :58
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:00
  • 15. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:00
  • 16. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:06
  • 17. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:09
  • 18. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 1:24
  • 19. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:24
  • 20. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:27
  • 21. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:27
  • 22. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39
  • 23. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39
  • 24. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:49
  • 25. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:49
  • 26. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 1:52
  • 27. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 1:55
  • 28. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:02
  • 29. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 2:04
  • 30. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 2:12
  • 31. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 2:12
  • 32. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 2:12
  • 33. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:27
  • 34. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:34
  • 35. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:47
  • 36. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:58
  • 37. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 3:05
  • 38. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 3:23
  • 39. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 3:23
  • 40. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:26
  • 41. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:26
  • 42. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 3:41
  • 43. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:41
  • 44. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:55
  • 45. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 4:33
  • 46. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 4:59
  • 47. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 5:13
  • 48. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 5:28
  • 49. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 6:32
  • 50. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 7:07
  • 51. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 7:07
  • 52. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 7:09
  • 53. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 9:53
  • 54. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:53
  • 55. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:53
  • 56. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 9:53
  • 57. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:53
  • 58. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:53
  • 59. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:53
  • 60. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:53
  • 61. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 9:53
  • 62. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 9:53
  • 63. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 9:59
  • 64. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 10:02
  • 65. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:53
  • 66. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 11:02
  • 67. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 11:02
  • 68. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 11:55
  • 69. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:16
  • 70. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:16
  • 71. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 13:37
  • 72. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 13:37
  • 73. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:04
  • 74. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:36
  • 75. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:08
  • 76. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 16:08
  • 77. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 16:08
  • 78. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:08
  • 79. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 16:08
  • 80. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:08
  • 81. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:08
  • 82. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 16:08
  • 83. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 16:08
  • 84. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 16:08
  • 85. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:08
  • 86. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 16:30
  • 87. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 20:23
  • 88. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:26
  • 89. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 20:26
  • 90. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:26
  • 91. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:26
  • 92. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 20:26
  • 93. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 20:26
  • 94. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:26
  • 95. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:26
  • 96. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 20:26
  • 97. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 20:26
  • 98. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 20:26
  • 99. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:15
  • 100. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:17
  • 101. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 22:38
  • 102. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 23:46
  • 103. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 25:07
  • 104. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 25:07
  • 105. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:54
  • 106. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:54
  • 107. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:54
  • 108. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 27:54
  • 109. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:54
  • 110. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 27:54
  • 111. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:54
  • 112. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 27:54
  • 113. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 27:54
  • 114. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 27:54
  • 115. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:54
  • 116. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 27:54
  • 117. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:54
  • 118. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 27:54
  • 119. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:54
  • 120. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:54
  • 121. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:54
  • 122. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:54
  • 123. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 27:54
  • 124. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:54
  • 125. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 27:54
  • 126. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:54
  • 127. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 27:54
  • 128. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:54
  • 129. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:54
  • 130. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 27:54
  • 131. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:54
  • 132. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:54
  • 133. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:54
  • 134. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 27:54
  • 135. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 27:54
  • 136. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:54
  • 137. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 27:54
  • 138. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:54
  • 139. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:54
  • 140. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 27:54
  • 141. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:54
  • 142. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:54
  • 143. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 27:54
  • 144. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:54
  • 145. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:54
  • 146. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 27:54
  • 147. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 27:54
  • 148. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:54
  • 149. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:54
  • 150. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:54
  • 151. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:54
  • 152. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:54
  • 153. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 27:54
  • 154. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:54
  • 155. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:54
  • 156. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:54
  • 157. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:54
  • 158. Danny PATE, Sky, at 27:54
  • 159. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 27:54
  • 160. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 27:54
  • 161. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 27:54
  • 162. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:54
  • 163. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 27:54
  • 164. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:54
  • 165. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 27:54
  • 166. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 27:54
  • 167. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 27:54
  • 168. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 27:54
  • 169. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 27:54
  • 170. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:54
  • 171. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 27:54
  • 172. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 27:54
  • 173. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 27:54
  • 174. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 27:54
  • 175. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 27:54
  • 176. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 27:54
  • 177. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 27:54
  • 178. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 27:54
  • 179. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 27:54
  • 180. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:54
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter