Menu

Results: 2013 Giro d’Italia, stage 15

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 19, 2013
  • Updated May. 20, 2013 at 7:33 AM EDT

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 62:02:34
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:26
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 2:46
  • 4. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:47
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:53
  • 6. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 4:35
  • 7. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:15
  • 8. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:20
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:57
  • 10. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 6:21
  • 11. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:42
  • 12. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:25
  • 13. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 7:38
  • 14. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 8:09
  • 15. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 8:15
  • 16. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 8:16
  • 17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:36
  • 18. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 9:57
  • 19. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 13:29
  • 20. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 14:44
  • 21. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:16
  • 22. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 16:55
  • 23. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:37
  • 24. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 22:09
  • 25. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 24:02
  • 26. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:29
  • 27. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 24:36
  • 28. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:50
  • 29. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 30:45
  • 30. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 33:34
  • 31. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 33:55
  • 32. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:00
  • 33. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 39:53
  • 34. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 41:26
  • 35. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 43:39
  • 36. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 48:57
  • 37. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:07
  • 38. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 50:26
  • 39. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 50:51
  • 40. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 52:31
  • 41. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 52:55
  • 42. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 57:01
  • 43. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:02:10
  • 44. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 1:02:37
  • 45. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:06:38
  • 46. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:07:02
  • 47. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:07:26
  • 48. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:08:05
  • 49. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:08:43
  • 50. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:14:21
  • 51. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:14:33
  • 52. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:15:50
  • 53. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:15:55
  • 54. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:16:18
  • 55. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:16:26
  • 56. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:18:06
  • 57. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18:42
  • 58. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:18:49
  • 59. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:21:34
  • 60. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 1:26:14
  • 61. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:28:08
  • 62. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:28:10
  • 63. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:30:30
  • 64. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:31:19
  • 65. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:35:05
  • 66. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 1:37:35
  • 67. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:37:51
  • 68. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:39:00
  • 69. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:39:34
  • 70. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 1:39:40
  • 71. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:39:47
  • 72. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:41:33
  • 73. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:41:36
  • 74. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:41:58
  • 75. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:43:43
  • 76. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:45:44
  • 77. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:45:52
  • 78. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 1:46:07
  • 79. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:46:49
  • 80. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 1:46:59
  • 81. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 1:47:17
  • 82. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:47:25
  • 83. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:48:25
  • 84. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:49:19
  • 85. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 1:49:28
  • 86. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:49:42
  • 87. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:51:28
  • 88. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:53:16
  • 89. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:56:06
  • 90. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:58:13
  • 91. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:58:15
  • 92. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:58:45
  • 93. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:01:08
  • 94. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:02:09
  • 95. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 2:03:33
  • 96. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:05:17
  • 97. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:05:26
  • 98. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:07:54
  • 99. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:08:33
  • 100. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:09:09
  • 101. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:09:35
  • 102. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:11:21
  • 103. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:11:23
  • 104. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 2:11:24
  • 105. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 2:11:58
  • 106. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:12:56
  • 107. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:12:59
  • 108. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:14:09
  • 109. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:16:13
  • 110. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 2:17:59
  • 111. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:18:09
  • 112. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 2:18:44
  • 113. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:19:24
  • 114. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:20:11
  • 115. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:20:26
  • 116. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 2:20:37
  • 117. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:22:07
  • 118. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:23:50
  • 119. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:25:22
  • 120. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:25:27
  • 121. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:26:13
  • 122. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:28:28
  • 123. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:29:17
  • 124. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:29:23
  • 125. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 2:29:28
  • 126. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:29:37
  • 127. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:30:06
  • 128. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 2:30:08
  • 129. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:30:22
  • 130. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 2:31:05
  • 131. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 2:33:03
  • 132. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:34:04
  • 133. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:35:24
  • 134. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:35:53
  • 135. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:38:32
  • 136. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:39:58
  • 137. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:40:42
  • 138. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:41:20
  • 139. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:41:31
  • 140. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:42:16
  • 141. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:42:59
  • 142. Danny PATE, Sky, at 2:43:24
  • 143. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 2:43:44
  • 144. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:44:53
  • 145. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:45:37
  • 146. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:46:50
  • 147. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:47:35
  • 148. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:48:28
  • 149. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 2:48:49
  • 150. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 2:49:14
  • 151. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:50:43
  • 152. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 2:52:29
  • 153. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:52:38
  • 154. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:53:43
  • 155. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:54:29
  • 156. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:55:24
  • 157. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 2:55:31
  • 158. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:57:00
  • 159. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:58:32
  • 160. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 2:58:59
  • 161. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:59:48
  • 162. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 3:00:54
  • 163. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:00:55
  • 164. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:06:13
  • 165. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:06:35
  • 166. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:08:24
  • 167. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:10:01
  • 168. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:10:51
  • 169. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:11:06
  • 170. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:16:00
  • 171. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:19:00
  • 172. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:23:45
  • 173. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 3:25:44
  • 174. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 3:27:31
  • 175. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 3:28:52
  • 176. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:29:37
  • 177. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:30:14
  • 178. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 3:31:24
  • 179. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:31:34
  • 180. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:51:38
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter