Menu

Results: 2013 Giro d’Italia, stage 20

  • By Results: Giro d'Italia, stage 20
  • Published May. 25, 2013
  • Updated May. 26, 2013 at 9:44 AM EDT

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 79:23:19
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 4:43
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 5:52
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:48
  • 5. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:28
  • 6. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 7:43
  • 7. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:09
  • 8. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 10:26
  • 9. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 10:32
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:59
  • 11. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 11:35
  • 12. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:59
  • 13. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 12:55
  • 14. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 12:57
  • 15. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:27
  • 16. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 18:19
  • 17. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 19:34
  • 18. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 27:18
  • 19. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 30:56
  • 20. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 31:38
  • 21. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:36
  • 22. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 34:52
  • 23. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36:30
  • 24. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 38:58
  • 25. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 40:23
  • 26. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 42:18
  • 27. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 43:33
  • 28. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 45:59
  • 29. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 53:45
  • 30. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 56:08
  • 31. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 58:21
  • 32. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01:21
  • 33. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07:03
  • 34. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:09:32
  • 35. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:09:38
  • 36. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 1:10:55
  • 37. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:11:39
  • 38. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:16:34
  • 39. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 1:17:43
  • 40. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:18:14
  • 41. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:19:48
  • 42. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:22:36
  • 43. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:30:59
  • 44. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:31:10
  • 45. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:33:40
  • 46. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 1:33:59
  • 47. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:34:47
  • 48. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 1:37:54
  • 49. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:38:14
  • 50. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:38:38
  • 51. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39:47
  • 52. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:42:10
  • 53. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:42:21
  • 54. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:43:41
  • 55. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:43:57
  • 56. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:46:26
  • 57. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:49:21
  • 58. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:49:30
  • 59. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:57:35
  • 60. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:58:18
  • 61. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:58:24
  • 62. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:01:15
  • 63. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 2:03:41
  • 64. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:04:13
  • 65. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:04:23
  • 66. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 2:05:43
  • 67. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:06:15
  • 68. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:07:18
  • 69. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 2:08:14
  • 70. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:08:47
  • 71. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:11:01
  • 72. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:14:22
  • 73. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 2:15:01
  • 74. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:15:41
  • 75. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 2:17:45
  • 76. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:17:54
  • 77. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:19:17
  • 78. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:20:31
  • 79. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:20:49
  • 80. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 2:21:24
  • 81. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:24:50
  • 82. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:26:09
  • 83. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:30:01
  • 84. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:32:49
  • 85. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:32:56
  • 86. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 2:33:02
  • 87. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 2:33:41
  • 88. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:35:30
  • 89. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:35:32
  • 90. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:36:11
  • 91. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:36:44
  • 92. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 2:37:04
  • 93. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 2:38:44
  • 94. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 2:40:29
  • 95. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:41:16
  • 96. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:42:05
  • 97. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:43:03
  • 98. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:44:06
  • 99. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:44:09
  • 100. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:45:58
  • 101. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:46:25
  • 102. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:47:00
  • 103. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:50:40
  • 104. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:50:57
  • 105. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:51:30
  • 106. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:51:31
  • 107. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:52:22
  • 108. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:52:34
  • 109. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:53:28
  • 110. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:55:46
  • 111. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:56:27
  • 112. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 2:57:42
  • 113. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:59:44
  • 114. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 3:00:03
  • 115. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 3:00:13
  • 116. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 3:00:29
  • 117. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:02:36
  • 118. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:03:23
  • 119. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 3:04:33
  • 120. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:04:41
  • 121. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:05:27
  • 122. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:06:56
  • 123. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 3:10:39
  • 124. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:10:51
  • 125. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:14:56
  • 126. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:15:59
  • 127. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 3:18:13
  • 128. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:19:00
  • 129. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:19:48
  • 130. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:19:54
  • 131. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 3:20:28
  • 132. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:20:36
  • 133. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:20:54
  • 134. Danny PATE, Sky, at 3:21:15
  • 135. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:23:01
  • 136. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:25:44
  • 137. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:28:05
  • 138. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:28:25
  • 139. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:33:22
  • 140. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 3:34:02
  • 141. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:35:06
  • 142. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:35:17
  • 143. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:36:00
  • 144. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:36:41
  • 145. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 3:38:26
  • 146. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38:31
  • 147. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 3:39:47
  • 148. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 3:40:13
  • 149. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 3:42:50
  • 150. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:45:07
  • 151. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:45:11
  • 152. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:46:26
  • 153. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:47:23
  • 154. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:49:17
  • 155. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:51:32
  • 156. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:57:40
  • 157. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:59:30
  • 158. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:01:51
  • 159. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:04:18
  • 160. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:04:30
  • 161. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:04:50
  • 162. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 4:07:08
  • 163. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 4:11:30
  • 164. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 4:17:09
  • 165. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 4:23:12
  • 166. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:23:16
  • 167. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 4:27:03
  • 168. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:28:36
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter