Menu

Results: 2013 Giro d’Italia, stage 21

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 26, 2013
  • Updated May. 6, 2014 at 11:03 AM EDT

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 5:30:09
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 3. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 4. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 5. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 6. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 7. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 9. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 10. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 11. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 12. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 13. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 14. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 15. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 16. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at :00
  • 17. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 18. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 19. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 20. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 21. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at :00
  • 22. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 23. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 24. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 25. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at :00
  • 26. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 27. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 28. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 29. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 30. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 31. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 32. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 33. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 34. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 35. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 36. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 37. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 38. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 39. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 40. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 41. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 42. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 43. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :00
  • 44. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 45. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 46. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 47. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 48. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 49. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 50. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at :00
  • 51. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 52. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 53. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :12
  • 54. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :14
  • 55. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :14
  • 56. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
  • 57. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :16
  • 58. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :16
  • 59. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :18
  • 60. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :18
  • 61. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :18
  • 62. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at :28
  • 63. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :28
  • 64. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at :34
  • 65. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :37
  • 66. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :39
  • 67. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :40
  • 68. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :40
  • 69. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :40
  • 70. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :44
  • 71. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :44
  • 72. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :44
  • 73. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :44
  • 74. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :44
  • 75. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at :44
  • 76. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :44
  • 77. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at :44
  • 78. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :44
  • 79. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :44
  • 80. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :44
  • 81. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :44
  • 82. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :44
  • 83. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :44
  • 84. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :44
  • 85. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :44
  • 86. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :44
  • 87. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :44
  • 88. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :44
  • 89. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :44
  • 90. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :44
  • 91. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :44
  • 92. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :44
  • 93. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :44
  • 94. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :44
  • 95. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 96. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 97. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 98. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :44
  • 99. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :44
  • 100. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :44
  • 101. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :44
  • 102. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at :44
  • 103. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :44
  • 104. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :44
  • 105. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :44
  • 106. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :44
  • 107. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :44
  • 108. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :44
  • 109. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :44
  • 110. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :53
  • 111. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :58
  • 112. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 1:03
  • 113. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:03
  • 114. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:03
  • 115. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 1:03
  • 116. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:03
  • 117. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:03
  • 118. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:03
  • 119. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:03
  • 120. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:20
  • 121. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:20
  • 122. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 1:20
  • 123. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:25
  • 124. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:38
  • 125. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:38
  • 126. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 1:38
  • 127. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:38
  • 128. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:38
  • 129. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:38
  • 130. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:38
  • 131. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38
  • 132. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:38
  • 133. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 1:38
  • 134. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:38
  • 135. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 1:38
  • 136. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 137. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 1:38
  • 138. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:43
  • 139. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:48
  • 140. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51
  • 141. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51
  • 142. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51
  • 143. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:12
  • 144. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:17
  • 145. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:20
  • 146. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:20
  • 147. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:20
  • 148. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:20
  • 149. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20
  • 150. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:20
  • 151. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:20
  • 152. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:20
  • 153. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 2:20
  • 154. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 2:20
  • 155. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 2:20
  • 156. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:32
  • 157. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:32
  • 158. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:32
  • 159. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:32
  • 160. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:32
  • 161. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 2:32
  • 162. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:32
  • 163. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 2:32
  • 164. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:32
  • 165. Danny PATE, Sky, at 2:32
  • 166. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 3:17
  • 167. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:17
  • 168. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:17
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter