Menu

Results: 2013 Silver City’s Tour of the Gila, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 4, 2013
  • Updated May. 4, 2013 at 7:41 PM EST

Stage 3: men

  • 1. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies in 34:45.5
  • 2. Benjamin Day, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 0:04
  • 3. Silvan Diller, BMC Development Team, at 0:09
  • 4. Lawson Craddock, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 0:14
  • 5. Philip Deignan, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 0:24
  • 6. Carter Jones, Bissell Cycling, at 0:27
  • 7. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Cycling, at 0:30
  • 8. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Cycling, at 0:31
  • 9. Janier Acevedo Calle, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:37
  • 10. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 0:37
  • 11. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:40
  • 12. Nathaniel English, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:51
  • 13. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, at 0:54
  • 14. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Cycling, at 0:54
  • 15. Julian Kyer, Bissell Cycling, at 0:57
  • 16. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:00
  • 17. Marsh Cooper, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 1:08
  • 18. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:13
  • 19. Andres Diaz Corrales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 1:15
  • 20. Kiel Reijnen, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 1:15
  • 21. Matt Cooke, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 1:18
  • 22. Francisco Mancebo, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:21
  • 23. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:23
  • 24. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:26
  • 25. James Oram, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:27
  • 26. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 1:28
  • 27. Nathaniel Wilson, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:30
  • 28. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Carbon Repair, at 1:33
  • 29. Robert Sweeting, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:34
  • 30. Lucas Euser, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 1:44
  • 31. Stephen (cody) Haroldsen, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 1:45
  • 32. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:51
  • 33. Travis Mccabe, Landis-Trek, at 1:54
  • 34. Chris Winn, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 1:59
  • 35. Jeff Louder, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 2:00
  • 36. Tj Eisenhart, BMC Development Team, at 2:12
  • 37. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 2:13
  • 38. Luis Enrique Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:16
  • 39. James Stemper, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 2:16
  • 40. Alexey Vermeulen, BMC Development Team, at 2:18
  • 41. Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 2:19
  • 42. Adrian Hegyvary, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 2:22
  • 43. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 2:24
  • 44. Dio Smith, Predator Carbon Repair, at 2:26
  • 45. Tanner Putt, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 2:27
  • 46. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 2:28
  • 47. Antoine Duchesne, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 2:28
  • 48. Garrett Mcleod, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 2:33
  • 49. Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair, at 2:34
  • 50. Tyler Williams, BMC Development Team, at 2:43
  • 51. Jimmy Schurman, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:49
  • 52. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 2:49
  • 53. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 2:50
  • 54. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 2:50
  • 55. Paul Lynch, BMC Development Team, at 2:51
  • 56. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, at 2:52
  • 57. Alexander Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 2:54
  • 58. Maxim Jenkins, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 2:54
  • 59. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 2:55
  • 60. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 2:55
  • 61. Loic Vliegen, BMC Development Team, at 2:57
  • 62. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:59
  • 63. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:03
  • 64. Flavio De Luna, Stage 17-Cylance, at 3:04
  • 65. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Cycling, at 3:06
  • 66. Connor Mccutcheon, Vrc / Get Crackin, at 3:10
  • 67. Torey Philipp, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:11
  • 68. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:12
  • 69. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 3:15
  • 70. Christian Parrett, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 3:16
  • 71. Bailey Mcknight, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mosa, at 3:16
  • 72. Jonathan Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 3:16
  • 73. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 3:17
  • 74. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:18
  • 75. Coulton Hartrich, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 3:26
  • 76. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, at 3:27
  • 77. Aaron Pool, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:28
  • 78. Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:29
  • 79. Jos Leroux, Vrc / Get Crackin, at 3:29
  • 80. Alexander Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:35
  • 81. Christopher Putt, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 3:45
  • 82. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:47
  • 83. Guido Emanuel Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:48
  • 84. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mosa, at 3:48
  • 85. Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage, at 3:49
  • 86. Jeffrey Perrin, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:51
  • 87. Adam De Vos, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mosa, at 3:51
  • 88. Charles Bradley Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:52
  • 89. James Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:52
  • 90. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:52
  • 91. Chris Mackay, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 3:53
  • 92. Garrett Suydam, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:53
  • 93. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 4:02
  • 94. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 4:04
  • 95. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 4:06
  • 96. Juan Jos Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 4:07
  • 97. Tony Hall, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 4:08
  • 98. Luke Keough, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 4:17
  • 99. Paul Thomas, Landis-Trek, at 4:19
  • 100. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 4:23
  • 101. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 4:24
  • 102. Christ Aten, Landis-Trek, at 4:24
  • 103. Taylor Shelden, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 4:29
  • 104. Ryan Eastman, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 4:40
  • 105. Jesse Reams, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mosa, at 4:40
  • 106. Tyler Riedesel, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 4:42
  • 107. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 4:44
  • 108. Jonathan Patrick McCarty, Bissell Cycling, at 4:48
  • 109. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, at 4:52
  • 110. Chris Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 4:58
  • 111. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 5:16
  • 112. Nathan King, Stage 17-Cylance, at 5:16
  • 113. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, at 5:17
  • 114. Chris Gruber, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 5:23
  • 115. Christopher Williams, Team Novo Nordisk, at 5:36
  • 116. Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance, at 5:39
  • 117. Hunter Huffman, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 5:49
  • 118. Gerardo Medina, Stage 17-Cylance, at 5:52
  • 119. Stephen Clancy, Team Novo Nordisk, at 5:52
  • 120. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, at 5:53
  • 121. Kevin Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 6:06
  • 122. Cory Greenburg, Vrc / Get Crackin, at 6:15
  • 123. Rene Corella, Stage 17-Cylance, at 6:17
  • 124. Sean Mccarthy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 6:17
  • 125. Jordan Brochu, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 6:18
  • 126. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 6:19
  • 127. Connor Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 6:27
  • 128. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 6:28
  • 129. Dennis Ramirez Mejia, Vrc / Get Crackin, at 6:32
  • 130. Antoine Matteau, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 6:33
  • 131. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Cycling, at 6:38
  • 132. Taylor Clements, Vrc / Get Crackin, at 6:54
  • 133. Flix Ct Bouvette, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 7:24
  • 134. Branden Russell, Team Novo Nordisk, at 7:47
  • 135. Joe Waters, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 7:51
  • 136. Aaron Perry, Team Novo Nordisk, at 7:52
  • 137. Casar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 8:02
  • 138. Justin Morris, Team Novo Nordisk, at 8:30
  • 139. Andrey Strelkov, Team Novo Nordisk, at 10:08
  • DNS Drew Miller, Landis-Trek
  • DNS Freddie Rodriquez, Predator Carbon Repair
  • DNF Franois Chabot, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter