Menu

Results: 2013 Silver City’s Tour of the Gila, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 4, 2013
  • Updated May. 4, 2013 at 7:41 PM EDT

Stage 3: women

  • 1. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, in 39:23.4
  • 2. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 3. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty16, at 0:51
  • 4. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twenty16, at 0:56
  • 5. Lex Albrecht, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 1:07
  • 6. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, at 1:24
  • 7. Claudia Haeusler, Team Tibco, at 1:31
  • 8. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 1:35
  • 9. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:44
  • 10. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty16, at 1:59
  • 11. Jasmin Glaesser, Team Tibco, at 2:17
  • 12. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:20
  • 13. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty16, at 2:29
  • 14. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:34
  • 15. Chantal Blaak, Team Tibco, at 2:51
  • 16. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, at 2:55
  • 17. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective, at 2:57
  • 18. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:13
  • 19. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 3:34
  • 20. Kathryn Donovan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 3:36
  • 21. Anne Perry, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 3:48
  • 22. Amy Charity, Vanderkitten, at 4:05
  • 23. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:10
  • 24. Addy Albershardt, I Am Racing, at 4:20
  • 25. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:32
  • 26. Anna Sanders, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 4:36
  • 27. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, at 4:49
  • 28. Jenny Lehmann, Trek Red Truck Racin, at 4:57
  • 29. Breanne Nalder, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 4:58
  • 30. Julie Emmerman, Rally Sport Cycling, at 5:05
  • 31. Lorena Vargas, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 5:15
  • 32. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 5:15
  • 33. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twenty16, at 5:25
  • 34. Scotti Wilborne, Leborne Development, at 5:40
  • 35. Kelsey Withrow, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 6:00
  • 36. Alexis Zink, NCVC-Unitedhealthcare, at 6:04
  • 37. Jennifer App, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 6:30
  • 38. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty16, at 6:32
  • 39. Megan Hill, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 6:55
  • 40. Marilyn Mcdonald, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 7:07
  • 41. Shawn Morelli, U.s. Para Cycling, at 7:19
  • 42. Anne Donley, Rise Above Racing, at 7:33
  • 43. Alexis Ryan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 7:58
  • 44. Kimberley Turner, I Am Racing, at 8:36
  • 45. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 9:01
  • 46. Catherine Johnson, Rise Above Racing, at 9:18
  • 47. L De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-RACC, at 9:23
  • 48. Amy Mcguire, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 9:49
  • 49. Sarah Sturm, I Am Racing, at 9:59
  • 50. Maura Kinsella, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 10:17
  • 51. Lindsay Fox, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 10:19
  • 52. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 10:22
  • 53. Marisol Tellado, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 10:31
  • 54. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 11:00
  • 55. Nicole Mitchell, I Am Racing, at 11:39
  • 56. Valentina Paniagua, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 11:42
  • 57. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 12:03
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter