Menu

Results: 2013 Silver City’s Tour of the Gila, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 4, 2013
  • Updated May. 4, 2013 at 7:41 PM EDT

General classification: men

  • 1. Janier Acevedo Calle, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 7:18:05
  • 2. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Cycling, at 0:04
  • 3. Philip Deignan, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 0:21
  • 4. Lawson Craddock, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 0:39
  • 5. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Cycling, at 0:43
  • 6. Benjamin Day, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 0:46
  • 7. Nathaniel English, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda Pro, at 0:59
  • 8. Carter Jones, Bissell Cycling, at 1:20
  • 9. Francisco Mancebo, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda Pro, at 1:23
  • 10. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:33
  • 11. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:38
  • 12. Lucas Euser, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 1:40
  • 13. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Carbon Repair, at 1:45
  • 14. Kiel Reijnen, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 1:56
  • 15. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:57
  • 16. Nathaniel Wilson, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 2:07
  • 17. Silvan Diller, BMC Development Team, at 2:14
  • 18. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:35
  • 19. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:00
  • 20. Matt Cooke, Champion Systems-Stan’s, at 3:03
  • 21. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:05
  • 22. Luis Enrique Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:06
  • 23. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:24
  • 24. James Oram, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 3:32
  • 25. Tanner Putt, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 3:40
  • 26. Tj Eisenhart, BMC Development Team, at 3:50
  • 27. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 4:14
  • 28. Flavio De Luna, Stage 17-Cylance, at 4:18
  • 29. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 4:23
  • 30. Jonathan Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 4:26
  • 31. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, at 4:39
  • 32. Dio Smith, Predator Carbon Repair, at 4:40
  • 33. Jimmy Schurman, Champion Systems-Stan’s, at 4:40
  • 34. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 4:51
  • 35. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 4:54
  • 36. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 5:21
  • 37. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 5:36
  • 38. Maxim Jenkins, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda Pro, at 5:39
  • 39. Torey Philipp, California Giant-Specialized, at 5:49
  • 40. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 6:02
  • 41. Alexander Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 6:05
  • 42. Andres Diaz Corrales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 6:08
  • 43. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, at 6:11
  • 44. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 6:12
  • 45. Christopher Putt, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 6:15
  • 46. Chris Mackay, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 6:22
  • 47. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 6:26
  • 48. Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair, at 6:33
  • 49. Marsh Cooper, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 6:40
  • 50. James Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 6:46
  • 51. Jeff Louder, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 6:53
  • 52. Connor Mccutcheon, VRC-Get Crackin, at 6:55
  • 53. Garrett Suydam, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 6:57
  • 54. Alexey Vermeulen, BMC Development Team, at 7:38
  • 55. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 7:42
  • 56. Robert Sweeting, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda Pro, at 7:46
  • 57. Christ Aten, Landis-Trek, at 7:48
  • 58. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, at 7:54
  • 59. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, at 8:02
  • 60. Bailey Mcknight, Trek Red Truck Racing, at 8:04
  • 61. Adam De Vos, Trek Red Truck Racing, at 8:07
  • 62. Antoine Duchesne, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 8:12
  • 63. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 8:19
  • 64. Coulton Hartrich, Champion Systems-Stan’s, at 8:20
  • 65. Julian Kyer, Bissell Cycling, at 8:20
  • 66. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi – Devin, at 8:31
  • 67. Tony Hall, Champion Systems-Stan’s, at 8:34
  • 68. Travis Mccabe, Landis-Trek, at 8:37
  • 69. Loic Vliegen, BMC Development Team, at 8:40
  • 70. Chris Winn, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 8:41
  • 71. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 8:46
  • 72. Jeffrey Perrin, California Giant-Specialized, at 8:53
  • 73. Garrett Mcleod, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 9:15
  • 74. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 9:33
  • 75. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 9:42
  • 76. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck Racing, at 10:03
  • 77. Paul Lynch, BMC Development Team, at 10:09
  • 78. Aaron Pool, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 10:10
  • 79. Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:12
  • 80. Alexander Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:13
  • 81. Chris Gruber, Champion Systems-Stan’s, at 10:34
  • 82. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Cycling, at 10:35
  • 83. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 10:44
  • 84. Stephen (cody) Haroldsen, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 11:02
  • 85. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 11:10
  • 86. Jos Leroux, VRC-Get Crackin, at 11:13
  • 87. Cory Greenburg, VRC-Get Crackin, at 11:14
  • 88. Jesse Reams, Trek Red Truck Racing, at 11:19
  • 89. Connor Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s, at 12:10
  • 90. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Cycling, at 12:23
  • 91. Kevin Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s, at 12:30
  • 92. Paul Thomas, Landis-Trek, at 12:30
  • 93. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 12:38
  • 94. Casar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 12:40
  • 95. Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 13:00
  • 96. James Stemper, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda Pro, at 13:02
  • 97. Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage, at 13:05
  • 98. Adrian Hegyvary, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 13:08
  • 99. Guido Emanuel Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 13:18
  • 100. Tyler Riedesel, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 13:22
  • 101. Luke Keough, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 13:33
  • 102. Taylor Shelden, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda Pro, at 13:45
  • 103. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 14:05
  • 104. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 14:42
  • 105. Jonathan Patrick McCarty, Bissell Cycling, at 14:59
  • 106. Tyler Williams, BMC Development Team, at 15:05
  • 107. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, at 15:17
  • 108. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 15:27
  • 109. Juan Jos Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 16:14
  • 110. Antoine Matteau, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi – Devin, at 16:19
  • 111. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 16:20
  • 112. Ryan Eastman, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 16:31
  • 113. Dennis Ramirez Mejia, VRC-Get Crackin, at 16:44
  • 114. Jordan Brochu, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi – Devin, at 17:17
  • 115. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, at 17:39
  • 116. Hunter Huffman, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 17:53
  • 117. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, at 18:25
  • 118. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Cycling, at 18:30
  • 119. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 21:36
  • 120. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 21:51
  • 121. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 22:12
  • 122. Nathan King, Stage 17-Cylance, at 22:18
  • 123. Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance, at 22:18
  • 124. Charles Bradley Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 22:40
  • 125. Stephen Clancy, Team Novo Nordisk, at 23:25
  • 126. Christian Parrett, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda Pro, at 23:51
  • 127. Sean Mccarthy, Champion Systems-Stan’s, at 25:37
  • 128. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 25:46
  • 129. Joe Waters, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 27:06
  • 130. Gerardo Medina, Stage 17-Cylance, at 27:41
  • 131. Christopher Williams, Team Novo Nordisk, at 29:38
  • 132. Rene Corella, Stage 17-Cylance, at 30:02
  • 133. Chris Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 32:13
  • 134. Branden Russell, Team Novo Nordisk, at 45:17
  • 135. Andrey Strelkov, Team Novo Nordisk, at 45:46
  • 136. Flix Ct Bouvette, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi – Devin, at 46:56
  • 137. Aaron Perry, Team Novo Nordisk, at 48:52
  • 138. Justin Morris, Team Novo Nordisk, at 2:48
  • 139. Taylor Clements, VRC-Get Crackin, at 7:18
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter