Menu

Results: 2013 Silver City’s Tour of the Gila, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 4, 2013
  • Updated May. 5, 2013 at 5:41 PM EDT

Stage 4: men

  • 1. Kiel Reijnen, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, in 1:31:39
  • 2. Luke Keough, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, same time
  • 3. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 4. Travis Mccabe, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 5. Juan Jos Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 6. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 7. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 8. Dio Smith, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 9. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 10. Charles Bradley Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 11. Casar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 12. Janier Acevedo Calle, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 13. Silvan Diller, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 14. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 15. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 16. Francisco Mancebo, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 17. Alexander Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 18. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 19. Tanner Putt, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 21. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Cycling, s.t.
  • 22. Connor Mccutcheon, VRC-Get Cracking, s.t.
  • 23. Benjamin Day, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 24. Lawson Craddock, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 25. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Cycling, s.t.
  • 26. Dennis Ramirez Mejia, VRC-Get Cracking, s.t.
  • 27. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, s.t.
  • 28. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Cycling, s.t.
  • 29. Jeff Louder, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 30. Carter Jones, Bissell Cycling, s.t.
  • 31. Philip Deignan, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 32. Flavio De Luna, Stage 17-Cylance, s.t.
  • 33. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Cycling, s.t.
  • 34. Antoine Duchesne, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 35. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 36. Christ Aten, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 37. Andres Diaz Corrales, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 38. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 39. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 40. Jos Leroux, VRC-Get Cracking, s.t.
  • 41. Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 42. Lucas Euser, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 43. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 44. James Oram, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 45. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 46. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 47. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 48. Alexey Vermeulen, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 49. Chris Gruber, Champion Systems-Stan’s No, s.t.
  • 50. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 51. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 52. Ryan Eastman, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 53. Alexander Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 54. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 55. Tj Eisenhart, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 56. Nathaniel Wilson, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 57. Loic Vliegen, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 58. Paul Lynch, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 59. Garrett Suydam, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 60. Bailey Mcknight, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mosa, s.t.
  • 61. Stephen Clancy, Team Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 62. Chris Winn, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 63. Luis Enrique Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 64. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 65. Christian Parrett, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 66. Gerardo Medina, Stage 17-Cylance, s.t.
  • 67. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 68. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 69. Maxim Jenkins, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 70. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 71. Matt Cooke, Champion Systems-Stan’s No, s.t.
  • 72. Nathaniel English, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 73. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty, Bissell Cycling, s.t.
  • 74. Jeffrey Perrin, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 75. Stephen (cody) Haroldsen, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, s.t.
  • 76. Torey Philipp, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 77. Adam De Vos, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mosa, s.t.
  • 78. Sean Mccarthy, Champion Systems-Stan’s No, s.t.
  • 79. Christopher Williams, Team Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 80. Tony Hall, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 81. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mosa, s.t.
  • 82. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 83. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 84. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 85. Jesse Reams, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mosa, at 0:22
  • 86. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 0:22
  • 87. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:22
  • 88. Paul Thomas, Landis-Trek, at 0:22
  • 89. Christopher Putt, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 0:22
  • 90. Coulton Hartrich, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 0:22
  • 91. Taylor Shelden, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:22
  • 92. James Stemper, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:22
  • 93. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:22
  • 94. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 0:22
  • 95. Aaron Perry, Team Novo Nordisk, at 0:22
  • 96. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:22
  • 97. Branden Russell, Team Novo Nordisk, at 0:22
  • 98. Antoine Matteau, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 0:22
  • 99. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 0:22
  • 100. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:22
  • 101. Cory Greenburg, VRC-Get Cracking, at 0:22
  • 102. Tyler Riedesel, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 0:22
  • 103. Chris Mackay, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:22
  • 104. Robert Sweeting, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:22
  • 105. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 0:22
  • 106. Jimmy Schurman, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 0:22
  • 107. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:22
  • 108. Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:22
  • 109. James Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:22
  • 110. Connor Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 0:22
  • 111. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:22
  • 112. Aaron Pool, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 0:22
  • 113. Garrett Mcleod, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 0:22
  • 114. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 0:22
  • 115. Kevin Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 0:22
  • 116. Hunter Huffman, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 0:22
  • 117. Joe Waters, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 0:22
  • 118. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:22
  • 119. Tyler Williams, BMC Development Team, at 0:22
  • 120. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Cycling, at 0:33
  • 121. Marsh Cooper, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:34
  • 122. Julian Kyer, Bissell Cycling, at 0:40
  • 123. Rene Corella, Stage 17-Cylance, at 0:50
  • 124. Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:55
  • 125. Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:55
  • 126. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, at 1:00
  • 127. Chris Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:04
  • 128. Flix Ct Bouvette, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 1:06
  • 129. Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, at 1:06
  • 130. Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:11
  • 131. Taylor Clements, VRC-Get Cracking, at 2:02
  • 132. Guido Emanuel Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:02
  • 133. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, at 2:49
  • 134. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 135. Justin Morris, Team Novo Nordisk, at 2:51
  • 136. Nathan King, Stage 17-Cylance, at 2:52
  • DNS Jordan Brochu, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter