Menu

Results: 2013 Silver City’s Tour of the Gila, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 4, 2013
  • Updated May. 5, 2013 at 5:41 PM EDT

General classification: women

  • 1. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twenty16, in 8:34:57
  • 2. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 01:07
  • 3. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty16, at 01:53
  • 4. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefits Strategies, at 02:26
  • 5. Claudia Haeusler, Team Tibco, at 02:57
  • 6. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefits Strategies, at 03:26
  • 7. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty16, at 03:31
  • 8. Lex Albrecht, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 04:35
  • 9. Kathryn Donovan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 04:38
  • 10. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, at 05:03
  • 11. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 05:44
  • 12. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, at 05:46
  • 13. Anne Perry, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 05:53
  • 14. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 07:59
  • 15. Scotti Wilborne, Leborne Development, at 08:19
  • 16. Amy Charity, Vanderkitten, at 08:25
  • 17. Chantal Blaak, Team Tibco, at 08:32
  • 18. Anna Sanders, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 09:47
  • 19. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty16, at 13:14
  • 20. Lorena Vargas, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Co, at 13:36
  • 21. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 15:00
  • 22. Julie Emmerman, Rally Sport Cycling, at 15:28
  • 23. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefits Strategies, at 16:58
  • 24. Jasmin Glaesser, Team Tibco, at 18:16
  • 25. Addy Albershardt, I Am Racing, at 18:44
  • 26. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twenty16, at 19:58
  • 27. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefits Strategies, at 20:09
  • 28. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefits Strategies, at 20:30
  • 29. Alexis Ryan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 23:21
  • 30. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefits Strategies, at 23:33
  • 31. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty16, at 24:08
  • 32. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective, at 24:53
  • 33. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 25:09
  • 34. Kelsey Withrow, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 25:20
  • 35. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 25:45
  • 36. Sarah Sturm, I Am Racing, at 28:46
  • 37. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, at 28:59
  • 38. Maura Kinsella, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 29:17
  • 39. Jenny Lehmann, Trek Red Truck Racing, at 29:39
  • 40. Breanne Nalder, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 31:24
  • 41. Kimberley Turner, I Am Racing, at 34:13
  • 42. Marilyn Mcdonald, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 38:04
  • 43. Catherine Johnson, Rise Above Racing, at 38:37
  • 44. Jennifer App, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 40:42
  • 45. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 45:52
  • 46. Amy Mcguire, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 48:07
  • 47. Anne Donley, Rise Above Racing, at 49:20
  • 48. Alexis Zink, NCVC-UnitedHealthcare, at 49:24
  • 49. L De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-RACC, at 50:02
  • 50. Megan Hill, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 50:18
  • 51. Lindsay Fox, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 54:13
  • 52. Shawn Morelli, U.s. Para Cycling, at 08:10
  • 53. Valentina Paniagua, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Co, at 08:19
  • 54. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Co, at 09:23
  • 55. Nicole Mitchell, I Am Racing, at 09:28
  • 56. Marisol Tellado, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Co, at 10:48
  • 57. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Co, at 18:54
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter