Menu

Results: 2013 Silver City’s Tour of the Gila, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 5, 2013

Stage 5: men

  • 1. Francisco Mancebo, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, in 4:07:13
  • 2. Matt Cooke, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 0:08
  • 3. Philip Deignan, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, at 0:18
  • 4. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Cycling, at 0:20
  • 5. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 3:16
  • 6. Casar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 3:34
  • 7. Lucas Euser, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, at 4:00
  • 8. Janier Acevedo Calle, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 4:00
  • 9. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 4:29
  • 10. Nathaniel Wilson, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 4:34
  • 11. Carter Jones, Bissell Cycling, at 4:36
  • 12. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:40
  • 13. Dio Smith, Predator Carbon Repair, at 4:40
  • 14. Silvan Diller, BMC Development Team, at 5:46
  • 15. Flavio De Luna, Stage 17-Cylance, at 5:46
  • 16. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 5:57
  • 17. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 6:39
  • 18. Torey Philipp, California Giant-Specialized, at 7:31
  • 19. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, at 7:32
  • 20. Tanner Putt, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 7:32
  • 21. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 7:32
  • 22. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 7:32
  • 23. Alexander Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 7:32
  • 24. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Carbon Repair, at 7:32
  • 25. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Cycling, at 7:32
  • 26. Maxim Jenkins, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 7:32
  • 27. Tj Eisenhart, BMC Development Team, at 10:22
  • 28. Gerardo Medina, Stage 17-Cylance, at 10:37
  • 29. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 10:41
  • 30. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 10:41
  • 31. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 10:41
  • 32. Kiel Reijnen, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, at 10:41
  • 33. Adam De Vos, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mosa, at 10:41
  • 34. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 10:41
  • 35. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 10:58
  • 36. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 14:55
  • 37. Coulton Hartrich, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 14:55
  • 38. Dennis Ramirez Mejia, VRC-Get Crackin, at 17:56
  • 39. Benjamin Day, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, at 17:56
  • 40. Alexey Vermeulen, BMC Development Team, at 17:56
  • 41. Andres Diaz Corrales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 17:56
  • 42. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 17:56
  • 43. Travis Mccabe, Landis-Trek, at 17:56
  • 44. Christopher Putt, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 17:56
  • 45. Jeff Louder, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, at 17:56
  • 46. James Stemper, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 17:56
  • 47. Lawson Craddock, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 17:56
  • 48. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 18:32
  • 49. Connor Mccutcheon, VRC-Get Crackin, at 24:30
  • 50. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 24:43
  • 51. James Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 24:43
  • 52. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, at 24:43
  • 53. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 24:49
  • 54. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mosa, at 24:49
  • 55. Christian Parrett, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 25:06
  • 56. Alexander Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 25:06
  • 57. Antoine Duchesne, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 25:06
  • 58. Marsh Cooper, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 25:06
  • 59. Paul Lynch, BMC Development Team, at 25:06
  • 60. Chris Winn, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 25:06
  • 61. Bailey Mcknight, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mosa, at 25:06
  • 62. Jeffrey Perrin, California Giant-Specialized, at 25:06
  • 63. Taylor Shelden, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 25:06
  • 64. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 25:06
  • 65. Garrett Mcleod, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 25:06
  • 66. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 25:06
  • 67. James Oram, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 26:25
  • 68. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, at 29:30
  • 69. Garrett Suydam, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 31:40
  • 70. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 32:01
  • 71. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 35:39
  • 72. Jimmy Schurman, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 35:39
  • 73. Kevin Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 35:39
  • 74. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, at 35:39
  • 75. Sean Mccarthy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 35:39
  • 76. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 35:39
  • 77. Aaron Pool, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 40:01
  • 78. Stephen (cody) Haroldsen, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 45:41
  • 79. Cory Greenburg, VRC-Get Crackin, at 57:19
  • 80. Chris Mackay, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 59:04
  • 81. Paul Thomas, Landis-Trek, at 0:10
  • 82. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, at 0:10
  • 83. Flix Ct Bouvette, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 0:20
  • 84. Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage, at 3:42
  • 85. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 7:46
  • 86. Rene Corella, Stage 17-Cylance, at 7:46
  • 87. Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance, at 9:43
  • 88. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 35:28
  • DNF Nathaniel English, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Robert Sweeting, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Stephen Clancy, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Aaron Perry, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Justin Morris, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Branden Russell, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Christopher Williams, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
  • DNF Luke Keough, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
  • DNF Jason Mccartney, Bissell Cycling
  • DNF Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty, Bissell Cycling
  • DNF Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Cycling
  • DNF Julian Kyer, Bissell Cycling
  • DNF Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Cycling
  • DNF Ryan Eastman, Bontrager Cycling Team
  • DNF Antoine Matteau, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci
  • DNF Juan Jos Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Guido Emanuel Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Charles Bradley Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Luis Enrique Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Loic Vliegen, BMC Development Team
  • DNF Tyler Williams, BMC Development Team
  • DNF Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized
  • DNF Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized
  • DNF Tyler Riedesel, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
  • DNF Joe Waters, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
  • DNF Hunter Huffman, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
  • DNF Connor Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes
  • DNF Tony Hall, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes
  • DNF Chris Gruber, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes
  • DNF Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF Chris Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF Christ Aten, Landis-Trek
  • DNF Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair
  • DNF Nathan King, Stage 17-Cylance
  • DNF Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling
  • DNF Jesse Reams, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mosa
  • DNF Taylor Clements, VRC-Get Crackin
  • DNF Jos Leroux, VRC-Get Crackin
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter