Menu

Results: 2013 Silver City’s Tour of the Gila, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 5, 2013

Stage 5: women

  • 1. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twenty16, in 3:09:42
  • 2. Claudia Haeusler, Team Tibco, at 0:02
  • 3. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefits Strategies, at 0:10
  • 4. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:15
  • 5. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefits Strategies, at 2:26
  • 6. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty16, at 2:31
  • 7. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 2:35
  • 8. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:38
  • 9. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty16, at 2:57
  • 10. Kathryn Donovan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 4:18
  • 11. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, at 4:21
  • 12. Lex Albrecht, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 4:21
  • 13. Amy Charity, Vanderkitten, at 4:21
  • 14. Anne Perry, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 4:25
  • 15. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefits Strategies, at 4:25
  • 16. Scotti Wilborne, Leborne Development, at 4:28
  • 17. Anna Sanders, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 4:28
  • 18. Addy Albershardt, I Am Racing, at 6:20
  • 19. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, at 8:17
  • 20. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefits Strategies, at 8:17
  • 21. Julie Emmerman, Rally Sport Cycling, at 8:25
  • 22. Breanne Nalder, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 8:36
  • 23. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty16, at 9:26
  • 24. Jasmin Glaesser, Team Tibco, at 9:26
  • 25. Sarah Sturm, I Am Racing, at 9:30
  • 26. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefits Strategies, at 9:30
  • 27. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefits Strategies, at 9:30
  • 28. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 9:30
  • 29. Lorena Vargas, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 9:30
  • 30. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 9:30
  • 31. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective, at 9:37
  • 32. Catherine Johnson, Rise Above Racing, at 9:51
  • 33. Jenny Lehmann, Trek Red Truck Racing, at 12:08
  • 34. Kelsey Withrow, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 12:24
  • 35. Kimberley Turner, I Am Racing, at 14:22
  • 36. Alexis Ryan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 14:47
  • 37. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty16, at 14:47
  • 38. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 14:47
  • 39. Chantal Blaak, Team Tibco, at 14:47
  • 40. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 14:47
  • 41. Megan Hill, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 14:47
  • 42. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twenty16, at 15:11
  • 43. Maura Kinsella, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 19:23
  • 44. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, at 20:58
  • 45. Jennifer App, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 24:37
  • 46. Marilyn Mcdonald, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 24:37
  • 47. Lindsay Fox, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore, at 24:37
  • 48. Anne Donley, Rise Above Racing, at 27:31
  • 49. L De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-RACC, at 27:52
  • 50. Alexis Zink, NCVC-UnitedHealthcare, at 32:56
  • 51. Valentina Paniagua, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 34:40
  • 52. Nicole Mitchell, I Am Racing, at 35:11
  • 53. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 35:45
  • 54. Shawn Morelli, U.s. Para Cycling, at 35:45
  • 55. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 40:50
  • 56. Marisol Tellado, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 54:17
  • DNS Amy Mcguire, FCS-Zngine-Mr Restore
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter