Menu

Results: 2013 Silver City’s Tour of the Gila, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 5, 2013

General classification: men

  • 1. Philip Deignan, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, in 12:57:32
  • 2. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Cycling, at 0:28
  • 3. Francisco Mancebo, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:37
  • 4. Matt Cooke, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:30
  • 5. Janier Acevedo Calle, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:25
  • 6. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 4:19
  • 7. Lucas Euser, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 5:05
  • 8. Carter Jones, Bissell Cycling, at 5:21
  • 9. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:38
  • 10. Nathaniel Wilson, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 6:06
  • 11. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Cycling, at 7:01
  • 12. Silvan Diller, Bmc Development Team, at 7:25
  • 13. Dio Smith, Predator Carbon Repair, at 8:42
  • 14. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Carbon Repair, at 8:42
  • 15. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 8:48
  • 16. Flavio De Luna, Stage 17-Cylance, at 9:29
  • 17. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 9:57
  • 18. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 10:02
  • 19. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 10:07
  • 20. Tanner Putt, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 10:37
  • 21. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 11:25
  • 22. Kiel Reijnen, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 11:52
  • 23. Maxim Jenkins, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 12:36
  • 24. Torey Philipp, California Giant-Specialized, at 12:45
  • 25. Alexander Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 13:02
  • 26. Tj Eisenhart, Bmc Development Team, at 13:37
  • 27. Jonathan Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 14:12
  • 28. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 14:55
  • 29. Casar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 15:39
  • 30. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 15:42
  • 31. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 16:32
  • 32. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 17:48
  • 33. Lawson Craddock, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 18:00
  • 34. Benjamin Day, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 18:07
  • 35. Adam De Vos, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mo, at 18:13
  • 36. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 18:56
  • 37. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 19:54
  • 38. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 23:01
  • 39. Coulton Hartrich, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 23:02
  • 40. Andres Diaz Corrales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 23:29
  • 41. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 23:33
  • 42. Christopher Putt, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 23:58
  • 43. Jeff Louder, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling, at 24:14
  • 44. Alexey Vermeulen, Bmc Development Team, at 24:59
  • 45. Travis Mccabe, Landis-Trek, at 25:58
  • 46. James Oram, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 29:22
  • 47. James Stemper, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 30:44
  • 48. Connor Mccutcheon, VRC-Get Crackin, at 30:50
  • 49. James Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 31:16
  • 50. Marsh Cooper, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 31:43
  • 51. Arnaud Grand, Bmc Development Team, at 32:10
  • 52. Bailey Mcknight, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mo, at 32:35
  • 53. Antoine Duchesne, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 32:40
  • 54. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devin, at 33:07
  • 55. Chris Winn, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 33:12
  • 56. Jeffrey Perrin, California Giant-Specialized, at 33:24
  • 57. Dennis Ramirez Mejia, VRC-Get Crackin, at 34:05
  • 58. Garrett Mcleod, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 34:08
  • 59. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck Racing-Mo, at 34:17
  • 60. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 34:35
  • 61. Paul Lynch, Bmc Development Team, at 34:38
  • 62. Alexander Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 34:44
  • 63. Jakub Novak, Bmc Development Team, at 35:06
  • 64. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 36:03
  • 65. Gerardo Medina, Stage 17-Cylance, at 37:43
  • 66. Garrett Suydam, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 38:02
  • 67. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 38:28
  • 68. Taylor Shelden, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 38:38
  • 69. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 38:50
  • 70. Jimmy Schurman, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 40:06
  • 71. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 40:34
  • 72. Kevin Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 47:56
  • 73. Christian Parrett, 5 Hour Energy-Kenda, at 48:22
  • 74. Aaron Pool, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 49:58
  • 75. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, at 53:29
  • 76. Stephen (cody) Haroldsen, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 56:08
  • 77. Sean Mccarthy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 0:41
  • 78. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:50
  • 79. Chris Mackay, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 5:13
  • 80. Cory Greenburg, VRC-Get Crackin, at 8:20
  • 81. Paul Thomas, Landis-Trek, at 12:27
  • 82. Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage, at 17:07
  • 83. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, at 18:14
  • 84. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 29:09
  • 85. Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance, at 32:37
  • 86. Rene Corella, Stage 17-Cylance, at 38:03
  • 87. Flix Ct Bouvette, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devin, at 47:47
  • 88. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 57:06
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter