Menu

Results: 2013 UCI Mountain Bike World Cup, round 2, cross country

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 26, 2013
  • Updated Nov. 5, 2013 at 5:19 PM EST

  • 1. Tanja Zakelj, Unior Tools Team, in 1:25:50
  • 2. Maja Wloszczowska, Giant Pro Xc Team, at :19
  • 3. Catharine Pendrel, Luna Pro Team, at 1:21
  • 4. Alexandra Engen, Ghost Factory Racing Team, at 2:07
  • 5. Eva Lechner, Team Colnago Sudtirol, at 2:19
  • 6. Irina Kalentieva, Topeak Ergon Racing Team, at 2:32
  • 7. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, at 3:24
  • 8. Lea Davison, Specialized Racing Xc, at 3:29
  • 9. Emily Batty, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:46
  • 10. Gunn-rita DahleFlesjaa, Multivan Merida Biking Team, at 3:57
  • 11. Pauline Ferrand-Prevot, Giant Pro Xc Team, at 4:25
  • 12. Annie Last, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:26
  • 13. Esther SÜss, Wheeler-Ixs Team, at 4:54
  • 14. NeffJolanda, Giant Pro Xc Team, at 5:09
  • 15. Adelheid Morath, Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team, at 5:09
  • 16. Chengyuan Ren, at 5:38
  • 17. Nathalie Schneitter, Team Colnago Sudtirol, at 6:18
  • 18. Anna Szafraniec, at 6:27
  • 19. Aleksandra Dawidowicz, Bi&esse Carrera, at 6:48
  • 20. Katrin Leumann, Ghost Factory Racing Team, at 7:11
  • 21. Blaza Klemencic, Calcit Bike Team, at 7:12
  • 22. Annika Langvad, Team Davinci-Specialized, at 7:25
  • 23. Tereza Hurikova, Specialized Racing Xc, at 7:33
  • 24. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, at 7:46
  • 25. Vera Andreeva, Team Protek, at 8:04
  • 26. Kathrin Stirnemann, Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team, at 8:26
  • 27. Sabrina Enaux, at 8:34
  • 28. Mary McConneloug, at 9:03
  • 29. Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz, at 9:42
  • 30. Daniela Campuzano, at 10:00
  • 31. Corina Gantenbein, Fischer-Bmc, at 10:06
  • 32. Amanda Sin, Scott-3roxracing, at 10:12
  • 33. Hanna Klein, at 10:29
  • 34. Elisabeth Osl, Ghost Factory Racing Team, at 10:30
  • 35. Githa Michiels, Toka Print Mtb Team, at 10:38
  • 36. Kate Fluker, at 10:41
  • 37. Anja Gradl, Team Bulls, at 11:26
  • 38. Judy Freeman, at 12:46
  • 39. Paula Gorycka, 4f Racing Team, at 12:55
  • 40. Nadine Rieder, Topeak Ergon Racing Team, at 13:26
  • 41. Nina Wrobel, at 13:37
  • 42. Serena Calvetti, Torpado Surfing Shop, at 13:46
  • 43. Anna VillarArgente, at 14:02
  • 44. Erin Huck, at 14:29
  • 45. Samara Sheppard, Toka Print Mtb Team, at 14:36
  • 46. Jitka Skarnitzlova, at 14:55
  • 47. Lee Craigie, -1 lap
  • 48. Katherine O’Neill, -1 lap
  • 49. Nataliya Krompets, Isd Mtb Team, -1 lap
  • 50. Lucie Vesela, -1 lap
  • 51. Franziska Brun, -1 lap
  • 52. Elvira Khayrullina, -1 lap
  • 53. Kateryna Naberezhna, Isd Mtb Team, -1 lap
  • 54. Lucia VazquezCrespo, -1 lap
  • 55. Lenka Bulisova, -2 laps
  • 56. Ruth Owen-Evans, -3 laps
  • 57. Bura BalciAsuman, -3 laps
Next »

FILED UNDER: Mountain / MTB / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter