Menu

Results: 2013 UCI Mountain Bike World Cup, round 2, cross country

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 26, 2013
  • Updated Nov. 5, 2013 at 5:19 PM EDT

  • 1. Nino Schurter, Scott Swisspower Mtb Racing Team, in 1:39:33
  • 2. Julien Absalon, BMC Mountainbike Racing Team, at :03
  • 3. Lukas FlÜckiger, BMC Mountainbike Racing Team, at :45
  • 4. Thomas Litscher, Multivan Merida Biking Team, at 1:02
  • 5. Max Plaxton, at 2:02
  • 6. Ondrej Cink, Multivan Merida Biking Team, at 2:11
  • 7. Geoff Kabush, Scott-3roxracing, at 2:12
  • 8. Mathias FlÜckiger, StÖckli Pro Team, at 2:36
  • 9. Aurelio FontanaMarco, Cannondale Factory Racing, at 3:00
  • 10. Maxime Marotte, Bh-Sr Suntour-Kmc, at 3:05
  • 11. Fabian Giger, Giant Pro Xc Team, at 3:16
  • 12. Martin Fanger, Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team, at 3:19
  • 13. Emil Lindgren, Giant Pro Xc Team, at 3:20
  • 14. Marek Konwa, Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team, at 3:41
  • 15. Jaap MoorlagHenk, Giant Pro Xc Team, at 3:43
  • 16. Rudi VanHouts, Multivan Merida Biking Team, at 4:08
  • 17. Kohei Yamamoto, Specialized Racing Xc, at 4:14
  • 18. Daniel Mcconnell, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:29
  • 19. Martin Loo, Merida Italia Team, at 4:50
  • 20. Jan Skarnitzl, Sram Rubena Trek, at 5:10
  • 21. Martin Gujan, Tx Active Bianchi, at 5:31
  • 22. Andrea Tiberi, Controltech Nevi, at 5:39
  • 23. Nicola Rohrbach, Goldwurst-Power / StÖckli, at 5:43
  • 24. Alexander Gehbauer, Tx Active Bianchi, at 5:54
  • 25. Kevin VanHoovels, Versluys Team, at 6:03
  • 26. Jaroslav Kulhavy, Specialized Racing Xc, at 6:17
  • 27. Uwe Hochenwarter, Focus Xc Team, at 6:17
  • 28. Alban Lakata, Topeak Ergon Racing Team, at 6:25
  • 29. Oleksandr Gerashchenko, Isd Mtb Team, at 6:35
  • 30. Jiri Novak, Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team, at 6:55
  • 31. Derek Zandstra, Scott-3roxracing, at 7:21
  • 32. Moritz Milatz, Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team, at 7:29
  • 33. Patrik Gallati, Focus Xc Team, at 7:31
  • 34. Michal Lami, at 7:47
  • 35. Joao Serralheiro RosaDavid, at 8:05
  • 36. Wolfram Kurschat, Topeak Ergon Racing Team, at 8:06
  • 37. Jonas DeBacker, at 8:11
  • 38. Matous Ulman, at 8:13
  • 39. Giancarlo Sax, at 8:31
  • 40. KerschbaumerGerhard, Tx Active Bianchi, at 8:42
  • 41. Shlomi Haimy, Focus Xc Team, at 8:49
  • 42. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott Swisspower Mtb Racing Team, at 8:55
  • 43. Andras Parti, Waberer’s Areus Cube Mtb Team, at 9:01
  • 44. Matthias Wengelin, at 9:05
  • 45. Kornel Osicki, at 9:06
  • 46. Fabien Canal, Asptt Definitive Tec, at 9:12
  • 47. Ivan AlvarezGutierrez, Elettroveneta-Corratec, at 9:13
  • 48. Raphael Gagne, at 9:27
  • 49. Philip Buys, at 9:43
  • 50. Pavel Boudny, at 9:48
  • 51. Todd Wells, Specialized Racing Xc, at 9:54
  • 52. Sergji Rysenko, Cycling Club Roma Mtb Team, at 10:15
  • 53. Filip Eberl, at 10:42
  • 54. Umberto Corti, Controltech Nevi, at 10:52
  • 55. Simon Stiebjahn, Team Bulls, at 10:59
  • 56. Daniel Eymann, at 10:59
  • 57. Hans Becking, Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team, at 11:11
  • 58. Ludovic Dubau, Newcycling, at 11:20
  • 59. Kristian Hynek, Elettroveneta-Corratec, at 11:34
  • 60. Andres SotoCatriel, Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing, at 11:43
  • 61. Martino Fruet, at 11:56
  • 62. Cameron Jette, Scott-3roxracing, at 12:49
  • 63. Carl Jones, at 12:58
  • 64. Lucien Besancon, -1 lap
  • 65. Franz Hofer, -1 lap
  • 66. Paolo Cesar MontoyaCantillo, -1 lap
  • 67. Robert Wardell, -1 lap
  • 68. Ola KjÖren, Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet, -1 lap
  • 69. Mitchell Hoke, -1 lap
  • 70. Gareth Montgomerie, -1 lap
  • 71. Pavel Priadein, -1 lap
  • 72. Timofei Ivanov, Forward-Udmurtia, -1 lap
  • 73. Davy Huygens, -1 lap
  • 74. Martin Haring, -1 lap
  • 75. Cristofer BosqueRuano, -1 lap
  • 76. Zsolt Juhasz, Waberer’s Areus Cube Mtb Team, -1 lap
  • 77. Dmytro Titarenko, Isd Mtb Team, -1 lap
  • 78. Daniel Federspiel, Ötztal Scott Racing Team, -2 laps
  • 79. Pascal Meyer, Jb Felt Team, -2 laps
  • 80. Lukas Sablik, -2 laps
  • 81. Renay Groustra, -2 laps
  • 82. Pierre-geoffroy Plantet, -2 laps
  • 83. Michael Broderick, -2 laps
  • 84. Robby DeBock, Feenstra Felt-Kenda, -2 laps
  • 85. Milan Barenyi, -2 laps
  • 86. Rafal Alchimowiz, -2 laps
  • 87. David EscolarBallesteros, -2 laps
  • 88. Evgeniy Pechenin, Forward-Udmurtia, -2 laps
  • 89. Erik Groen, Feenstra Felt-Kenda, -2 laps
  • 90. Brice Scholtes, Team Merida Wallonie Mtb, -3 laps
  • 91. Christopher Maletz, -3 laps
  • 92. Marcin Kawalec, -3 laps
  • 93. Peter Ostroski, -3 laps
  • 94. Kirill Kazantsev, -3 laps
  • 95. Tim Wynants, Toka Print Mtb Team, -3 laps
  • 96. Mykhaylo Batsutsa, Cycling Club Roma Mtb Team, -3 laps
  • 97. Antonio Guzman, -3 laps
  • 98. Matthias Grick, -4 laps
  • 99. Pawel Wojczal, -4 laps
  • 100. Andy Eyring, -4 laps
  • 101. Elisei Miron, -4 laps
  • 102. Mario Matijevic, -4 laps
  • 103. Alexey Belokrylov, Forward-Udmurtia, -4 laps
  • 104. George-vlad Sabau, -5 laps
  • 105. Besik Gavasheli, -5 laps
  • 106. Marco SchÄtzing, -6 laps
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Mountain / MTB / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter