Menu

Results: UCI World Cup-Albstadt, cross country

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 19, 2013
  • Updated Nov. 5, 2013 at 5:19 PM EDT

  • 1. Daniel MCCONNELL (AUS), 1:42:36
  • 2. Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ (ESP), 1:42:38
  • 3. Jaroslav KULHAVY (CZE), 1:42:49
  • 4. Maxime MAROTTE (FRA), 1:42:53
  • 5. Lukas FLÜCKIGER (SUI), 1:43:07
  • 6. Martin FANGER (SUI), 1:43:21
  • 7. Max PLAXTON (CAN), 1:43:42
  • 8. Fabian GIGER (SUI), 1:43:45
  • 9. Thomas LITSCHER (SUI), 1:43:47
  • 10. Stéphane TEMPIER (FRA), 1:44:00
  • 11. José Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS (ESP), 1:44:14
  • 12. Ondrej CINK (CZE), 1:44:29
  • 13. Rudi VAN HOUTS (NED), 1:44:39
  • 14. Henk Jaap MOORLAG (NED), 1:44:52
  • 15. Geoff KABUSH (CAN), 1:45:29
  • 16. Marco Aurelio FONTANA (ITA), 1:45:53
  • 17. Florian VOGEL (SUI), 1:46:06
  • 18. Nino SCHURTER (SUI), 1:46:06
  • 19. Marek KONWA (POL), 1:46:26
  • 20. Emil LINDGREN (SWE), 1:46:43
  • 21. Alexander GEHBAUER (AUT), 1:46:52
  • 22. Martin LOO (EST), 1:46:54
  • 23. Fabien CANAL (FRA), 1:47:00
  • 24. Mathias FLÜCKIGER (SUI), 1:47:07
  • 25. Kevin VAN HOOVELS (BEL), 1:47:27
  • 26. Jiri NOVAK (CZE), 1:47:48
  • 27. Marcel WILDHABER (SUI), 1:48:05
  • 28. Uwe HOCHENWARTER (AUT), 1:48:27
  • 29. Jürg GRAF (SUI), 1:48:52
  • 30. Jochen KASS (GER), 1:48:56
  • 31. Nicola ROHRBACH (SUI), 1:49:04
  • 32. Sepp FREIBURGHAUS (SUI), 1:49:19
  • 33. Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER (ITA), 1:49:24
  • 34. Ivan ALVAREZ GUTIERREZ (ESP), 1:49:37
  • 35. Karl MARKT (AUT), 1:49:38
  • 36. Derek ZANDSTRA (CAN), 1:49:38
  • 37. Michele CASAGRANDE (ITA), 1:49:41
  • 38. Hans BECKING (NED), 1:49:59
  • 39. Jan SKARNITZL (CZE), 1:50:09
  • 40. Sergji RYSENKO (UKR), 1:50:26
  • 41. Miguel MARTINEZ (FRA), 1:51:05
  • 42. Mitchell HOKE (USA), 1:51:19
  • 43. Martin GUJAN (SUI), 1:51:24
  • 44. Pascal MEYER (SUI), 1:51:25
  • 45. Raphael GAGNE (CAN), 1:51:46
  • 46. Paolo Cesar MONTOYA CANTILLO (CRC), 1:51:49
  • 47. Sebastien CARABIN (BEL), 1:51:51
  • 48. Filip EBERL (CZE), 1:51:59
  • 49. Lucien BESANCON (SUI), 1:52:09
  • 50. Andrea TIBERI (ITA), 1:52:23
  • 51. Andy EYRING (GER), 1:52:31
  • 52. Simon SCHEIBER (AUT), 1:52:40
  • 53. Andras PARTI (HUN), 1:52:54
  • 54. Patrik GALLATI (SUI), 1:53:05
  • 55. Catriel Andres SOTO (ARG), 1:53:10
  • 56. Ismael VENTURA SANCHEZ (ESP), 1:53:25
  • 57. Philip BUYS (RSA), 1:53:39
  • 58. Tim WYNANTS (BEL), 1:53:49
  • 59. Cameron JETTE (CAN), 1:53:58
  • 60. Pavel PRIADEIN (RUS), 1:54:01
  • 61. Alexis VUILLERMOZ (FRA), 1:54:02
  • 62. Timo MODOSCH (GER), 1:54:40
  • 63. Matous ULMAN (CZE), 1:54:48
  • 64. Robert WARDELL (GBR), 1:54:57
  • 65. Martino FRUET (ITA), 1:55:17
  • 66. Carl JONES (NZL), 1:55:52
  • 67. Maximilian HOLZ (GER), 1:56:46
  • 68. Marcel FLESCHHUT (GER),
  • 69. Pierluigi BETTELLI (ITA),
  • 70. Jonas DE BACKER (BEL),
  • 71. Daniel EYMANN (SUI),
  • 72. Cristofer BOSQUE RUANO (ESP),
  • 73. Jonas BAUMANN (SUI),
  • 74. Shlomi HAIMY (ISR),
  • 75. Simon GEGENHEIMER (GER),
  • 76. Lukas SABLIK (CZE),
  • 77. Silvio BUSSER (SUI),
  • 78. Umbert ALMENARA VERGES (ESP),
  • 79. David Joao Serralheiro ROSA (POR),
  • 80. Gareth MONTGOMERIE (GBR),
  • 81. Ludovic DUBAU (FRA),
  • 82. Marco SCHÄTZING (GER),
  • 83. José Juan ESCARCEGA (MEX),
  • 84. Florian THIE (SUI),
  • 85. Michael BRODERICK (USA),
  • 86. Davy HUYGENS (BEL),
  • 87. Pete OSTROSKI (USA),
  • 88. Umberto CORTI (ITA),
  • 89. Wolfram KURSCHAT (GER),
  • 90. Renay GROUSTRA (RSA),
  • 91. David ESCOLAR BALLESTEROS (ESP),
  • 92. Brice SCHOLTES (BEL),
  • 93. Robby DE BOCK (BEL),
  • 94. Steffen THUM (GER),
  • 95. Colin CARES (USA),
  • 96. Sang Hoon NA (KOR),
  • 97. Mario MATIJEVIC (BEL),
  • 98. Ali ÇAKAS (TUR),
  • 99. Besik GAVASHELI (GEO),
  • DNF Simon STIEBJAHN (GER)
  • DNF Julien ABSALON (FRA)
  • DNF Torsten MARX (GER)
  • DNF Giancarlo SAX (SUI)
  • DNF Ola KJÖREN (NOR)
  • DNF Zsolt JUHASZ (HUN)
  • DNF Cristobal SILVA IBACETA (CHI)
  • DNF Alban LAKATA (AUT)
  • DNF Franz HOFER (ITA)
  • DNF Todd WELLS (USA)
  • DNF Kohei YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  • DNF Sven NYS (BEL)
  • DNF Matthias WENGELIN (SWE)
  • DNF Kristian HYNEK (CZE)
  • DNF Daniel FEDERSPIEL (AUT)
  • . Mykhaylo BATSUTSA (UKR)
  • DNS Manuel FUMIC (GER)
  • DNS Michal LAMI (SVK)
  • DNS Robert MENNEN (GER)
  • DNS Mirco WIDMER (SUI)
  • DNS Adam MORKA (CAN)
  • DNS Dmitry MEDVEDEV (RUS)
  • DNS Mirko PIRAZZOLI (ITA)
  • DNS Rafal HEBISZ (POL)
Next »

FILED UNDER: Mountain / MTB / News / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter