Menu

Silver City’s Tour of the Gila 2013 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 2, 2013
  • Updated May. 3, 2013 at 11:41 AM EDT

  • 1. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3:29:00
  • 2. Shelley Olds, Tibco-To the Top, at :48
  • 3. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :49
  • 4. Robin Farina, NOW-Novartis for MS, at :56
  • 5. J Kiesanowski, Tibco-To the Top, at :59
  • 6. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:27
  • 7. Claudia Haeusler, Tibco-To the Top, at 1:27
  • 8. Alison Powers, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 1:27
  • 9. Chantal Blaak, Tibco-To the Top, at 1:32
  • 10. Scotti Wilborne, Leborne Development, at 1:32
  • 11. Rushlee Buchanan, Tibco-To the Top, at 1:32
  • 12. Kathryn Donovan, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 1:32
  • 13. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twenty16, at 1:32
  • 14. Amy Charity, Vanderkitten, at 1:32
  • 15. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty16, at 1:32
  • 16. Lex Albrecht, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 1:32
  • 17. Anne Perry, DNA Cycling-Plan7, at 1:32
  • 18. Anna Sanders, FCS|Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 1:32
  • 19. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty16, at 1:32
  • 20. Jasmin Glaesser, Tibco-To the Top, at 2:19
  • 21. Lorena Vargas, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 4:23
  • 22. Addy Albershardt, I Am Racing, at 6:03
  • 23. Amanda Miller, Tibco-To the Top, at :06:47
  • 24. Julie Emmerman, Rally Sport Cycling, at :06:54
  • 25. Alexis Ryan, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 7:31
  • 26. Olivia Dillon, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 7:31
  • 27. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty16, at 7:31
  • 28. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twenty16, at 7:31
  • 29. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:31
  • 30. Maura Kinsella, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 7:31
  • 31. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:31
  • 32. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty16, at 7:31
  • 33. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Coll, at 7:31
  • 34. Sarah Sturm, I Am Racing, at 11:50
  • 35. Kelsey Withrow, DNA Cycling-Plan7, at 12:31
  • 36. Devon Gorry, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 12:31
  • 37. Breanne Nalder, DNA Cycling-Plan7, at 15:44
  • 38. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, at 16:59
  • 39. Catherine Johnson, Rise Above Racing, at 16:59
  • 40. Jenny Lehmann, Trek Red Truck Racin, at 17:04
  • 41. Marilyn Mcdonald, FCS|Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 17:04
  • 42. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 17:10
  • 43. Jennifer App, FCS|Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 20:01
  • 44. Kimberley Turner, I Am Racing, at 20:37
  • 45. Kaelly Farnham, FCS|Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 20:37
  • 46. L De Crescenzo, Kenda-RACC, at 24:19
  • 47. Lindsay Fox, FCS|Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 26:49
  • 48. Amy Mcguire, FCS|Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 26:49
  • 49. Anne Donley, Rise Above Racing, at 26:49
  • 50. Alexis Zink, NCVC-UnitedHealthcare, at 26:49
  • 51. Megan Hill, DNA Cycling-Plan7, at 27:04
  • 52. Shawn Morelli, U.S. Para Cycling, at 37:32
  • 53. Valentina Paniagua, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 38:52
  • 54. Marisol Tellado, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 38:54
  • 55. Nicole Mitchell, I Am Racing, at 41:16
  • 56. Jenn Perricone, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 41:16
  • 57. Hayley Giddens, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 41:16
  • DNS Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Rebecca Balboni, Exergy Twenty16
  • DNF Lauren Creamer, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee
  • DNF Donelys Carino, Infiniti Cycling
  • DNF Sheila Cousins, Morgan Stanley-Specialized
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter