Menu

Silver City’s Tour of the Gila 2013 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 2, 2013
  • Updated May. 3, 2013 at 11:41 AM EDT

  • 1. Arnaud GRAND, BMC Development Team, in 3:07:34
  • 2. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 3. Max JENKINS, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :01
  • 4. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :03
  • 5. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :03
  • 6. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at :03
  • 7. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Development Team, at :03
  • 8. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Predator Carbon Repair, at :03
  • 9. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :03
  • 10. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager Cycling Team, at :03
  • 11. Sam BASSETTI, California Giant-Specialized, at :03
  • 12. Dion SMITH, Predator Carbon Repair, at :03
  • 13. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :03
  • 14. Travis MCCABE, Landis-Trek, at :03
  • 15. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager Cycling Team, at :03
  • 16. Ricardo VAN DER VELDE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :03
  • 17. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at :03
  • 18. Cole HOUSE, Cashcall Mortgage, at :03
  • 19. Gavin MANNION, Cashcall Mortgage, at :03
  • 20. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, Predator Carbon Repair, at :03
  • 21. Jesse GOODRICH,California Giant-Specialized, at :03
  • 22. Loic VLIEGEN, BMC Development Team, at :03
  • 23. Carter JONES, Bissell, at :03
  • 24. Flavio DE LUNA, Stage 17-Cylance, at :03
  • 25. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :03
  • 26. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :03
  • 27. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :03
  • 28. Connor MULLERVY, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at :03
  • 29. Luke KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at :03
  • 30. Tom ZIRBEL, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :03
  • 31. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :03
  • 32. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at :03
  • 33. Cesar Augusto GRAJALES, Predator Carbon Repair, at :03
  • 34. Nathaniel ENGLISH, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :03
  • 35. Ian CRANE, Hagens Berman Cycling, at :03
  • 36. Antoine DUCHESNE, Bontrager Cycling Team, at :03
  • 37. Phillip GAIMON, Bissell, at :03
  • 38. Yannick ECKMANN, California Giant-Specialized, at :03
  • 39. Kirk CARLSEN, Predator Carbon Repair, at :03
  • 40. Taylor EISENHART, BMC Development Team, at :03
  • 41. Ryan EASTMAN, Bontrager Cycling Team, at :03
  • 42. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :03
  • 43. Dennis RAMIREZ MEJIA, RC-Get Crackin, at :03
  • 44. Alexey VERMEULEN, BMC Development Team, at :03
  • 45. Logan LOADER, Cashcall Mortgage, at :03
  • 46. Chris GRUBER, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at :03
  • 47. Connor MCCUTCHEON, VRC-Get Crackin, at :03
  • 48. Tommy NANKERVIS, Bissell, at :03
  • 49. Jonathan HORNBECK, Hagens Berman Cycling, at :03
  • 50. Erik SLACK, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at :03
  • 51. Stuart WIGHT, Hagens Berman Cycling, at :03
  • 52. Kennett PETERSON, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at :03
  • 53. Taylor SHELDON, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :03
  • 54. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :03
  • 55. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Development Team, at :03
  • 56. Paul LYNCH, BMC Development Team, at :03
  • 57. Jesse REAMS, Trek Red Truck, at :03
  • 58. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :03
  • 59. Ian BURNETT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :03
  • 60. Nathan WILSON, Bontrager Cycling Team, at :03
  • 61. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :03
  • 62. Matt COOKE, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at :03
  • 63. Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :03
  • 64. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager Cycling Team, at :03
  • 65. Chris STASTNY, Hagens Berman Cycling, at :03
  • 66. Juan Miguel PEREZ GARCIA, Cycliste Eko-Devinci, at :03
  • 67. Gerardo MEDINA, Stage 17-Cylance, at :03
  • 68. Aaron POOL, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at :03
  • 69. Chris ATEN, Landis-Trek, at :03
  • 70. James ORAM, Bontrager Cycling Team, at :03
  • 71. Aurélien PASSERON, Predator Carbon Repair, at :03
  • 72. Christopher PUTT, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at :03
  • 73. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at :03
  • 74. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare, at :03
  • 75. Jeffrey PERRIN, California Giant-Specialized, at :03
  • 76. James SCHURMAN, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at :03
  • 77. Jozua LE ROUX, VRC-Get Crackin, at :03
  • 78. Ian MOORE, Stage 17-Cylance, at :03
  • 79. Garrett SUYDAM, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at :03
  • 80. Tony HALL, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at :03
  • 81. Tyler WILLIAMS, BMC Development Team, at :03
  • 82. Nick BAX, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at :03
  • 83. Jared GILYARD, Landis-Trek, at :03
  • 84. Stefano BARBERI, California Giant-Specialized, at :03
  • 85. Coulton HARTRICH, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at :03
  • 86. Jordan BROCHU, Cycliste Eko-Devinci, at :03
  • 87. Chris Mackay, Hagens Berman Cycling, at :03
  • 88. Stephen HAROLDSEN, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at :03
  • 89. Robert SWEETING, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :03
  • 90. Cory GREENBERG, VRC-Get Crackin, at :03
  • 91. George CYRUS, Landis-Trek, at :03
  • 92. David SANTOS, Cashcall Mortgage, at :03
  • 93. Adam DE VOS, Trek Red Truck, at :03
  • 94. Trevor CONNOR, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at :03
  • 95. Scott TIETZEL, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at :03
  • 96. Paul THOMAS, Landis-Trek, at :03
  • 97. Garrett MCLEOD, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at :03
  • 98. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at :03
  • 99. Sean MCCARTHY, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at :03
  • 100. Torey PHILIPP, California Giant-Specialized, at :03
  • 101. Bailey MCKNIGHT, Trek Red Truck, at :03
  • 102. Chris WINN, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at :03
  • 103. Steve FISHER, Hagens Berman Cycling, at :03
  • 104. Stephen CLANCY, Novo Nordisk, at :03
  • 105. Kevin MULLERVY, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at :03
  • 106. Robin ECKMANN, California Giant-Specialized, at :03
  • 107. Andrew MILLER, Landis-Trek, at :03
  • 108. Michael WEICHT, Cashcall Mortgage, at :03
  • 109. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at :27
  • 110. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :27
  • 111. Tyler RIEDESEL, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at :27
  • 112. François CHABOT, Cycliste Eko-Devinci, at :32
  • 113. Antoine MATTEAU, Cycliste Eko-Devinci, at :32
  • 114. Daniel HARM, Stage 17-Cylance, at :32
  • 115. Michael CREED, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :38
  • 116. Christian PARRETT, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :40
  • 117. Hunter HUFFMAN, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at :43
  • 118. Nate KING, Stage 17-Cylance, at :54
  • 119. Tosh CLEMENTS, Stage 17-Cylance, at :54
  • 120. Ruben COMPANIONI, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :58
  • 121. Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY, Bissell, at :58
  • 122. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :58
  • 123. Nic HAMLTON, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :58
  • 124. Cody CANNING, Trek Red Truck, at :58
  • 125. Thomas JONDALL, Landis-Trek, at :58
  • 126. Guido Emanuel PALMA, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:30
  • 127. Demis ALEMAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:30
  • 128. Julian KYER, Bissell, at 1:30
  • 129. Juan José HAEDO, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:10
  • 130. Charles Bradley HUFF, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:47
  • 131. James STEMPER, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :03
  • 132. Rene CORELLA, Stage 17-Cylance, at 6:01
  • 133. Joe WATERS, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 7:20
  • 134. Chris WINGFIELD, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 7:20
  • 135. Taylor CLEMENTS, VRC-Get Crackin, at 7:20
  • 136. Christopher WILLIAMS, Novo Nordisk, at 9:35
  • 137. Chris BARTON, Cashcall Mortgage, at 10:17
  • 138. Felix COTÉ BOUVETTE, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 14:25
  • 139. Branden James RUSSELL, Novo Nordisk, at 23:27
  • 140. Aaron PERRY, Novo Nordisk, at 23:27
  • 141. Andrei STRELKOV, Novo Nordisk, at 23:27
  • 142. Justin Stuart MORRIS, Novo Nordisk, at 23:27
  • DNS Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNS Michael DZIEDZIC, Landis-Trek
  • DNS Morgan RYAN, VRC-Get Crackin
  • DNF Edward KWON, Predator Carbon Repair
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter