Menu

Silver City’s Tour of the Gila 2013 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 2, 2013
  • Updated May. 3, 2013 at 11:41 AM EDT

  • 1. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 6:42:42
  • 2. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at :12
  • 3. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :34
  • 4. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :34
  • 5. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :39
  • 6. Nathaniel ENGLISH, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :46
  • 7. Phillip GAIMON, Bissell, at :49
  • 8. Kirk CARLSEN, Predator Carbon Repair, at :50
  • 9. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager Cycling Team, at :52
  • 10. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:03
  • 11. Nathan WILSON, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:15
  • 12. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:19
  • 13. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:19
  • 14. Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:28
  • 15. Carter JONES, Bissell, at 1:31
  • 16. Jonathan HORNBECK, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:43
  • 17. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:47
  • 18. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:50
  • 19. Flavio DE LUNA, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:52
  • 20. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:52
  • 21. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:57
  • 22. Tom ZIRBEL, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:11
  • 23. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:11
  • 24. Stefano BARBERI, California Giant-Specialized, at 2:14
  • 25. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:16
  • 26. Taylor EISENHART, BMC Development Team, at 2:16
  • 27. Matt COOKE, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:22
  • 28. Ian BURNETT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:24
  • 29. James SCHURMAN, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:29
  • 30. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:32
  • 31. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Development Team, at 2:42
  • 32. James ORAM, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 2:42
  • 33. Dion SMITH, Predator Carbon Repair, at 2:52
  • 34. Nick BAX, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:03
  • 35. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:07
  • 36. Christopher PUTT, at 3:07
  • 37. Chris Mackay, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 3:07
  • 38. Torey PHILIPP, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:15
  • 39. Max JENKINS, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 3:23
  • 40. Jesse GOODRICH, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:31
  • 41. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:31
  • 42. Garrett SUYDAM, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:41
  • 43. Kennett PETERSON, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:46
  • 44. Stuart WIGHT, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 3:50
  • 45. Robin ECKMANN, California Giant-Specialized, at 4:00
  • 46. Chris ATEN, Landis-Trek, at 4:02
  • 47. Yannick ECKMANN, California Giant-Specialized, at 4:15
  • 48. Connor MCCUTCHEON, VRC-Get Crackin, at 4:22
  • 49. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 4:32
  • 50. Aurélien PASSERON, Predator Carbon Repair, at 4:37
  • 51. Juan Miguel PEREZ GARCIA, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 4:45
  • 52. Adam DE VOS, Trek Red Truck, at 4:53
  • 53. Tony HALL, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 5:03
  • 54. Arnaud GRAND, BMC Development Team, at 5:13
  • 55. Casar Augusto GRAJALES, Predator Carbon Repair, at 5:15
  • 56. Erik SLACK, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 5:25
  • 57. Bailey MCKNIGHT, Trek Red Truck, at 5:25
  • 58. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, Predator Carbon Repair, at 5:31
  • 59. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:31
  • 60. Coulton HARTRICH, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 5:31
  • 61. Trevor CONNOR, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 5:31
  • 62. Cory GREENBERG, VRC-Get Crackin, at 5:36
  • 63. Jeffrey PERRIN, California Giant-Specialized, at 5:39
  • 64. George CYRUS, Landis-Trek, at 5:39
  • 65. Ricardo VAN DER VELDE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 5:45
  • 66. Chris GRUBER, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 5:48
  • 67. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Development Team, at 5:54
  • 68. Alexey VERMEULEN, BMC Development Team, at 5:58
  • 69. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 6:10
  • 70. Loic VLIEGEN, BMC Development Team, at 6:21
  • 71. Conor MULLERVY, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 6:21
  • 72. Antoine DUCHESNE, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 6:21
  • 73. Robert SWEETING, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 6:49
  • 74. Cody CANNING, Trek Red Truck, at 6:53
  • 75. Kevin MULLERVY, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 7:01
  • 76. Jesse REAMS, Trek Red Truck, at 7:16
  • 77. Travis MCCABE, Landis-Trek, at 7:20
  • 78. Ian CRANE, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 7:20
  • 79. Aaron POOL, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:20
  • 80. Scott TIETZEL, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:20
  • 81. Garrett MCLEOD, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:20
  • 82. Chris WINN, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:20
  • 83. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Predator Carbon Repair, at 7:55
  • 84. Paul LYNCH, BMC Development Team, at 7:55
  • 85. David SANTOS, Cashcall Mortgage, at 7:55
  • 86. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:57
  • 87. Julian KYER, Bissell, at 8:01
  • 88. Jozua LE ROUX, VRC-Get Crackin, at 8:21
  • 89. Michael CREED, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 8:30
  • 90. Cole HOUSE,Cashcall Mortgage, at 8:32
  • 91. Michael WEICHT, Cashcall Mortgage, at 8:32
  • 92. Paul THOMAS, Landis-Trek, at 8:49
  • 93. Tyler RIEDESEL, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 9:18
  • 94. Luke KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:54
  • 95. Logan LOADER, Cashcall Mortgage, at 9:54
  • 96. Taylor SHELDON, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 9:54
  • 97. Stephen HAROLDSEN, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 9:54
  • 98. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 9:54
  • 99. Demis ALEMAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 10:08
  • 100. Guido Emanuel PALMA, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 10:08
  • 101. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at 10:18
  • 102. François CHABOT, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 10:23
  • 103. Antoine MATTEAU, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 10:23
  • 104. Sam BASSETTI, California Giant-Specialized, at 10:38
  • 105. Chris STASTNY, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 10:38
  • 106. Steve FISHER, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 10:38
  • 107. Dennis RAMIREZ MEJIA, VRC-Get Crackin, at 10:49
  • 108. Nic HAMLTON, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 10:49
  • 109. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at 10:49
  • 110. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare, at 11:23
  • 111. James STEMPER, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 11:23
  • 112. Ruben COMPANIONI, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 11:33
  • 113. Jordan BROCHU, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 11:36
  • 114. Ryan EASTMAN, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 12:29
  • 115. Tommy NANKERVIS, Bissell, at 12:29
  • 116. Hunter HUFFMAN, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 12:41
  • 117. Juan José HAEDO, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 12:45
  • 118. Andrew MILLER, Landis-Trek,, at 12:52
  • 119. Tyler WILLIAMS, BMC Development Team, at 12:59
  • 120. Jared GILYARD, Landis-Trek, at 13:09
  • 121. Thomas JONDALL, Landis-Trek, at 13:24
  • 122. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 16:22
  • 123. Tosh CLEMENTS, Stage 17-Cylance, at 17:17
  • 124. Nate KING, Stage 17-Cylance, at 17:39
  • 125. Ian MOORE, Stage 17-Cylance, at 18:05
  • 126. Daniel HARM, Stage 17-Cylance, at 18:08
  • 127. Stephen CLANCY, Novo Nordisk, at 18:10
  • 128. Charles Bradley HUFF, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 19:25
  • 129. Joe WATERS, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 19:53
  • 130. Sean MCCARTHY, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 19:57
  • 131. Christian PARRETT, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 21:12
  • 132. Gerardo MEDINA, Stage 17-Cylance, at 22:27
  • 133. Chris BARTON, Cashcall Mortgage, at 24:11
  • 134. Rene CORELLA, Stage 17-Cylance, at 24:23
  • 135. Christopher WILLIAMS, Novo Nordisk, at 24:39
  • 136. Chris WINGFIELD, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 27:52
  • 137. Andrei STRELKOV, Novo Nordisk, at 36:16
  • 138. Branden James RUSSELL, Novo Nordisk, at 38:08
  • 139. Felix COTÉ BOUVETTE, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 40:10
  • 140. Aaron PERRY, Novo Nordisk, at 41:37
  • 141. Justin Stuart MORRIS, Novo Nordisk, at 54:56
  • 142. Taylor CLEMENTS, VRC-Get Crackin, at 1:01:02
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter