Menu

Volkswagen USA Cycling Professional Road National Championships 2013 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 27, 2013
  • Updated May. 27, 2013 at 7:36 PM EDT

  • 1. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 4:06:56
  • 2. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing, in 4:06:56
  • 3. Kiel Reijnen, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:06:56
  • 4. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 4:06:56
  • 5. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager, in 4:06:56
  • 6. Caleb Fairly, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:06:56
  • 7. Edward (Ted) King, Cannondale, in 4:06:56
  • 8. Alex Howes, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:06:56
  • 9. Matthew Busche, Radioshack-Leopard, in 4:06:56
  • 10. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell, in 4:06:56
  • 11. Thomas Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:06:56
  • 12. Nathan Brown, Bontrager, in 4:06:56
  • 13. Carter Jones, Bissell, in 4:06:56
  • 14. Christopher Butler, Champion System, in 4:07:05
  • 15. Lucas Euser, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:07:08
  • 16. James Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 4:07:12
  • 17. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell, in 4:07:29
  • 18. Alexander Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 4:11:04
  • 19. Christopher Jones, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:11:04
  • 20. Timothy (Timmy) Duggan, Saxo-Tinkoff, in 4:12:40
  • 21. Maxim Jenkins, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, in 4:12:40
  • 22. John Murphy, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:12:40
  • 23. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:12:40
  • 24. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 4:12:40
  • 25. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 4:12:40
  • 26. Jacob Rathe, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:12:40
  • 27. K Frank Pipp, Bissell, in 4:14:08
  • 28. Adam Farabaugh, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, in 4:14:08
  • 29. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:14:08
  • 30. Daniel Summerhill, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:14:08
  • 31. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:14:08
  • 32. David Williams, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, in 4:14:08
  • 33. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:14:08
  • 34. Chad Beyer, Champion System Pro Cycling Team, in 4:14:08
  • 35. Alexander Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:14:08
  • 36. James Stemper, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, in 4:14:08
  • 37. Jeff Louder, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:14:08
  • 38. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 4:45:56
  • 39. Taylor Shelden, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, in 4:45:56
  • 40. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, in 5:00:56
  • 41. Jonathan McCarty, Bissell, in 5:00:56
  • 42. Tanner Putt, Bontrager, in 5:00:56
  • DNS Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNS Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNS Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNS Robert Sweeting, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNS Edison Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Jason McCartney, Bissell
  • DNF Andrew Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Gregg Brandt, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Mac Brennan, Bissell
  • DNF Thomas Brown, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Robert Bush, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF G Lawson Craddock, Bontrager
  • DNF Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell
  • DNF Ryan Eastman, Bontrager
  • DNF Nathaniel English, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Kenneth Hanson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Jacob Keough, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Luke Keough, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Julian Kyer, Bissell
  • DNF Travis Livermon, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Tyler Magner, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Carson Miller, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Shawn Milne, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Christopher Monteleone, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Philip Mooney, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Connor OLeary, Bontrager
  • DNF Christian Parrett, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Chase Pinkham, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Joseph Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Michael Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Thomas Soladay, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Robert Squire, Ceramica Flaminia – Fondriest
  • DNF Frank Travieso, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Christopher Uberti, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Gabriel Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Curtis Winsor, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Benjamin Wolfe, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Benjamin Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear Development
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Women TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter