Menu

2013 Parx Casino Philly Cycling Classic startlists

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 1, 2013

Men

Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
1. Jesse Anthony (USA)
2. Alexander Candelario (USA)
3. Marsh Cooper (CAN)
4. Michael Friedman (USA)
5. Chad Haga (USA)
6. Ken Hanson (USA)
7. Tom Zirbel (USA)
8. Scott Zwizanski (USA)

UnitedHealthcare
11. Jonathan Clarke (AUS)
12. Benjamin Day (AUS)
13. Lucas Euser (USA)
14. Christopher Jones (USA)
15. Jeffry Louder (USA)
16. Kiel Reijnen (USA)
17. Daniel Summerhill (USA)
18. John Murphy (USA)

Champion System
21. Zachary Bell (CAN)
22. Chad Beyer (USA)
23. Fabian Schnaidt (GER)
24. Matthias Friedemann (GER)
25. Gregor Gazvoda (SLO)
26. Clinton Robert Avery (NZL)
27. Ryan Roth (CAN)
28. Bobbie Traksel (NED)

Team Novo Nordisk
31. Javier Megias Leal (ESP)
32. Martijn Verschoor (NED)
33. David Lozano Riba (ESP)
34. Joonas Henttala (FIN)
35. Thomas Raeymaekers (BEL)
36. Andrea Peron (ITA)
37. Kevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)
38. Fabio Calabria (AUS)

Team Netapp-Endura
41. Ralf Matzka (GER)
42. Zakkari Dempster (AUS)
43. Jonathan McEvoy (GBR)
44. Erick Rowsell (GBR)
45. Scott Thwaites (GBR)

Jamis-Hagens Berman
51. Juan José Haedo (ARG)
52. Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (COL)
53. Demis Aleman (ARG)
54. James Driscoll (USA)
55. Tyler Wren (USA)
56. Kyle Wamsley (USA)
57. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)
58. Ruben Companioni (CUB)

5-hour Energy
61. Robert Sweeting (USA)
62. Nathaniel English (USA)
63. Shawn Milne (USA)
64. Francisco Mancebo Perez (ESP)
65. Christian Parrett (USA)
66. David Williams (USA)
67. Greggory Brandt (USA)
68. James Stemper (USA)

Bissell Cycling
71. Phillip Gaimon (USA)
72. Frank Kevin Pipp (USA)
73. Jason McCartney (USA)
74. Tommy Nankervis (AUS)
75. Mac Brennan (USA)
76. Andrew Dahlheim (USA)
77. Jeremy Vennell (NZL)
78. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA)

Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
81. Joseph Lewis (AUS)
82. Oscar Clark (USA)
83. Robin Carpenter (USA)
84. Martz Alder (USA)
85. Andy Baker (USA)
86. Benjamin Zawacki (USA)
87. Edison Blair Turner (USA)
88. Joey Rosskopf (USA)

Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci
91. Mike Midlarsky (USA)
92. François Chabot (CAN)
93. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (ESP)
94. Emile Jean (CAN)
95. Antoine Matteau (CAN)
96. Felix Coté Bouvette (CAN)
97. Yohan Patry (CAN)

Amore & Vita
101. Daniel Holloway (USA)
102. David Boily (CAN)
103. Volodymyr Starchyk (UKR)
104. Jaroslaw Dabrowski (POL)
105. Anton Mikailov (ISR)
106. Viesturs Luksevics (LAT)

Jelly Belly-Kenda
111. Charles Bradley Huff (USA)
112. Jeremy Powers (USA)
113. Morgan Schmitt (USA)
114. Sean Mazich (USA)
115. Nic Hamlton (CAN)
116. Serghei Tvetcov (MDA)
117. Luis Enrique Davila (MEX)
118. Fred Rodriguez (USA)

Bissell ABG Giant
121. Nicolai Broechner (DEN)
122. Graham Dewart (USA)
123. Jonathan Jacob (USA)
124. Josh Johnson (USA)
125. Weston Luzadder (USA)
126. Alex Vanias (USA)
127. Nathan Williams (USA)
128. Alex Wieseler (USA)

Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
131. Bobby Lea (USA)
133. Thomas Brown (USA)
134. Clay Murfet (AUS)
135. Curtis Winsor (USA)
136. Benjamin Chaddock (CAN)
137. Daniel Patten (GBR)
138. Chris Monteleone (USA)

Equipe Garneau-Québecor
141. Bruno Langlois (CAN)
142. Michael Woods (CAN)
143. Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA)
144. Rémi Pelletier-Roy (CAN)
145. Pierrick Naud (CAN)
146. Zachary Hughes (CAN)
147. Simon Lambert-Lemay (CAN)
148. Alexander Cataford (CAN)

Jet Fuel-Norco Bicycles
151. Anton Varabel (CAN)
152. Yuri Hrycaj (CAN)
153. Travis Samuel (CAN)
154. Luc Bent (CAN)
156. Brandon Etzi (CAN)
157. Chris Freeland (CAN)

Predator Carbon Repair
161. Dion Smith (NZL)
162. Kick Carlson (USA)
163. Passeron Aurelien (FRA)
164. Sergio Hernandez (USA)
165. Ricardo Escuela (ARG)
166. Jean Michel Lachance (CAN)
167. Emile Abraham (TRI)

Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13
171. Nicholas Rogers (USA)
172. Brett Kielick (USA)
173. Matthew Furlow (USA)
174. Joseph Wentzell (USA)
175. S. Charles Zamastil (USA)
176. Colin Sandberg (USA)
177. Dave Casale (USA)
178. Sam Sautelle (AUS)

Firefighters
181. Diego Milan (DOM)
182. Barry Miller (USA)
183. Adam Carr (USA)
184. Leo Frayre (USA)
185. Kennett Peterson (USA)
186. Victor Ayala (USA)
187. Andrew Seitz (USA)
188. Michael Olheiser (USA)

Bikereg.com-Cannondale
191. Zac Noonan (USA)
192. Ricky Garguilo (USA)
193. John Minturn (USA)
194. Jerome Townsend (USA)
195. Erik Levinsohn (USA)
196. Juan Carmona (USA)
197. Sean McCarthy (USA)

Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project

201. Andres Diaz (COL)
202. Heath Blackgrove (NZL)
203. Sean Sullivan (AUS)
204. Eric Marcotte (USA)
205. Travis McCabe (USA)
206. Joseph Schmalz (USA)
207. Michael Sheehan (USA)
208. Logan Hutchings (NZL)

Stage 17
211. Flavio DeLuna Davila (MEX)
212. Ben Bertiger (USA)
213. Tosh Clements (USA)
214. Rene Corella Braun (MEX)
215. Daniel Harm (USA)
216. Ian Moore (USA)
217. Gerardo Medina Robles (MEX)
218. Daniel Katz (USA)

IS Corp Intelligensia
221. Alexander Ray (NZL)
222. Billy Jones (USA)
223. John Tomlinson (USA)
224. Alexander Meyer (USA)
226. Ariel Mendez Penate (USA)
227. Cole House (USA)

CRCA
231. Matthew Cooke (USA)
232. Kevin Mullervy (USA)
233. Jimmy Schurman (USA)
234. Gavriel Epstein (CAN)
235. Nicholas Keough (USA)
236. Evan Murphy (USA)
237. Zachary Koop (USA)
238. Daniel Chabanov (USA)

D3devo-Airgas
241. Kevin Gottlieb (USA)
242. Wes Kline (USA)
243. Tommy Schubert (USA)
244. Chris Keeling (USA)
245. David Novak (USA)
246. Easter Griffin (USA)
247. Matt Lyons (USA)
248. Patrick Kos (NED)

Women

Team Tibco-To The Top
1. Shelley Olds (USA)
2. Claudia Häusler (GER)
3. Chantal Blaak (NED)
4. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL)
5. Amanda Miller (USA)
6. Jasmin Glaesser (CAN)

Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
11. Janel Holcomb (USA)
12. Jade Wilcoxson (USA)
13. Denise Ramsden (CAN)
14. Lauren Hall (USA)
15. Joelle Numainville (CAN)
16. Leah Kirchmann (CAN)

Specialized-Lululemon
21. Evelyn Stevens (USA)
22. Carmen Small (USA)
23. Gillian Carleton (CAN)
24. Tayler Wiles (USA)
25. Ally Stacher (USA)

GSD Gestion-Kallisto
31. Stephanie Roorda (CAN)
32. Roxanne Pepin (CAN)
34. Alizee Brien (CAN)
35. Anne-Marie B. Morin (CAN)

Colavita-Fine Cooking
41. Mary Zider (USA)
42. Jamie Bookwalter (USA)
43. Lindsay Bayer (USA)
44. Jennifer Purcell (USA)
45. Leah Guloien (CAN)
46. Laura Brown (CAN)

Now And Novartis For Ms
51. Lex Albrecht (CAN)
52. Kathryn Donovan (USA)
53. Robin Farina (USA)
54. Maura Kinsella (USA)
55. Alison Powers (USA)
56. Alexis Ryan (USA)

Louis Garneau-Fuji
61. Cheryl Fuller-Muller (USA)
62. Nancy Jones (USA)
64. Elizabeth Lee (USA)
65. Debbie Milne (USA)
66. Sara Tussey (USA)

Team Vanderkitten
71. Amy Charity (USA)
72. Kate Chilcott (NZL)
73. Jessica Cutler (USA)
74. Rhae Shaw (CAN)
75. Sophie Williamson (NZL)
76. Ruth Winder (USA)

MVP Health Care
81. Julia Farell (CAN)
82. Julia Bradley (CAN)
83. Colleen Hayduk (USA)
84. Natalie Koch (USA)
85. Stephanie Swan (USA)
86. Christina Birch (USA)

Farm Team Elite
91. Jennifer Magur (USA)
92. Jenny Ives (USA)
93. Beth Ruiz (USA)
94. Kathleen Lysakowski (USA)
95. Kerrin Strevell (USA)
96. Jacqueline McClure (USA)

Peanut Butter & Co-Human Zoom
101. Andrea Wagner (USA)
102. Elizabeth Bonilla (USA)
103. Patricia Buerkle (USA)
104. Kristine Church (USA)
105. Victoria Hanks (USA)
106. Julia Lonchar (USA)

Infinit Canada-Cyclepower
111. Allison Lampi (CAN)
112. Marie-Soleil Blais (CAN)
113. Stephanie Skoreyko (CAN)
114. Veronik Bourgon (CAN)

FCS Zngine-Mr Restore
121. Lauren Stephens (USA)
122. Amy McGuire (USA)
123. Anna Sanders (USA)
124. Kaelly Farnham (USA)

Stevens Racing-The Cyclery
131. Stephanie Bester (CAN)
132. Anne Foreman-Mackey (CAN)
134. Catherine Dessureault (CAN)
135. Helene Pilote Fortin (CAN)

Mellow Mushroom
141. Laura Van Gilder (USA)
142. Jessica Chong (USA)
143. Lenore Pipes (GUM)
144. Crystal Anthony (USA)
145. Scotti Wilborne (USA)
146. Frances Morrison (USA)

Fearless Femme-Pure Energy Vie 13
151. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA)
152. Kimberley Wells (AUS)
153. Erin Silliman (USA)
154. Kate Veronneau (USA)
155. Jody Frank (USA)

EPS CSS Riptide-Shebell & Shebell
161. Amy Cutler (USA)
162. Andrea Brennan (USA)
163. Kelly Bethoney (USA)
164. Deborah LeedaleBrown (USA)
165. Wendy Ulmer (USA)
166. Stephanie Wetzel (USA)

Mixed Team
171. Morgan Patton (USA)
172. Marilyn McDonald (CAN)
173. Nicole Mitchell (BER)
174. Adriana Krawiec (ARG)
175. Fabienne Gerard (USA)

Annapolis Bicycle Racing
181. Sue McQuiston (USA)
182. Ainhoa Perez-Diez (USA)
183. Nicole Raspa (USA)
184. Amanda Watson (USA)
185. Jennifer App (USA)
186. Alexis Zink (USA)

Exergy Twenty16
191. Mara Abbott (USA)
192. Kristin McGrath (USA)
193. Lauren Tamayo (USA)
194. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)
195. Andrea Dvorak (USA)

Cycling Canada
201. Karol Ann Canuel (CAN)
202. Veronique Fortin (CAN)
203. Veronique Labonte (CAN)
204. Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (CAN)

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter