Menu

Results: 2013 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 2, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 2, 2013 at 9:21 PM EDT

  • 1. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, in 3:17:35
  • 2. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:56
  • 3. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 1:57
  • 4. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 1:57
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:57
  • 6. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 1:57
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:57
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:57
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:57
  • 10. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:57
  • 11. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:57
  • 12. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 1:57
  • 13. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:57
  • 14. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:57
  • 15. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:57
  • 16. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:57
  • 17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57
  • 18. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:57
  • 19. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57
  • 20. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:57
  • 21. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:57
  • 22. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:57
  • 23. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:57
  • 24. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 1:57
  • 25. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:57
  • 26. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:57
  • 27. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:57
  • 28. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 1:57
  • 29. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:57
  • 30. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 1:57
  • 31. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:57
  • 32. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 1:57
  • 33. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:57
  • 34. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:57
  • 35. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:57
  • 36. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:57
  • 37. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:57
  • 38. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 1:57
  • 39. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:57
  • 40. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:57
  • 41. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:57
  • 42. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:57
  • 43. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:57
  • 44. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:57
  • 45. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57
  • 46. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:57
  • 47. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:57
  • 48. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:57
  • 49. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57
  • 50. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:57
  • 51. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:57
  • 52. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:57
  • 53. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:57
  • 54. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:57
  • 55. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:57
  • 56. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:57
  • 57. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:57
  • 58. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57
  • 59. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:57
  • 60. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:57
  • 61. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 1:57
  • 62. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:57
  • 63. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:57
  • 64. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:57
  • 65. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:57
  • 66. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:57
  • 67. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:57
  • 68. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:57
  • 69. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:57
  • 70. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:57
  • 71. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:57
  • 72. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:57
  • 73. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 1:57
  • 74. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:57
  • 75. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:24
  • 76. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:24
  • 77. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 2:24
  • 78. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 2:24
  • 79. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 2:24
  • 80. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:24
  • 81. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:24
  • 82. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:24
  • 83. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 2:24
  • 84. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:24
  • 85. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 2:24
  • 86. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:38
  • 87. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 2:42
  • 88. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 2:42
  • 89. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:42
  • 90. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 2:42
  • 91. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:55
  • 92. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 3:30
  • 93. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:30
  • 94. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 3:30
  • 95. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:30
  • 96. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:41
  • 97. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 3:41
  • 98. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 4:02
  • 99. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 4:02
  • 100. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:43
  • 101. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:51
  • 102. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 6:38
  • 103. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:38
  • 104. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 6:56
  • 105. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:16
  • 106. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:16
  • 107. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 8:21
  • 108. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:40
  • 109. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 10:40
  • 110. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 10:40
  • 111. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:40
  • 112. David TANNER, Blanco, at 10:40
  • 113. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 10:40
  • 114. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 10:40
  • 115. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 10:40
  • 116. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:40
  • 117. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 10:40
  • 118. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:40
  • 119. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:40
  • 120. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 10:40
  • 121. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 10:40
  • 122. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 10:40
  • 123. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 10:40
  • 124. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:40
  • 125. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:00
  • 126. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:00
  • 127. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:00
  • 128. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 14:00
  • 129. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:00
  • 130. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 14:00
  • 131. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 14:00
  • 132. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 14:00
  • 133. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 14:00
  • 134. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:00
  • 135. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 14:00
  • 136. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 14:00
  • 137. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:00
  • 138. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:00
  • 139. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:00
  • 140. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:00
  • 141. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 14:00
  • 142. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:00
  • 143. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 14:00
  • 144. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:00
  • 145. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 14:00
  • 146. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 14:00
  • 147. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:00
  • 148. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 14:00
  • 149. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 14:00
  • 150. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 14:00
  • 151. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 14:00
  • 152. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 14:00
  • 153. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 14:00
  • 154. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 15:34
  • 155. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:34
  • 156. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:34
  • 157. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 15:34
  • 158. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:34
  • 159. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 15:34
  • 160. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 15:34
  • 161. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 15:34
  • 162. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:34
  • 163. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:34
  • 164. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 15:40
  • 165. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 15:40
  • 166. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 15:40
  • 167. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 15:40
  • 168. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:40
  • 169. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:40
  • 170. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:40
  • 171. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 15:40
  • 172. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:40
  • 173. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, at 15:45
  • 174. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:47
  • 175. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 19:23
  • DNF Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter