Menu

Results: 2013 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 3, 2013

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, in 4:39:15
  • 2. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 3. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 4. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 5. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at :00
  • 6. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 7. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 8. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 9. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 10. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 11. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 12. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 13. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 14. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 15. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 16. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 17. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
  • 18. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 19. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 20. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 21. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 22. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 23. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 24. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 25. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 26. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 27. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 28. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 29. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 30. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 31. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 32. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 33. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :00
  • 34. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 35. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 36. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 37. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at :00
  • 38. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 39. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :00
  • 40. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 41. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 42. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 43. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 44. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 45. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 46. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 47. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 48. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 49. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 50. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 51. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 52. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 53. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at :00
  • 54. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 55. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 56. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
  • 57. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 58. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 59. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :00
  • 60. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 61. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 62. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :00
  • 63. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 64. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 65. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 66. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 67. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 68. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 69. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 70. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 71. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 72. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 73. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :00
  • 74. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 75. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 76. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:07
  • 77. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 2:07
  • 78. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 2:07
  • 79. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 2:07
  • 80. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:07
  • 81. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:07
  • 82. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:07
  • 83. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 2:07
  • 84. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 2:07
  • 85. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:07
  • 86. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 2:07
  • 87. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:07
  • 88. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:07
  • 89. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:07
  • 90. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 2:07
  • 91. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:25
  • 92. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:50
  • 93. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 2:50
  • 94. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 2:50
  • 95. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:50
  • 96. David TANNER, Blanco, at 2:50
  • 97. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:50
  • 98. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:50
  • 99. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 3:38
  • 100. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:38
  • 101. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:38
  • 102. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 3:38
  • 103. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 3:38
  • 104. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:38
  • 105. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:38
  • 106. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:38
  • 107. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 5:15
  • 108. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 5:15
  • 109. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:37
  • 110. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:37
  • 111. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 6:13
  • 112. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 6:13
  • 113. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 6:13
  • 114. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 6:13
  • 115. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:13
  • 116. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 6:13
  • 117. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 6:13
  • 118. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 6:13
  • 119. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:13
  • 120. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:13
  • 121. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:29
  • 122. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:31
  • 123. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:31
  • 124. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:31
  • 125. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:31
  • 126. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:31
  • 127. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 6:31
  • 128. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 6:31
  • 129. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:31
  • 130. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 6:31
  • 131. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 6:31
  • 132. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 6:31
  • 133. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 6:31
  • 134. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 6:31
  • 135. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 6:31
  • 136. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 6:31
  • 137. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:37
  • 138. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:37
  • 139. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 8:10
  • 140. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 8:10
  • 141. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:10
  • 142. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 9:05
  • 143. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:05
  • 144. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 9:05
  • 145. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 10:14
  • 146. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 10:14
  • 147. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 10:14
  • 148. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, at 10:14
  • 149. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:14
  • 150. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:14
  • 151. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 11:12
  • 152. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 11:41
  • 153. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 11:41
  • 154. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 11:41
  • 155. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:41
  • 156. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:41
  • 157. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 11:41
  • 158. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:41
  • 159. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:41
  • 160. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:41
  • 161. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:41
  • 162. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 11:41
  • 163. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:41
  • 164. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 11:41
  • 165. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:41
  • 166. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 11:41
  • 167. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:41
  • 168. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:41
  • 169. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 11:41
  • 170. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 11:41
  • 171. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 11:41
  • 172. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 11:41
  • 173. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:21
  • 174. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 15:52
  • DNF Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter