Menu

Results: 2013 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 4, 2013

  • 1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, in 4:03:32
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 3. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 5. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 6. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 7. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at :00
  • 8. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 9. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 10. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 11. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 12. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 13. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 14. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 15. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 16. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 18. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 19. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 20. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 21. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 22. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 24. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 25. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 26. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 27. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 28. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 29. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 30. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 31. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 32. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 33. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 34. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 35. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
  • 36. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 37. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, at :00
  • 38. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 39. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at :00
  • 40. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 41. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 43. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 44. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 45. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :00
  • 46. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 47. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 48. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 49. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 50. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 51. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 52. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 53. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 54. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 55. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :00
  • 56. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 57. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at :00
  • 58. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at :00
  • 59. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 60. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 61. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 62. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 63. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 64. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 65. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at :00
  • 66. David TANNER, Blanco, at :00
  • 67. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 68. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 69. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 70. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 71. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 72. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 73. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 74. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
  • 75. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 76. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 77. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 78. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :00
  • 79. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 80. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 81. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 82. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 83. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 84. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 85. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :00
  • 86. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :00
  • 87. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 88. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 89. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 90. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 91. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 92. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 93. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 94. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 95. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at :00
  • 96. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at :00
  • 97. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 98. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 99. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 100. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 101. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 102. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 103. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 104. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 105. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 106. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 107. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :00
  • 108. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 109. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at :00
  • 110. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 111. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 112. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :00
  • 113. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 114. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 115. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 116. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 117. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :00
  • 118. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 119. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :38
  • 120. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at :47
  • 121. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:54
  • 122. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:54
  • 123. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:54
  • 124. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:54
  • 125. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 1:54
  • 126. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 1:54
  • 127. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:54
  • 128. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:54
  • 129. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:54
  • 130. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 1:54
  • 131. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:54
  • 132. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:54
  • 133. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:54
  • 134. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:59
  • 135. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:59
  • 136. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:02
  • 137. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 2:02
  • 138. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 2:02
  • 139. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:05
  • 140. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:03
  • 141. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:48
  • 142. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 3:48
  • 143. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 3:48
  • 144. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 3:48
  • 145. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:48
  • 146. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:48
  • 147. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 3:48
  • 148. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:48
  • 149. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 3:48
  • 150. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:48
  • 151. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:48
  • 152. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 4:09
  • 153. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 4:09
  • 154. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 4:09
  • 155. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:09
  • 156. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:09
  • 157. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 4:09
  • 158. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 4:09
  • 159. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:09
  • 160. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 4:09
  • 161. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:09
  • 162. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:09
  • 163. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 4:09
  • 164. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 4:09
  • 165. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 7:52
  • 166. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:52
  • 167. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 7:52
  • 168. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:52
  • 169. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:52
  • 170. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 7:52
  • 171. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:37
  • 172. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 9:37
  • DNF Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter