Menu

Results: 2013 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 6, 2013

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 3:28:39
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :04
  • 3. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :04
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :10
  • 5. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :12
  • 6. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :12
  • 7. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :12
  • 8. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :21
  • 9. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :24
  • 10. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :29
  • 11. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :32
  • 12. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at :32
  • 13. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :55
  • 14. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :59
  • 15. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:10
  • 16. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:19
  • 17. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 1:23
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31
  • 19. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37
  • 20. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:37
  • 21. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:37
  • 22. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 1:41
  • 23. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:05
  • 24. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:05
  • 25. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:15
  • 26. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:23
  • 27. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:47
  • 28. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:50
  • 29. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 2:52
  • 30. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 2:58
  • 31. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 3:05
  • 32. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:05
  • 33. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:05
  • 34. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:16
  • 35. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 3:30
  • 36. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 3:30
  • 37. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 3:30
  • 38. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:30
  • 39. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 3:35
  • 40. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 3:35
  • 41. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 3:43
  • 42. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:57
  • 43. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 4:13
  • 44. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 4:40
  • 45. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:40
  • 46. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 4:50
  • 47. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 4:50
  • 48. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 4:50
  • 49. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:50
  • 50. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 5:19
  • 51. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 5:29
  • 52. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:29
  • 53. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:29
  • 54. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 5:29
  • 55. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 5:39
  • 56. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 6:16
  • 57. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:16
  • 58. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 6:16
  • 59. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:49
  • 60. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:51
  • 61. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 7:08
  • 62. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 7:08
  • 63. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 7:56
  • 64. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:56
  • 65. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 8:28
  • 66. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:35
  • 67. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 9:18
  • 68. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 9:18
  • 69. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 9:18
  • 70. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 9:18
  • 71. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:18
  • 72. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 9:28
  • 73. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:58
  • 74. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:58
  • 75. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:07
  • 76. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 11:13
  • 77. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 11:13
  • 78. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 11:40
  • 79. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:53
  • 80. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:53
  • 81. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 12:19
  • 82. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 13:54
  • 83. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:25
  • 84. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 14:25
  • 85. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:25
  • 86. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 14:25
  • 87. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 14:25
  • 88. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 14:25
  • 89. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 14:25
  • 90. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:25
  • 91. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 14:25
  • 92. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 14:25
  • 93. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 14:25
  • 94. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:25
  • 95. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 14:25
  • 96. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 14:25
  • 97. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:25
  • 98. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:25
  • 99. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 14:25
  • 100. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 14:25
  • 101. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 14:25
  • 102. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 14:25
  • 103. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 14:25
  • 104. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 14:25
  • 105. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 14:25
  • 106. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:25
  • 107. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 14:25
  • 108. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 14:25
  • 109. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:25
  • 110. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 15:56
  • 111. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 15:56
  • 112. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 15:56
  • 113. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:03
  • 114. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 16:27
  • 115. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 17:02
  • 116. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:02
  • 117. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:02
  • 118. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 17:02
  • 119. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:02
  • 120. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:02
  • 121. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:07
  • 122. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:22
  • 123. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:22
  • 124. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:22
  • 125. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:22
  • 126. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 19:22
  • 127. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 19:22
  • 128. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 19:22
  • 129. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 19:22
  • 130. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 19:22
  • 131. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 19:22
  • 132. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 19:22
  • 133. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:22
  • 134. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 19:22
  • 135. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 19:22
  • 136. David TANNER, Blanco, at 19:22
  • 137. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:22
  • 138. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 19:22
  • 139. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:22
  • 140. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:22
  • 141. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 19:22
  • 142. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 19:22
  • 143. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 19:22
  • 144. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:22
  • 145. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 19:22
  • 146. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:22
  • 147. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:22
  • 148. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:22
  • 149. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 20:41
  • 150. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 20:41
  • 151. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 20:41
  • 152. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:41
  • 153. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, at 20:41
  • 154. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 20:41
  • 155. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 20:41
  • 156. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:41
  • 157. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 20:41
  • 158. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 20:41
  • 159. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 20:41
  • 160. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 20:41
  • 161. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:41
  • 162. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 20:41
  • 163. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 20:41
  • 164. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 20:41
  • 165. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 20:41
  • 166. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:41
  • 167. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 20:41
  • 168. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 20:41
  • 169. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:41
  • 170. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 20:41
  • 171. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 20:41
  • DNS Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter