Menu

Results: 2013 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 6, 2013

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 16:08:44
  • 2. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :52
  • 3. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :54
  • 4. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:37
  • 5. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:47
  • 6. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:49
  • 7. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:52
  • 8. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:58
  • 9. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 2:16
  • 10. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:20
  • 11. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 2:32
  • 12. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:47
  • 13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:49
  • 14. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 3:12
  • 15. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:24
  • 16. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:30
  • 17. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:37
  • 18. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 3:41
  • 19. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:46
  • 20. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:01
  • 21. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 4:16
  • 22. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 5:04
  • 23. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 5:15
  • 24. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 5:17
  • 25. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 5:30
  • 26. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 5:33
  • 27. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 5:43
  • 28. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 5:53
  • 29. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 6:00
  • 30. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 6:07
  • 31. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 6:12
  • 32. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 6:30
  • 33. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 6:58
  • 34. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:13
  • 35. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:21
  • 36. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 7:21
  • 37. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 8:16
  • 38. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:20
  • 39. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:24
  • 40. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 8:25
  • 41. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:39
  • 42. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:42
  • 43. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:57
  • 44. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 9:10
  • 45. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 9:36
  • 46. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 9:37
  • 47. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 9:45
  • 48. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 10:09
  • 49. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 10:50
  • 50. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 11:16
  • 51. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 11:26
  • 52. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:27
  • 53. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:43
  • 54. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 11:45
  • 55. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 11:54
  • 56. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 12:27
  • 57. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:36
  • 58. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 13:00
  • 59. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 13:16
  • 60. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:04
  • 61. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:24
  • 62. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 15:09
  • 63. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:47
  • 64. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 15:59
  • 65. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:01
  • 66. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:21
  • 67. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 16:42
  • 68. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:46
  • 69. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 18:01
  • 70. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:05
  • 71. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 18:06
  • 72. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:35
  • 73. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 18:46
  • 74. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 19:08
  • 75. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:14
  • 76. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 19:29
  • 77. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 19:37
  • 78. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:40
  • 79. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 19:58
  • 80. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:14
  • 81. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:19
  • 82. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 21:19
  • 83. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 22:10
  • 84. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 22:15
  • 85. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 22:59
  • 86. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 23:28
  • 87. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:40
  • 88. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 23:58
  • 89. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 24:36
  • 90. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 25:03
  • 91. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:23
  • 92. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 25:32
  • 93. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:07
  • 94. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:21
  • 95. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 26:23
  • 96. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 26:32
  • 97. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 27:12
  • 98. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 27:52
  • 99. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:55
  • 100. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 29:02
  • 101. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 29:13
  • 102. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 29:32
  • 103. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 30:00
  • 104. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 31:53
  • 105. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 32:11
  • 106. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 32:29
  • 107. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:32
  • 108. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 32:44
  • 109. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 32:49
  • 110. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:59
  • 111. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 33:16
  • 112. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:32
  • 113. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 33:49
  • 114. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:55
  • 115. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 34:25
  • 116. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 35:34
  • 117. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 36:18
  • 118. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 36:22
  • 119. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 36:39
  • 120. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 36:42
  • 121. David TANNER, Blanco, at 36:48
  • 122. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 36:50
  • 123. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 37:02
  • 124. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:08
  • 125. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 37:09
  • 126. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:15
  • 127. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 38:07
  • 128. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:11
  • 129. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38:13
  • 130. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:21
  • 131. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 39:42
  • 132. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 40:01
  • 133. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 40:09
  • 134. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 40:27
  • 135. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 40:59
  • 136. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 40:59
  • 137. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 42:39
  • 138. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 42:48
  • 139. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 42:49
  • 140. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 43:28
  • 141. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 43:32
  • 142. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 44:39
  • 143. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 44:43
  • 144. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 44:56
  • 145. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44:56
  • 146. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 44:57
  • 147. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 45:24
  • 148. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 45:33
  • 149. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 45:53
  • 150. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, at 47:10
  • 151. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 47:14
  • 152. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 47:33
  • 153. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 47:49
  • 154. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 47:49
  • 155. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 48:14
  • 156. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 48:17
  • 157. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 48:38
  • 158. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 49:20
  • 159. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 49:24
  • 160. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 51:15
  • 161. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 51:37
  • 162. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 51:57
  • 163. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 52:19
  • 164. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 52:22
  • 165. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 52:35
  • 166. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 52:54
  • 167. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 54:05
  • 168. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 55:36
  • 169. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 55:37
  • 170. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 58:55
  • 171. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 1:01:10
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter