Menu

Results: 2013 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 7, 2013

  • 1. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, in 3:24:13
  • 2. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at :00
  • 4. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :00
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :46
  • 6. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :46
  • 7. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :46
  • 8. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :46
  • 9. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :46
  • 10. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :46
  • 11. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :46
  • 12. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :46
  • 13. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :46
  • 14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :46
  • 15. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :46
  • 16. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :46
  • 17. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :46
  • 18. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at :46
  • 19. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :46
  • 20. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :46
  • 21. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at :46
  • 22. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :46
  • 23. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :46
  • 24. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :46
  • 25. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :46
  • 26. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :46
  • 27. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :46
  • 28. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :46
  • 29. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :46
  • 30. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :46
  • 31. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :46
  • 32. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :46
  • 33. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :46
  • 34. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at :46
  • 35. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :46
  • 36. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :46
  • 37. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :46
  • 38. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at :46
  • 39. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :46
  • 40. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :46
  • 41. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :46
  • 42. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :46
  • 43. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :46
  • 44. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :46
  • 45. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :46
  • 46. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :46
  • 47. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at :46
  • 48. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :46
  • 49. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :46
  • 50. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :46
  • 51. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :46
  • 52. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :46
  • 53. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :46
  • 54. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :46
  • 55. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :46
  • 56. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :46
  • 57. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :46
  • 58. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at :46
  • 59. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :57
  • 60. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :57
  • 61. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:05
  • 62. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 5:34
  • 63. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 5:34
  • 64. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 5:34
  • 65. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 5:34
  • 66. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 5:34
  • 67. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 5:34
  • 68. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:34
  • 69. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:34
  • 70. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 5:34
  • 71. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:34
  • 72. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 5:34
  • 73. David TANNER, Blanco, at 5:34
  • 74. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:34
  • 75. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 5:34
  • 76. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:34
  • 77. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:34
  • 78. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 5:34
  • 79. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:34
  • 80. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:34
  • 81. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:34
  • 82. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:34
  • 83. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:34
  • 84. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 5:34
  • 85. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 5:34
  • 86. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 5:34
  • 87. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:34
  • 88. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 7:47
  • 89. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:46
  • 90. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:46
  • 91. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:46
  • 92. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:46
  • 93. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:46
  • 94. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:46
  • 95. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 9:46
  • 96. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 9:46
  • 97. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 9:46
  • 98. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:46
  • 99. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 9:46
  • 100. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 12:13
  • 101. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 12:13
  • 102. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 12:13
  • 103. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 12:13
  • 104. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:13
  • 105. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 12:50
  • 106. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 13:49
  • 107. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:49
  • 108. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 13:49
  • 109. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 13:49
  • 110. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 13:49
  • 111. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 13:49
  • 112. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 13:49
  • 113. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 13:49
  • 114. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:49
  • 115. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:49
  • 116. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 13:49
  • 117. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 13:49
  • 118. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:49
  • 119. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 13:49
  • 120. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 13:49
  • 121. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:49
  • 122. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 13:49
  • 123. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 13:49
  • 124. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:49
  • 125. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:49
  • 126. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:49
  • 127. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:49
  • 128. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 13:49
  • 129. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 13:49
  • 130. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:51
  • 131. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:51
  • 132. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 15:51
  • 133. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 15:51
  • 134. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 15:51
  • 135. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 15:51
  • 136. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:51
  • 137. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 15:51
  • 138. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 15:51
  • 139. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 15:51
  • 140. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 15:51
  • 141. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 15:51
  • 142. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 15:51
  • 143. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:51
  • 144. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 15:51
  • 145. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 15:51
  • 146. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 15:51
  • 147. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:51
  • 148. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 15:51
  • 149. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 15:51
  • 150. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 15:51
  • 151. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:51
  • 152. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 15:51
  • 153. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:51
  • 154. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:51
  • 155. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 15:51
  • 156. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:51
  • 157. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 15:51
  • 158. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:51
  • 159. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:51
  • 160. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:51
  • 161. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 15:51
  • 162. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 15:51
  • 163. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 15:51
  • 164. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 15:51
  • 165. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 15:51
  • 166. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:51
  • 167. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 21:24
  • DNF Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha
  • DNF Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano
  • DNS Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter