Menu

Results: 2013 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 7, 2013

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 19:33:43
  • 2. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :52
  • 3. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :54
  • 4. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:37
  • 5. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:47
  • 6. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:49
  • 7. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:52
  • 8. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:58
  • 9. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 2:16
  • 10. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:20
  • 11. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 2:32
  • 12. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:47
  • 13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:49
  • 14. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 3:12
  • 15. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:24
  • 16. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 3:30
  • 17. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:37
  • 18. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 3:41
  • 19. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:46
  • 20. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:01
  • 21. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 5:14
  • 22. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 5:26
  • 23. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 5:33
  • 24. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 5:41
  • 25. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 5:43
  • 26. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 5:53
  • 27. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 6:58
  • 28. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:21
  • 29. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 7:21
  • 30. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 8:16
  • 31. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:18
  • 32. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:24
  • 33. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 8:25
  • 34. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:42
  • 35. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:57
  • 36. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 9:10
  • 37. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 9:37
  • 38. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 9:45
  • 39. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 10:04
  • 40. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 10:05
  • 41. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 10:09
  • 42. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 11:18
  • 43. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 11:26
  • 44. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:27
  • 45. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:43
  • 46. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 12:38
  • 47. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:08
  • 48. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 14:15
  • 49. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 14:24
  • 50. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:55
  • 51. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:47
  • 52. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 17:08
  • 53. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:39
  • 54. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:46
  • 55. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 18:01
  • 56. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 18:06
  • 57. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:52
  • 58. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 19:08
  • 59. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:12
  • 60. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:40
  • 61. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 19:57
  • 62. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:16
  • 63. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 20:47
  • 64. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:49
  • 65. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 21:12
  • 66. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 22:00
  • 67. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 22:10
  • 68. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:53
  • 69. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:40
  • 70. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 23:58
  • 71. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 24:19
  • 72. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 24:25
  • 73. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale
  • 74. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 24:57
  • 75. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:21
  • 76. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:23
  • 77. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:21
  • 78. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 26:32
  • 79. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 27:47
  • 80. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 28:09
  • 81. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 28:21
  • 82. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 29:02
  • 83. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 29:51
  • 84. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 30:00
  • 85. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:55
  • 86. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:38
  • 87. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:17
  • 88. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 32:46
  • 89. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:32
  • 90. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 33:51
  • 91. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 35:03
  • 92. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 35:18
  • 93. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 35:19
  • 94. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:24
  • 95. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 35:34
  • 96. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 36:31
  • 97. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 36:41
  • 98. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 37:02
  • 99. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 37:39
  • 100. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 37:47
  • 101. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 38:37
  • 102. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:43
  • 103. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 39:13
  • 104. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 39:19
  • 105. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 39:26
  • 106. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 40:37
  • 107. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 41:06
  • 108. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 41:10
  • 109. David TANNER, Blanco, at 41:36
  • 110. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 42:17
  • 111. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 42:35
  • 112. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 43:00
  • 113. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 44:11
  • 114. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 44:18
  • 115. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 45:15
  • 116. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 45:32
  • 117. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 45:50
  • 118. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 46:19
  • 119. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 47:11
  • 120. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 47:16
  • 121. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 47:37
  • 122. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 47:37
  • 123. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 47:54
  • 124. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 49:42
  • 125. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 49:45
  • 126. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 50:12
  • 127. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 50:12
  • 128. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 52:20
  • 129. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 52:23
  • 130. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 53:12
  • 131. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 53:18
  • 132. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 53:57
  • 133. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 54:02
  • 134. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 54:26
  • 135. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 54:34
  • 136. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 54:47
  • 137. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 54:53
  • 138. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 55:14
  • 139. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 55:51
  • 140. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 56:04
  • 141. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 56:06
  • 142. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 57:44
  • 143. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 57:46
  • 144. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 58:20
  • 145. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 58:24
  • 146. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 58:36
  • 147. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 58:37
  • 148. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 1:00:01
  • 149. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:00:01
  • 150. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 1:00:52
  • 151. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01:22
  • 152. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:02:19
  • 153. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:02:54
  • 154. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:03:19
  • 155. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:03:22
  • 156. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:03:43
  • 157. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:04:06
  • 158. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:04:18
  • 159. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04:40
  • 160. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:07:08
  • 161. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 1:07:24
  • 162. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 1:07:40
  • 163. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07:59
  • 164. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:10:41
  • 165. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:10:42
  • 166. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:14:00
  • 167. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 1:16:15
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter