Menu

Results: 2013 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 8, 2013

  • 1. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, in 5:26:14
  • 2. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :15
  • 4. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :16
  • 5. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :16
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :16
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :16
  • 8. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :16
  • 9. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :16
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :30
  • 12. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at :53
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00
  • 14. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:45
  • 15. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 1:45
  • 16. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:45
  • 17. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:52
  • 18. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:06
  • 19. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:07
  • 20. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:10
  • 21. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:10
  • 22. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:22
  • 23. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:22
  • 24. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:32
  • 25. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:32
  • 26. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 3:03
  • 27. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 3:05
  • 28. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 3:19
  • 29. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 3:21
  • 30. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:23
  • 31. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 3:23
  • 32. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 3:23
  • 33. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 4:19
  • 34. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:19
  • 35. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:19
  • 36. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:49
  • 37. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:49
  • 38. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:49
  • 39. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:49
  • 40. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:17
  • 41. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 6:26
  • 42. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 7:01
  • 43. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:42
  • 44. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:42
  • 45. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 8:42
  • 46. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:42
  • 47. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:42
  • 48. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:42
  • 49. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:42
  • 50. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 8:47
  • 51. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 9:43
  • 52. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 9:58
  • 53. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:58
  • 54. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 9:58
  • 55. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 10:57
  • 56. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:57
  • 57. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:57
  • 58. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 10:57
  • 59. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 10:57
  • 60. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 12:26
  • 61. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 12:27
  • 62. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:41
  • 63. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:12
  • 64. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:12
  • 65. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 15:04
  • 66. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 16:06
  • 67. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:06
  • 68. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:06
  • 69. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:06
  • 70. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:06
  • 71. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:06
  • 72. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 16:06
  • 73. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 16:06
  • 74. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 16:06
  • 75. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 16:06
  • 76. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:06
  • 77. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 16:06
  • 78. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:06
  • 79. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:06
  • 80. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 16:06
  • 81. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 16:06
  • 82. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:06
  • 83. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 16:06
  • 84. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 16:06
  • 85. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 16:06
  • 86. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 16:06
  • 87. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:06
  • 88. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 16:06
  • 89. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 16:06
  • 90. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 16:06
  • 91. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 16:06
  • 92. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 16:06
  • 93. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 16:06
  • 94. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 16:06
  • 95. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 16:06
  • 96. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 16:06
  • 97. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 16:06
  • 98. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 16:06
  • 99. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:06
  • 100. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 16:06
  • 101. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 16:06
  • 102. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:06
  • 103. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 16:06
  • 104. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 16:06
  • 105. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 16:06
  • 106. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:55
  • 107. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:45
  • 108. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:45
  • 109. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:45
  • 110. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 19:45
  • 111. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:45
  • 112. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:45
  • 113. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 19:45
  • 114. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 19:45
  • 115. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:45
  • 116. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 19:45
  • 117. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 19:45
  • 118. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:45
  • 119. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:45
  • 120. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:45
  • 121. David TANNER, Blanco, at 19:45
  • 122. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:45
  • 123. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 19:45
  • 124. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 19:45
  • 125. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 19:45
  • 126. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 19:45
  • 127. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 19:45
  • 128. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:45
  • 129. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 21:03
  • 130. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 24:15
  • 131. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 24:15
  • 132. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 24:15
  • 133. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 24:15
  • 134. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:46
  • 135. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:48
  • 136. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:48
  • 137. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 25:48
  • 138. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 25:48
  • 139. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:10
  • 140. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 27:12
  • 141. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 28:12
  • 142. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 28:31
  • 143. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 34:53
  • 144. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 45:19
  • 145. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 45:19
  • DNF Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana
  • DNF Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing
  • DNF Robert WAGNER, Blanco
  • DNF Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha
  • DNF Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha
  • DNF Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar
  • DNF Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar
  • DNF Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura
  • DNS Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing
  • DNS Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida
  • DNS Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNS Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale
  • DNS Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura
  • DNS Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter