Menu

Results: 2013 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 9, 2013

  • 1. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, in 4:28:09
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :24
  • 3. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :24
  • 4. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :31
  • 5. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :38
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :49
  • 7. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :49
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :49
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :55
  • 10. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00
  • 11. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:04
  • 12. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04
  • 13. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:41
  • 14. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:55
  • 15. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55
  • 16. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:55
  • 17. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:55
  • 18. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:31
  • 19. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 2:31
  • 20. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 2:31
  • 21. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:31
  • 22. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:31
  • 23. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:02
  • 24. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 3:27
  • 25. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:52
  • 26. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 3:56
  • 27. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:56
  • 28. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 3:56
  • 29. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 3:56
  • 30. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:56
  • 31. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 4:54
  • 32. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 4:57
  • 33. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 5:35
  • 34. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 5:39
  • 35. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:56
  • 36. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:49
  • 37. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:37
  • 38. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 8:17
  • 39. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:51
  • 40. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:24
  • 41. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 9:49
  • 42. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 10:04
  • 43. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:04
  • 44. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 10:04
  • 45. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:48
  • 46. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 10:48
  • 47. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 10:48
  • 48. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 12:32
  • 49. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 12:32
  • 50. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:32
  • 51. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 12:35
  • 52. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:59
  • 53. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 13:29
  • 54. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 13:29
  • 55. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:29
  • 56. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:29
  • 57. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 13:29
  • 58. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:29
  • 59. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:29
  • 60. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:29
  • 61. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:29
  • 62. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 13:29
  • 63. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 13:29
  • 64. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 13:39
  • 65. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 13:39
  • 66. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:27
  • 67. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:27
  • 68. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 14:34
  • 69. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 14:34
  • 70. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 14:43
  • 71. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:25
  • 72. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 15:25
  • 73. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 15:25
  • 74. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 15:33
  • 75. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 16:22
  • 76. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 16:34
  • 77. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 16:34
  • 78. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:44
  • 79. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 18:44
  • 80. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 19:12
  • 81. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 19:12
  • 82. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:12
  • 83. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 19:12
  • 84. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 19:12
  • 85. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 19:52
  • 86. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 19:52
  • 87. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:19
  • 88. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 21:02
  • 89. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 21:05
  • 90. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:12
  • 91. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 22:40
  • 92. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 23:42
  • 93. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 24:40
  • 94. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 24:40
  • 95. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 24:40
  • 96. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 24:40
  • 97. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 24:40
  • 98. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 24:40
  • 99. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:40
  • 100. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 24:40
  • 101. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 24:40
  • 102. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 24:40
  • 103. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 24:40
  • 104. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 24:40
  • 105. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 26:01
  • 106. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:01
  • 107. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 26:01
  • 108. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 26:05
  • 109. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 36:17
  • 110. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 36:40
  • DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky
  • DNF Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing
  • DNF Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing
  • DNF Marc GOOS, Blanco
  • DNF Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco
  • DNF David TANNER, Blanco
  • DNF Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis
  • DNF Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ
  • DNF Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ
  • DNF Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ
  • DNF Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar
  • DNF Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar
  • DNF Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar
  • DNF Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura
  • DNS Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNS Natnael BERHANE, Europcar
  • DNS Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter