Menu

Results: 2013 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 9, 2013

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 29:28:46
  • 2. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :58
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:12
  • 4. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:18
  • 5. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:20
  • 6. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:08
  • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 3:12
  • 8. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:24
  • 9. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:25
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:27
  • 11. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 4:39
  • 12. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 7:17
  • 13. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 7:21
  • 14. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:47
  • 15. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 9:02
  • 16. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 9:04
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:39
  • 18. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 12:12
  • 19. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:15
  • 20. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 13:37
  • 21. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:59
  • 22. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 15:16
  • 23. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 17:35
  • 24. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 21:55
  • 25. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 24:14
  • 26. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:40
  • 27. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 27:37
  • 28. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:39
  • 29. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:53
  • 30. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 28:54
  • 31. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 30:05
  • 32. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 31:08
  • 33. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 33:04
  • 34. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:54
  • 35. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 34:48
  • 36. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 36:14
  • 37. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36:48
  • 38. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 37:26
  • 39. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 38:27
  • 40. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 38:42
  • 41. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 39:04
  • 42. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 40:27
  • 43. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 41:31
  • 44. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 41:43
  • 45. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:06
  • 46. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 43:14
  • 47. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 43:15
  • 48. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 43:28
  • 49. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 47:13
  • 50. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 47:17
  • 51. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:38
  • 52. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 47:52
  • 53. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 48:24
  • 54. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 50:15
  • 55. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 51:37
  • 56. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 51:49
  • 57. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 51:53
  • 58. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 52:13
  • 59. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 54:30
  • 60. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 55:11
  • 61. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 55:39
  • 62. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 58:07
  • 63. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 59:35
  • 64. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:00:39
  • 65. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:01:16
  • 66. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 1:03:16
  • 67. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:04:04
  • 68. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 1:04:31
  • 69. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 1:04:49
  • 70. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:06:34
  • 71. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:07:16
  • 72. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:07:32
  • 73. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07:58
  • 74. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:08:57
  • 75. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:09:14
  • 76. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:09:56
  • 77. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:10:17
  • 78. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:11:32
  • 79. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:12:57
  • 80. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:13:50
  • 81. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:14:40
  • 82. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:14:51
  • 83. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15:14
  • 84. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 1:15:56
  • 85. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16:32
  • 86. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:17:50
  • 87. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18:10
  • 88. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:18:40
  • 89. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 1:19:25
  • 90. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 1:21:54
  • 91. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:22:10
  • 92. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:25:38
  • 93. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:26:43
  • 94. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 1:26:50
  • 95. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:28:24
  • 96. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:28:33
  • 97. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:32:26
  • 98. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 1:36:53
  • 99. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:36:55
  • 100. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:36:57
  • 101. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 1:37:50
  • 102. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38:11
  • 103. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:38:58
  • 104. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 1:42:36
  • 105. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 1:45:09
  • 106. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:45:28
  • 107. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:46:28
  • 108. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:48:23
  • 109. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 1:51:10
  • 110. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 2:00:30
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter