Menu

Results: 2013 European national road championships

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 23, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 24, 2013 at 12:06 AM EDT
André Greipel wins the German road championship in a driving rain. Photo: VeloNews.com

  • 1. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, in 6:04:38
  • 2. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 3. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :13
  • 4. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :30
  • 5. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :36
  • 6. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :41
  • 7. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :41
  • 8. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :41
  • 9. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at :41
  • 10. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :41
  • 11. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :41
  • 12. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :41
  • 13. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :49
  • 14. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :53
  • 15. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :56
  • 16. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 1:11
  • 17. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 1:26
  • 18. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 1:26
  • 19. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26
  • 20. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:26
  • 21. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 1:26
  • 22. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:26
  • 23. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:36
  • 24. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:37
  • 25. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45
  • 26. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 1:45
  • 27. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:45
  • 28. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at 1:45
  • 29. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:45
  • 30. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:45
  • 31. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45
  • 32. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:45
  • 33. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 1:45
  • 34. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45
  • 35. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:45
  • 36. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 1:45
  • 37. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 1:45
  • 38. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 39. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:50
  • 40. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 2:10
  • 41. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 3:24
  • 42. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:42
  • 43. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:27
  • 44. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun, at 6:50
  • 45. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 46. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 47. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:00
  • 48. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 49. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 8:00
  • 50. Fabien BACQUET, BigMat-Auber 93, at 8:00
  • 51. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:00
  • 52. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 53. David LELAY, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 54. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 55. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 56. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 57. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:00
  • 58. Franck BOUYER, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 59. Paul POUX, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 60. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 61. Steven TRONET, BigMat-Auber 93, at 8:00
  • 62. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 63. Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling, at 8:00
  • 64. César BIHEL, CCD, at 8:00
  • 65. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 66. Stéphane ROSSETTO, BigMat-Auber 93, at 8:00
  • 67. Rony MARTIAS, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 68. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETI, at 8:00
  • 69. Thomas LEBAS, BGT, at 8:00
  • 70. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 71. Nicolas BALDO, ARH, at 8:00
  • 72. Florian SENECHAL, ETI, at 8:00
  • 73. Dimitri LE BOULCH, BigMat-Auber 93, at 8:00
  • 74. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:00
  • 75. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 76. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 77. Loïc DESRIAC, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 8:00
  • 78. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 79. Cyrille PATOUX, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 8:00
  • 80. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 81. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 82. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 8:00
  • 83. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 84. Gael MALACARNE, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:00
  • 85. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 8:00
  • 86. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 87. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 88. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:00
  • 89. William BONNET, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 90. Benjamin GIRAUD, La Pomme Marseille, at 8:00
  • 91. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:00
  • 92. Grégoire TARRIDE, La Pomme Marseille, at 8:00
  • 93. Quentin JAUREGUI, BKCP-Powerplus, at 8:00
  • 94. Matthieu BOULO, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 8:00
  • 95. Alexandre BLAIN, Raleigh, at 8:00
  • 96. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 97. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 98. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 99. Etienne TORTELIER, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 100. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 101. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 102. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 103. Yannick MARTINEZ, La Pomme Marseille, at 8:00
  • 104. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 105. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 106. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 107. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 8:00
  • DNF Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ
  • DNF Johan LE BON, FDJ
  • DNF Laurent MANGEL, FDJ
  • DNF Cédric PINEAU, FDJ
  • DNF Maxime DANIEL, Sojasun
  • DNF Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun
  • DNF Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar
  • DNF Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar
  • DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar
  • DNF Bryan COQUARD, Europcar
  • DNF Christophe KERN, Europcar
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar
  • DNF Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar
  • DNF Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Erwann CORBEL, Bretagne-Sech Environment
  • DNF Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment
  • DNF Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Sech Environment
  • DNF Benjamin LE MONTAGNER, Bretagne-Sech Environment
  • DNF Pierre-Luc PERRICHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment
  • DNF Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis
  • DNF Romain HARDY, Cofidis
  • DNF Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis
  • DNF Romain BACON, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Nicolas BAZIN, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Flavien DASSONVILLE, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Benoit DRUJON, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Guillaume FAUCON, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Théo VIMPERE, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Julien DUVAL, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Morgan KNEISKY, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Rudy KOWALSKI, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Kevin LALOUETTE, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Maxime LE MONTAGNER, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Franck VERMEULEN, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Boris ZIMINE, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Julien ANTOMARCHI, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF Justin JULES, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF Antoine LAVIEU, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF Thomas ROSTOLLAN, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Damien MONIER, BGT
  • DNF Vincent CANARD, BGT
  • DNF Victor FOBERT, Colba-Superano Ham
  • DNF Quentin TANIS, Colba-Superano Ham
  • DNF Denis FLAHAUT, Colba-Superano Ham
  • DNF Mathieu CHIOCCA, ARH
  • DNF Eric BERTHOU, Raleigh
  • DNF Léo Menville, NSP-Ghost
  • DNF Arnaud JOUFFROY, TFC
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter