Menu

Results: 2013 European national road championships

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 23, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 24, 2013 at 12:06 AM EDT
André Greipel wins the German road championship in a driving rain. Photo: VeloNews.com

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 5:17:03
  • 2. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 3. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 4. Marcel MEISEN, BKCP-Powerplus, at :00
  • 5. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 6. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CWO, at :00
  • 7. Silvio HERKLOTZ, Stölting, at :00
  • 8. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :00
  • 9. Raffael FREIENSTEIN, Heizomat, at :00
  • 10. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 11. Johannes WEBER, Heizomat, at :00
  • 12. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 13. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 14. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 15. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at :04
  • 16. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :09
  • 17. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :12
  • 18. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :13
  • 19. Thomas KOEP, Stölting, at 1:13
  • 20. Theo REINHARDT, Rad-Net Rose, at 1:13
  • 21. Rick ZABEL, Rabobank Development, at 1:50
  • 22. Alexander KRIEGER, Rad-Net Rose, at 1:50
  • 23. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, Rabobank Development, at 1:50
  • 24. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 1:50
  • 25. Florian BISSINGER, VBG, at 1:50
  • 26. Florenz KNAUER, at 1:50
  • 27. Stefan SCHÄFER, NSP-Ghost, at 1:50
  • 28. Jan DIETEREN, Stölting, at 1:50
  • 29. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:50
  • 30. Alexander GRAD, Heizomat, at 1:50
  • 31. Simon NUBER, at 1:50
  • 32. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at 1:50
  • 33. Christoph PFINGSTEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 1:50
  • 34. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:55
  • 35. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:55
  • 36. Sven FORBERGER, NSP-Ghost, at 1:55
  • 37. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at 1:55
  • 38. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 1:55
  • 39. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:55
  • 40. Sébastian BALDAUF, NSP-Ghost, at 1:55
  • 41. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:55
  • 42. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55
  • 43. Patrik SINKEWITZ, MKT, at 1:55
  • 44. Alexander GOTTFRIED, Nutrixxion Abus, at 2:11
  • 45. Philipp WALSLEBEN, BKCP-Powerplus, at 4:45
  • 46. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 5:33
  • 47. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:33
  • 48. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 5:33
  • 49. Rainer RETTNER, at 6:31
  • 50. Sebastian DECKERT, LKT Team Brandenburg, at 6:31
  • 51. Alexander NORDHOFF, Quantec-Indeland, at 6:31
  • 52. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 6:31
  • 53. Christoph SCHWEIZER, BCP, at 6:31
  • 54. Michael SCHWEIZER, NSP-Ghost, at 6:31
  • 55. Michael (JR) SCHWEIZER, at 6:31
  • 56. Marcel WEBER, at 6:31
  • 57. Yannick MAYER, at 6:31
  • 58. Christoph SPRINGER, VBG, at 6:31
  • 59. Alexander SCHMITT, Nutrixxion Abus, at 6:31
  • 60. Dirk FINDERS, To Win-Josan, at 6:31
  • 61. Grischa JANORSCHKE, Nutrixxion Abus, at 6:31
  • 62. Fabian SCHORMAIR, Heizomat, at 6:31
  • 63. Manuel STRAUB, Heizomat, at 6:31
  • 64. Robert RETSCHKE, Quantec-Indeland, at 6:31
  • 65. Kenneth COOMANS, Heizomat, at 6:31
  • 66. Marius JESSENBERGER, TBJ, at 6:31
  • 67. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 6:31
  • 68. Jan Oelerich, Stölting, at 6:31
  • 69. Fabio NAPPA, TBJ, at 6:31
  • 70. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:31
  • 71. Tim GEBAUER, Stölting, at 6:31
  • 72. Christian Mager, Stölting, at 6:31
  • 73. Benjamin SYDLIK, Nutrixxion Abus, at 6:31
  • 74. Sergej FUCHS, NSP-Ghost, at 6:31
  • 75. Jan-Niklas DROSTE, Heizomat, at 6:31
  • 76. Franz SCHIEWER, LKT Team Brandenburg, at 6:31
  • 77. Florian SCHEIT, Rad-Net Rose, at 6:31
  • 78. Daniel KLEMME, LET, at 6:31
  • 79. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 6:31
  • 80. Jacob FIEDLER, NSP-Ghost, at 9:12
  • 81. Max WALSLEBEN, Nutrixxion Abus, at 9:38
  • 82. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:38
  • 83. Nikodemus HOLLER, Thüringer Energie, at 9:38
  • 84. Emanuel BUCHMANN, Rad-Net Rose, at 9:38
  • 85. Arnold FIEK, at 11:10
  • 86. Stefan GAEBEL, at 11:10
  • 87. Ole QUAST, at 11:10
  • 88. Benjamim EDMÜLLER, Arbë Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer, at 11:10
  • 89. Felix DEHMEL, Stölting, at 11:10
  • 90. Andreas FLIEßGARTEN, at 11:10
  • 91. Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:10
  • 92. Johannes HEIDER, at 11:10
  • 93. Christopher HATZ, TBJ, at 11:24
  • 94. Fabian DANNER, at 16:50
  • 95. Max WALSCHEID, Stölting, at 17:08
  • 96. Phil BAUHAUS, Stölting, at 17:08
  • 97. Matthias BERTLING, Quantec-Indeland, at 17:37
  • 98. Tobias DOHLUS, Nutrixxion Abus, at 17:37
  • 99. Felix DONATH, LKT Team Brandenburg, at 17:37
  • 100. Erik BOTHE, at 17:37
  • 101. Daniel BICHLMANN, at 17:37
  • DNF André SCHULZE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Christian KNEES, Sky
  • DNF Fabian SCHNAIDT, Champion System
  • DNF Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Benedikt KENDLER, Arbë Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer
  • DNF Sascha WEBER, CCD
  • DNF Mike EGGER, TBJ
  • DNF Michael Jun. HÜMBERT, TBJ
  • DNF Arne KENZLER, TBJ
  • DNF Tim SCHLICHENMAIER, TBJ
  • DNF Tobias KNAUP, LKT Team Brandenburg
  • DNF Matthias Plarre, LKT Team Brandenburg
  • DNF Pascal ACKERMANN, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Lucas LIß, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Marco MATHIS, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Christopher MUCHE, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Nils SCHOMBER, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Kersten THIELE, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Domenic WEINSTEIN, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Dario RAPPS, Heizomat
  • DNF Jan WÄLZLEIN, Heizomat
  • DNF Sebastian FORKE, NSP-Ghost
  • DNF Jonas SCHMEISER, NSP-Ghost
  • DNF Timo THÖMEL, NSP-Ghost
  • DNF André BENOIT, Quantec-Indeland
  • DNF Julian Hellmann, Quantec-Indeland
  • DNF Andreas MIESSEN, Quantec-Indeland
  • DNF Florian MONREAL, Quantec-Indeland
  • DNF Ron PFEIFER, Quantec-Indeland
  • DNF Arne EGNER, Stölting
  • DNF Nils PLÖTNER, Stölting
  • DNF Nils POLITT, Stölting
  • DNF Moritz SCHAFFNER, Thüringer Energie
  • DNF Martin DEPRIE
  • DNF Patrick LECHNER
  • DNF Patrick NUBER
  • DNF Philipp ZWINGENBERGER
  • DNF Michael WEICHT
  • DNF Nico DENZ
  • DNF Lars TEUTENBERG
  • DNF Friedrich MEINGAST
  • DNF Michael GANNOPOLSKIY
  • DNF Roberto DA COSTA MEIRA
  • DNF Eric BAUMANN
  • DNF Nico HESSLICH
  • DNF Sebastian KOHLHOFER
  • DNF Bernd BRENNAUER
  • DNF Benedict PHILIPP
  • DNF Hermann KELLER
  • DNF Raoul KLAUS
  • DNF Rick AMPLER, Nutrixxion Abus
  • DNF Holger BURKHARDT, Nutrixxion Abus
  • DNF Sebastian Körber, Nutrixxion Abus
  • DNF Fabian GENUIT
  • DNF Max ERHARDT
  • DNF Richard KLEIN
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter