Menu

Results: 2013 Nature Valley Grand Prix, Minneapolis Uptown Criterium

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 15, 2013

  • 1. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 6:17:18
  • 2. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, at 0:09
  • 3. Carmen Small, Specialized-Lululemon,, at 0:11
  • 4. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies,, at 0:29
  • 5. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:36
  • 6. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:39
  • 7. Claudia Hausler, Team Tibco, at 0:50
  • 8. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:08:
  • 9. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:18:
  • 10. Tayler Wiles, Specialized-Lululemon, at 1:18:
  • 11. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:27:
  • 12. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, at 1:43:
  • 13. Lauren Stephens, Team Tibco, at 1:44:
  • 14. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 1:51:
  • 15. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 1:51:
  • 16. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:05:
  • 17. Olivia Dillon, Specialized-Lululemon, at 2:07:
  • 18. Mia Loquai, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 2:24:
  • 19. Leah Guloien, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:27:
  • 20. Kimberley Wells, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:29:
  • 21. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 2:30:
  • 22. Katharine Hall, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 2:30:
  • 23. Jenny Ives, Team Kenda-RACC, at 2:37:
  • 24. Mary Zider, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:42:
  • 25. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, at 2:47:
  • 26. Anna Christiansen, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 2:52:
  • 27. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, at 2:56:
  • 28. Sara Clafferty, Birchwood Cycling, at 3:07:
  • 29. Lenore Pipes, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 3:08:
  • 30. Flavia Oliveira, Birchwood Cycling, at 3:14:
  • 31. Kimberley Turner, Birchwood Cycling, at 3:17:
  • 32. Whitney Schultz, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 3:22:
  • 33. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten, at 3:25:
  • 34. Erica Zaveta, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 3:27:
  • 35. Gillian Carleton, Specialized-Lululemon, at 3:32:
  • 36. Madeleine Pape, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 3:37:
  • 37. Amy McGuire, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 3:38:
  • 38. Kelli Richter, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 3:52:
  • 39. Emily Georgeson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 4:09:
  • 40. Anne Perry, Birchwood Cycling, at 4:11:
  • 41. Shannon Parrish, Team Kenda-RACC, at 4:15:
  • 42. Joy McCulloch, Specialized-Lululemon, at 4:41:
  • 43. Jen Purcell, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 4:49:
  • 44. Vanessa Drigo, Rose Bandits, at 6:27:
  • 45. Sarah Rice, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 6:46:
  • 46. Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez, Colombia Specialized, at 8:13:
  • 47. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, at 8:33:
  • 48. Laura Parsons, Rose Bandits, at at 5:34:49:
  • 49. Abigail Mickey, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 10:06:
  • 50. Beth Duryea, Specialized-Lululemon, at 10:26:
  • 51. Gabrielle Fortin, Team Kenda-RACC, at 10:41:
  • 52. Lindsay Fox, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 10:45:
  • 53. Danielle Bradley, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 10:49:
  • 54. Kerrin Strevell, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 10:51:
  • 55. Abby Ruess, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 11:05:
  • 56. Leah Kleager, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 11:19:
  • 57. Caroline Moakley, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 11:34:
  • 58. Sophie Williamson, Vanderkitten, at 12:09:
  • 59. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:19:
  • 60. Justine Boddy, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 12:34:
  • 61. Rose Long, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 12:35:
  • 62. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 12:35:
  • 63. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-RACC, at 12:37:
  • 64. Nicole Mertz, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 13:15:
  • 65. Christina Birch, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 13:55:
  • 66. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 15:26:
  • 67. Lisa Mueller, Birchwood Cycling, at 16:19:
  • 68. Ana Milena Fagua Raquira, Colombia Specialized, at 17:00:
  • 69. Corey Coogan Cisek, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 17:13:
  • 70. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok, Team Tibco, at 17:46:
  • 71. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 18:35:
  • 72. Heather Nielson, Birchwood Cycling, at 18:44:
  • 73. Jennifer Rife, Team Kenda-RACC, at 23:13:
  • 74. Terra James, Team Kenda-RACC, at 24:25:
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter