Menu

Results: 2013 Nature Valley Grand Prix, stage 3 Cannon Falls Road Race

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 14, 2013

  • 1. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 3:24:59
  • 2. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :03
  • 3. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at :03
  • 4. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :03
  • 5. Alexander Ray, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at :03
  • 6. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at :03
  • 7. Nicolai Brochner, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at :03
  • 8. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :03
  • 9. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :03
  • 10. Kennett Peterson, Full Circle-Pure Gear, at :03
  • 11. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at :03
  • 12. Andrew McCullough, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at :03
  • 13. Janier Acevedo, Jamis Hagens Berman-Sutter Home, at :03
  • 14. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at :03
  • 15. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :03
  • 16. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at :09
  • 17. Kevin Gottlieb, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at 1:26
  • 18. Gabriel Varela, Jamis Hagens Berman-Sutter Home, at 2:36
  • 19. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at 2:36
  • 20. Colton Jarisch, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 2:36
  • 21. David Novak, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at 2:36
  • 22. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:36
  • 23. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 2:36
  • 24. Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:36
  • 25. Caleb Fuchs, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 2:36
  • 26. Austin Vinton, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 2:44
  • 27. Alex Vanias, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 3:59
  • 28. Jonathan Toftoy, Twin Six Metal, at 3:59
  • 29. Justin Mauch, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at 3:59
  • 30. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-panache Elite Cycling, at 3:59
  • 31. Stephen Bedford, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 3:59
  • 32. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 3:59
  • 33. Dylan Pudiak, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 3:59
  • 34. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 3:59
  • 35. Marcos Lazzarotto, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 9:40
  • 36. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:44
  • 37. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:44
  • 38. Ruben Companioni, Jamis Hagens Berman-Sutter Home, at 10:44
  • 39. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis Hagens Berman-Sutter Home, at 10:44
  • 40. Guido Palma, Jamis Hagens Berman-Sutter Home, at 10:44
  • 41. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 10:44
  • 42. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 10:44
  • 43. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at 10:44
  • 44. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 10:44
  • 45. Ruud Cremers, Team Novo Nordisk Development, at 10:44
  • 46. Michael Dalterio, Team Novo Nordisk Development, at 10:44
  • 47. Zac Noonan, D3devo-Airgas, at 10:44
  • 48. Tommy Schubert, D3devo-Airgas, at 10:44
  • 49. Griffin Easter, D3devo-Airgas, at 10:44
  • 50. Patrick Kos, D3devo-Airgas, at 10:44
  • 51. Jared Barrilleaux, California Giant-Specialized, at 10:44
  • 52. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 10:44
  • 53. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, at 10:44
  • 54. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, at 10:44
  • 55. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, at 10:44
  • 56. Graham Dewart, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 10:44
  • 57. Josh Johnson, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 10:44
  • 58. Jordan Diekema, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 10:44
  • 59. Alex Wieseler, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 10:44
  • 60. Travis McCabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 10:44
  • 61. Michael Sheehan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 10:44
  • 62. Brad Tuhi, Full Circle-Pure Gear, at 10:44
  • 63. Taylor Clements, Get Crackin, at 10:44
  • 64. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 10:44
  • 65. Jos LeRoux, Get Crackin, at 10:44
  • 66. Connor McCutcheon, Get Crackin, at 10:44
  • 67. Dennis Ramirez Mejia, Get Crackin, at 10:44
  • 68. Jake Duehring, Horizon Organic-panache Elite Cycling, at 10:44
  • 69. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-panache Elite Cycling, at 10:44
  • 70. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-panache Elite Cycling, at 10:44
  • 71. James Bird, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 10:44
  • 72. Alexander Meyer, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 10:44
  • 73. Greg Brandt, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 10:44
  • 74. Kip Spaude, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 10:44
  • 75. John Tomlinson, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 10:44
  • 76. Zac Felpel, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at 10:44
  • 77. Tim Rugg, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at 10:44
  • 78. Sam Sautelle, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at 10:44
  • 79. Chris Arndt, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 80. Eric Hill, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 81. John Hunter, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 10:44
  • 82. Brandon Spencer, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 10:44
  • 83. Jonathan Atwell, Panther-bakehouse Granola, at 10:44
  • 84. Johnathan Freter, Panther-bakehouse Granola, at 10:44
  • 85. Ryan Knapp, Panther-bakehouse Granola, at 10:44
  • 86. Andy Seitz, Panther-bakehouse Granola, at 10:44
  • 87. Zack Allison, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 10:44
  • 88. Nathaniel Beams, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 10:44
  • 89. Nick Coil, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 10:44
  • 90. Jens Brabbit, Twin Six Metal, at 10:44
  • 91. Brandon Krawczyk, Twin Six Metal, at 10:44
  • 92. Andrew Minier, Twin Six Metal, at 10:44
  • 93. Joshua Roeser, Twin Six Metal, at 10:44
  • 94. Michael Woell, Twin Six Metal, at 10:44
  • 95. Devin Clark, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 96. Scott Giles, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 97. Luciano Pavan, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 98. Ryan Schneider, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 99. Jackson Long, Horizon Organic-panache Elite Cycling, at 23:27
  • 100. Adam McClurg, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 29:37
  • DNF Brais Dacal, Team Novo Nordisk Development
  • DNF Peter Eckel, Team Novo Nordisk Development
  • DNF Wes Kline, D3devo-Airgas
  • DNF Lucas Wardein, D3devo-Airgas
  • DNF Chad Adair, Full Circle-Pure Gear
  • DNF Maxwell Anderson, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team
  • DNF Brian Rach, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team
  • DNF Leon Van Bon, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso
  • DNF Jeff Pendlebury, Panther-bakehouse Granola
  • DNF Martin Vecchio, Panther-bakehouse Granola
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter