Menu

Results: 2013 Nature Valley Grand Prix, stage 3 Cannon Falls Road Race

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 14, 2013

  • 1. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 5:21:48
  • 2. Carmen Small, Specialized-Lululemon, at :08
  • 3. Shelley Olds, Tibco-To The Top, at :14
  • 4. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :16
  • 5. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :26
  • 6. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :26
  • 7. Claudia Hausler, Tibco-To The Top, at :37
  • 8. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :49
  • 9. Tayler Wiles, Specialized-Lululemon, at :59
  • 10. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :59
  • 11. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:08
  • 12. Lauren Stephens, Tibco-To The Top, at 1:18
  • 13. Amanda Miller, Tibco-To The Top, at 1:25
  • 14. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco-To The Top, at 1:30
  • 15. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 1:32
  • 16. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 1:46
  • 17. Olivia Dillon, Specialized-Lululemon, at 1:48
  • 18. Leah Guloien, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:01
  • 19. Rushlee Buchanan, Tibco-To The Top, at 2:04
  • 20. Katharine Hall, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 2:04
  • 21. Mia Loquai, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 2:05
  • 22. Kimberley Wells, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:10
  • 23. Jenny Ives, Team Kenda-Racc, at 2:18
  • 24. Mary Zider, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:23
  • 25. Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez, Colombia Specialized, at 2:26
  • 26. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, at 2:28
  • 27. Samantha Schneider, Tibco-To The Top, at 2:30
  • 28. Anna Christiansen, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 2:33
  • 29. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-Racc, at 2:46
  • 30. Sara Clafferty, Birchwood Cycling, at 2:48
  • 31. Lenore Pipes, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 2:50
  • 32. Whitney Schultz, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:50
  • 33. Flavia Oliveira, Birchwood Cycling, at 2:56
  • 34. Kimberley Turner, Birchwood Cycling, at 2:58
  • 35. Amy McGuire, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, at 3:02
  • 36. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten, at 3:06
  • 37. Erica Zaveta, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 3:09
  • 38. Gillian Carleton, Specialized-Lululemon, at 3:13
  • 39. Madeleine Pape, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 3:18
  • 40. Kelli Richter, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 3:33
  • 41. Anne Perry, Birchwood Cycling, at 3:45
  • 42. Shannon Parrish, Team Kenda-Racc, at 3:49
  • 43. Emily Georgeson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 3:50
  • 44. Laura Parsons, Rose Bandits, at 4:02
  • 45. Joy McCulloch, Specialized-Lululemon, at 4:15
  • 46. Abigail Mickey, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 4:19
  • 47. Jen Purcell, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 4:30
  • 48. Gabrielle Fortin, Team Kenda-Racc, at 4:54
  • 49. Danielle Bradley, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 5:02
  • 50. Vanessa Drigo, Rose Bandits, at 6:08
  • 51. Sarah Rice, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 6:20
  • 52. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 6:32
  • 53. Justine Boddy, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 6:47
  • 54. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 6:48
  • 55. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Racc, at 6:50
  • 56. Nicole Mertz, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 7:28
  • 57. Christina Birch, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 8:08
  • 58. Ana Christina Sanabria Sanchez, Colombia Specialized, at 8:45
  • 59. Kaelly Farnham, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, at 9:39
  • 60. Beth Duryea, Specialized-Lululemon, at 9:54
  • 61. Lindsay Fox, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 10:13
  • 62. Kerrin Strevell, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 10:25
  • 63. Leah Kleager, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 10:32
  • 64. Lisa Mueller, Birchwood Cycling, at 10:32
  • 65. Abby Ruess, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 10:33
  • 66. Caroline Moakley, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 11:08
  • 67. Ana Milena Fagua Raquira, Colombia Specialized, at 11:13
  • 68. Corey Coogan Cisek, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, at 11:26
  • 69. Rose Long, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 11:48
  • 70. Sophie Williamson, Vanderkitten, at 11:50
  • 71. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok, Tibco-To The Top, at 11:59
  • 72. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 12:48
  • 73. Heather Nielson, Birchwood Cycling, at 12:57
  • 74. Jennifer Rife, Team Kenda-Racc, at 17:26
  • 75. Terra James, Team Kenda-Racc, at 18:38
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter