Menu

Results: 2013 Parx Casino Philly Cycling Classic

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 2, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 2, 2013 at 8:15 PM EST

  • 1. Evelyn Stevens, Specialized-lululemon, in 2:33:25.0
  • 2. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 3. Claudia HÄusler, Tibco-To the Top, at 0:05
  • 4. Shelley Olds, Tibco-To the Top, at 0:07
  • 5. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twent16, s.t.
  • 6. Lex Albrecht, NOW, s.t.
  • 7. Lauren Stephens, FCS, at 0:08
  • 8. Veronique Fortin, Cannondale, at 0:14
  • 9. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:21
  • 10. Mary Zider, CFC, at 0:22
  • 11. Ann CanuelKarol, Cannondale, at 0:25
  • 12. Scotti Wilborne, MMU, at 0:26
  • 13. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco-To the Top, at 0:28
  • 14. Sara Tussey, LGF, at 0:36
  • 15. Ruth Winder, VKT, s.t.
  • 16. Robin Farina, NOW, at 0:40
  • 17. Crystal Anthony, MMU, at 0:42
  • 18. Laura Brown, CFC, at 0:43
  • 19. Alizee Brien, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, at 0:44
  • 20. Kate Chilcott, VKT, at 0:48
  • 21. Anna Sanders, FCS, s.t.
  • 22. Laura Vangilder, MMU, at 0:55
  • 23. Sophie Williamson, VKT, at 0:59
  • 24. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twent16, at 1:03
  • 25. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twent16, at 1:06
  • 26. Jennifer Purcell, CFC, s.t.
  • 27. Kathleen Lysakowski, TSF, at 1:08
  • 28. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:17
  • 29. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 30. Veronique Labonte, Cannondale, s.t.
  • 31. Kathryn Donovan, NOW, at 1:21
  • 32. Tayler Wiles, Specialized-lululemon, at 1:22
  • 33. Lenore Pipes, MMU, at 1:36
  • 34. Chantal Blaak, Tibco-To the Top, at 1:44
  • 35. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:51
  • 36. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twent16, at 1:55
  • 37. Maura Kinsella, NOW, at 1:57
  • 38. Leah Guloien, CFC, at 1:59
  • 39. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:11
  • 40. Carmen Small, Specialized-lululemon, at 2:14
  • 41. Alison Powers, NOW, s.t.
  • 42. Alexis Ryan, NOW, at 8:57
  • 43. Debbie Milne, LGF, at 9:37
  • 44. Jasmin Glaesser, Tibco-To the Top, at 9:39
  • 45. Stephanie Wetzel, EPS, s.t.
  • 46. Stephanie Roorda, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, at 9:41
  • 47. Fabienne Gerard, MXT, at 9:44
  • 48. Jessica Chong, MMU, at 9:46
  • 49. Amanda Watson, ABR, at 9:47
  • 50. Kerrin Strevell, TSF, at 9:51
  • 51. Catherine Dessureault, SRC, at 9:53
  • 52. Anne Foreman-mackey, SRC, at 9:55
  • 53. Christina Birch, MVP, at 9:59
  • 54. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twent16, at 10:22
  • 55. Stephanie Skoreyko, INC, at 10:25
  • 56. Rhae Shaw, VKT, at 10:26
  • 57. Amanda Miller, Tibco-To the Top, at 10:41
  • 58. Amy Mcguire, FCS, -1 lap
  • 59. Lindsay Bayer, CFC, -1 lap
  • 60. Kaelly Farnham, FCS, -1 lap
  • 61. Patricia Buerkle, PBC, -1 lap
  • 62. Jenny Ives, TSF, -1 lap
  • 63. Julia Bradley, MVP, -1 lap
  • 64. Stephanie Bester, SRC, -1 lap
  • 65. Natalie Koch, MVP, -1 lap
  • 66. Jennifer App, ABR, -1 lap
  • 67. Nicole Mitchell, MXT, -1 lap
  • 68. Sue Mcquiston, ABR, -1 lap
  • 69. Victoria Hanks, PBC, -1 lap
  • 70. Jennifer Magur, TSF, -1 lap
  • 71. Jacqueline Mcclure, TSF, -1 lap
  • 72. Kristine Church, PBC, -1 lap
  • 73. Cheryl Fuller-muller, LGF, -1 lap
  • 74. Frances Morrison, MMU, -1 lap
  • 75. Jamie Bookwalter, CFC, -1 lap
  • 76. Gillian Carleton, Specialized-lululemon, -1 lap
  • 77. Ally Stacher, Specialized-lululemon, -1 lap
  • 78. Marilyn Mcdonald, MXT, -2 laps
  • 79. Erin Silliman, FFE, -2 laps
  • 80. Colleen Hayduk, MVP, -2 laps
  • 81. Andrea Wagner, PBC, -2 laps
  • 82. Jody Frank, FFE, -3 laps
  • 83. Julia Lonchar, PBC, -3 laps
  • 84. Theresa Cliff-ryan, FFE, -3 laps
  • 85. Beth Ruiz, TSF, -3 laps
  • 86. Wendy Ulmer, EPS, -3 laps
  • 87. Elizabeth Bonilla, PBC, -3 laps
  • 88. Marie-soleil Blais, INC, -3 laps
  • 89. Veronik Bourgon, INC, -3 laps
  • 90. Helene PiloteFortin, SRC, -3 laps
  • 91. Amy Cutler, EPS, -3 laps
  • 92. Elizabeth Lee, LGF, -3 laps
  • 93. Kelly Bethoney, EPS, -3 laps
  • 94. Roxanne Pepin, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, -3 laps
  • 95. Adriana Krawiec, MXT, -3 laps
  • 96. Deborah Leedalebrown, EPS, -3 laps
  • 97. Julia Farell, MVP, -3 laps
  • 98. Nicole Raspa, ABR, -3 laps
  • 99. Andrea Brennan, EPS, -3 laps
  • 100. Gabrielle PiloteFortin, Cannondale, -4 laps
  • 101. Stephanie Swan, MVP, -4 laps
  • 102. Nancy Jones, LGF, -4 laps
  • DNF B. MorinAnne-marie, GSD Gestion-Kallisto
  • DNF Amy Charity, VKT
  • DNF Jessica Cutler, VKT
  • DNF Allison Lampi, INC
  • DNF Kimberley Wells, FFE
  • DNF Kate Veronneau, FFE
  • DNF Ainhoa Perez-diez, ABR
  • DNF Alexis Zink, ABR
  • DNS Morgan Patton, MXT
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter