Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 29, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 30, 2013 at 9:30 AM EDT

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 4:56:52
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 3. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 4. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 5. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 7. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 10. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 12. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 13. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 15. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 16. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :00
  • 17. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 18. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 19. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 20. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 21. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :00
  • 22. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 23. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 24. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 25. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 26. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 27. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 28. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 29. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 30. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 31. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 32. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 33. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 34. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 35. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 36. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 37. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 38. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 39. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 40. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 41. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 42. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 43. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 44. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 45. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 46. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 47. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 48. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 49. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 50. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 51. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :00
  • 52. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 53. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 54. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 55. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :00
  • 56. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 57. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 58. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 59. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 60. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 61. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 62. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
  • 63. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :00
  • 64. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 65. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 66. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 67. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 68. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 69. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 70. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 71. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 72. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 73. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 74. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 75. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 76. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 77. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 78. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 79. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 80. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 81. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 82. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 83. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :00
  • 84. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :00
  • 85. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 86. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 87. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 88. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at :00
  • 89. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 90. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 91. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 92. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
  • 93. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 94. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :00
  • 95. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 96. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 97. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 98. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 99. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 100. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 101. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 102. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 103. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :00
  • 104. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 105. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 106. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 107. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 108. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 109. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 110. William BONNET, FDJ, at :00
  • 111. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 112. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 113. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :00
  • 114. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 115. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 116. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 117. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 118. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 119. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 120. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 121. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 122. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 123. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 124. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 125. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 126. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 127. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 128. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 129. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 130. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 131. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 132. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 133. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :00
  • 134. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 135. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 136. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :00
  • 137. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 138. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 139. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 140. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 141. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 142. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 143. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 144. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 145. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 146. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 147. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 148. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :00
  • 149. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 150. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 151. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 152. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 153. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 154. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 155. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 156. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at :00
  • 157. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 158. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 159. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 160. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 161. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 162. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 163. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 164. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 165. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :00
  • 166. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 167. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 168. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 169. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 170. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 171. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 172. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 173. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 174. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 175. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 176. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :00
  • 177. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at :00
  • 178. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :00
  • 179. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 180. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 181. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 182. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 183. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 184. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 185. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 186. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 187. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 188. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 189. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
  • 190. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 191. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 192. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 193. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 194. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 195. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 196. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 197. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :00
  • 198. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter