Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 30, 2013

  • 1. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, in 3:43:11
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :01
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 4. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :01
  • 6. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :01
  • 7. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :01
  • 8. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :01
  • 9. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 10. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 11. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 12. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :01
  • 13. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 14. Bram TANKINK, BEL, at :01
  • 15. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 16. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :01
  • 17. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 18. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 19. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :01
  • 20. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :01
  • 21. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 22. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 24. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :01
  • 25. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :01
  • 26. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 27. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 28. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :01
  • 29. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 30. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :01
  • 31. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :01
  • 32. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 33. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :01
  • 34. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 35. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :01
  • 36. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 37. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :01
  • 38. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 39. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :01
  • 40. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :01
  • 41. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :01
  • 42. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :01
  • 43. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 44. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :01
  • 45. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 46. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 47. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :01
  • 48. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :01
  • 49. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :01
  • 50. Bauke MOLLEMA, BEL, at :01
  • 51. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 52. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :01
  • 53. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 54. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :01
  • 55. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 56. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 57. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 58. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :01
  • 59. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :01
  • 60. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 61. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 62. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :01
  • 63. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :01
  • 64. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :01
  • 65. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :01
  • 66. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 67. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :01
  • 68. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 69. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 70. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, at :01
  • 71. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 72. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 73. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :01
  • 74. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 75. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :01
  • 76. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :01
  • 77. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 78. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 79. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 80. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :01
  • 81. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :01
  • 82. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :01
  • 83. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :01
  • 84. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :01
  • 85. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 86. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 87. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 88. Laurens TEN DAM, BEL, at :01
  • 89. Robert GESINK, BEL, at :01
  • 90. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :01
  • 91. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :01
  • 92. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 93. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :01
  • 94. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:24
  • 95. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:07
  • 96. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 4:07
  • 97. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 4:07
  • 98. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 4:07
  • 99. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 4:07
  • 100. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 4:07
  • 101. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:39
  • 102. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:39
  • 103. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 5:39
  • 104. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 5:39
  • 105. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:39
  • 106. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 5:39
  • 107. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 5:39
  • 108. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 5:39
  • 109. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 5:39
  • 110. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 5:39
  • 111. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:39
  • 112. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 5:39
  • 113. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:39
  • 114. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 5:39
  • 115. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:35
  • 116. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 9:06
  • 117. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:06
  • 118. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 9:06
  • 119. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 12:44
  • 120. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:44
  • 121. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 122. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 12:44
  • 123. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 12:44
  • 124. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 12:44
  • 125. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 12:44
  • 126. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 127. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 128. Maarten WYNANTS, BEL, at 12:44
  • 129. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:44
  • 130. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:44
  • 131. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 132. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:44
  • 133. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 12:44
  • 134. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 12:44
  • 135. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 12:44
  • 136. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 12:44
  • 137. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:44
  • 138. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 139. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:44
  • 140. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 141. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 142. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 143. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 144. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 145. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 146. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 147. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 148. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 17:35
  • 149. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:35
  • 150. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 17:35
  • 151. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:35
  • 152. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 17:35
  • 153. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:35
  • 154. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:35
  • 155. Lars BOOM, BEL, at 17:35
  • 156. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 157. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 158. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 17:35
  • 159. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 160. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 161. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 17:35
  • 162. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 17:35
  • 163. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:35
  • 164. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 165. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 166. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:35
  • 167. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 17:35
  • 168. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 169. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 170. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 171. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 172. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 173. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 174. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 175. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 176. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 17:35
  • 177. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:35
  • 178. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:35
  • 179. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:35
  • 180. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:35
  • 181. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:35
  • 182. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 183. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 184. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 17:35
  • 185. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 17:35
  • 186. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 187. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:35
  • 188. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:35
  • 189. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:35
  • 190. Thomas LEEZER, BEL, at 17:35
  • 191. William BONNET, FDJ, at 17:35
  • 192. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 17:35
  • 193. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 17:35
  • 194. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 17:35
  • 195. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 17:35
  • 196. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 17:35
  • 197. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 17:35
  • 198. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 17:35
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter