Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 8, 2013

  • 1. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, in 9:39
  • 2. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 3. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :14
  • 4. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at :15
  • 5. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :16
  • 6. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :16
  • 7. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :18
  • 8. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :19
  • 10. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :19
  • 11. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :20
  • 12. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 13. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :22
  • 14. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :22
  • 15. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :22
  • 16. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :22
  • 17. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :25
  • 18. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :25
  • 19. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :27
  • 20. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :27
  • 21. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :28
  • 22. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :28
  • 23. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :28
  • 24. William BONNET, FDJ, at :28
  • 25. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :28
  • 26. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :30
  • 27. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :31
  • 28. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :31
  • 29. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at :31
  • 30. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :32
  • 31. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :32
  • 32. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :32
  • 33. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :33
  • 34. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :33
  • 35. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 36. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :34
  • 37. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :34
  • 38. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :34
  • 39. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :35
  • 40. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :35
  • 41. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :35
  • 42. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 43. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :36
  • 44. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :37
  • 45. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :37
  • 46. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :38
  • 47. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at :38
  • 48. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :38
  • 49. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at :38
  • 50. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :39
  • 51. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :39
  • 52. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at :39
  • 53. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :40
  • 54. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :40
  • 55. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :41
  • 56. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :41
  • 57. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :41
  • 58. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :42
  • 59. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :42
  • 60. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :42
  • 61. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at :42
  • 62. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :42
  • 63. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at :42
  • 64. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :43
  • 65. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :43
  • 66. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :43
  • 67. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at :44
  • 68. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :44
  • 69. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :44
  • 70. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :44
  • 71. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :44
  • 72. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :45
  • 73. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :45
  • 74. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :45
  • 75. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :45
  • 76. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :46
  • 77. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :46
  • 78. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :46
  • 79. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :46
  • 80. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :47
  • 81. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :48
  • 82. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at :49
  • 83. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :49
  • 84. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :49
  • 85. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :49
  • 86. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :50
  • 87. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :50
  • 88. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :50
  • 89. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :51
  • 90. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :51
  • 91. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :52
  • 92. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :52
  • 93. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at :52
  • 94. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :52
  • 95. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :52
  • 96. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :52
  • 97. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :53
  • 98. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at :53
  • 99. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :53
  • 100. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :53
  • 101. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at :53
  • 102. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at :53
  • 103. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :54
  • 104. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :54
  • 105. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :55
  • 106. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :55
  • 107. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :55
  • 108. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :56
  • 109. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at :56
  • 110. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :56
  • 111. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :56
  • 112. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :57
  • 113. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :57
  • 114. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :57
  • 115. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :58
  • 116. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :58
  • 117. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :58
  • 118. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :58
  • 119. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :59
  • 120. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at :59
  • 121. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00
  • 122. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:01
  • 123. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:02
  • 124. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 1:03
  • 125. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:03
  • 126. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 1:03
  • 127. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04
  • 128. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 1:04
  • 129. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:05
  • 130. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 1:05
  • 131. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 1:05
  • 132. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 1:05
  • 133. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06
  • 134. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:06
  • 135. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 1:07
  • 136. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:07
  • 137. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:07
  • 138. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:08
  • 139. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:08
  • 140. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:09
  • 141. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 1:09
  • 142. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 1:10
  • 143. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:10
  • 144. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:10
  • 145. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 1:11
  • 146. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:11
  • 147. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:11
  • 148. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:12
  • 149. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:12
  • 150. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:12
  • 151. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:13
  • 152. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:13
  • 153. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 1:14
  • 154. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:17
  • 155. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:19
  • 156. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 1:21
  • 157. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:21
  • 158. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 1:22
  • 159. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:22
  • 160. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:23
  • 161. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 1:23
  • 162. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23
  • 163. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:24
  • 164. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28
  • 165. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:30
  • 166. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:34
  • 167. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:39
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter